SOL1 Baluain + BanvieMon 05/03/2007 20:18
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl    Name                       Club             Class                 Time 



Course01  (16)              1.6 km  65 m   8 C                 

    1    Joseph Wright              MAROC            White                14:42 
    2    Emma Wilson                CLYDE            JW1                  15:03 
    3    Lucy Haines                AIRE             JW1                  15:34 
    4    Beth Rutledge              BASOC            White                16:08 
    5    Eliza Perry                AYROC            White                16:17 
    6    James Ackland              INT              White                17:41 
    7    Jamie Fawthrop             ESOC             White                17:42 
    8    Oliver Nash                GRAMP            White                18:57 
    9    Lindsay Robertson          CLYDE            JW1                  22:02 
   10    Tom Nash                   GRAMP            JM1                  22:15 
   11    Laura nicoll               TAY              White                25:41 
   12    Finlay Downie              TAY              White                29:31 
   13    Lucy Hensman               FVO              White                30:25 
   14    Eloise Lardet              FVO              White                35:59 
   15    Logan+Callum McIntyre      INT              White                43:28 

         Angus Laird                INVOC            White                   mp 



Course02  (14)              2.1 km  45 m   11 C                

    1    Thomas Wilson              CLYDE            JM2                  15:25 
    2    Mhairi Leeson              HOC              JW2                  16:30 
    3    Ciar Nixon                 CLYDE            JM2                  17:32 
    4    Matthew Fellbaum           MDOC             JM2                  17:43 
    5    Jamie Cunningham           ESOC             JM2                  18:38 
    6    Max Bloor                  INT              Yellow               22:15 
    7    Daniel Dunn                MAROC            JM2                  22:48 
    8    Catriona Robertson         CLYDE            JW2                  23:53 
    9    Tina+Demi Lardner          INT              Yellow               26:49 
   10    Maureen Brown              FVO              Yellow               27:04 
   11    Daniel Johnston            ESOC             JM2                  27:11 
   12    Callum Reid                TAY              Yellow               27:45 
   13    Thomas Reeve               GRAMP            JM2                  32:19 
   14    Maja Bergman               OK RAVINEN       JW2                  35:36 



Course03  (25)              2.8 km  110 m   10 C               

    1    Alexander Chepelin         GRAMP            JM3                  25:20 
    2    Robert Patterson           CLYDE            JM3                  27:51 
    3    Evelyn Mason               MAROC            JW3                  34:00 
    4    Margaret Dalgleish         ESOC             Orange               35:19 
    5    Debra Steele               MAROC            Orange               35:24 
    6    Mark Haley                 INT              JM3                  35:33 
    7    Karen Maxwell              RR               JW3                  36:16 
    8    Daniel Reeve               GRAMP            JM3                  36:25 
    9    Calum Mcleod               GRAMP            JM3                  37:44 
   10    Frances Wright             MAROC            JW3                  38:46 
   11    Axel Frejd                 OK RAVINEN       JM3                  39:08 
   12    Paul Cunningham            ESOC             Orange               39:50 
   13    Rhona McMillan             MAROC            JW3                  40:26 
   14    Morven Dean                FVO              JW3                  42:14 
   15    Frances Brown              FVO              JW3                  44:02 
   16    Emma Young                 TINTO            JW3                  44:36 
   17    Margit Matthews            MAROC            Orange               45:06 
   18    Harry Nichols              MAROC            JM3                  46:10 
   19    Gemma Petrie               CLYDE            JW3                  46:56 
   20    Katrina Hemingway          WCOC             JW3                  52:55 
   21    Jack Gomersall             GRAMP            JM3                  53:55 
   22    Bronwyn Matthews           MAROC            JW3                1:06:57 
   23    David Bryant               MAROC            Orange             1:24:46 

         Connor Johnston            ESOC             JM3                     mp 
         Paddy Ryan                 ESOC             JM3                    dns 



Course04  (32)              3.8 km  165 m   10 C               

    1    Jack Barrett               FVO              JM4                  36:03 
    2    Craig Nolan                ESOC             JM4                  41:26 
    3    Rosalind Shepherd          INVOC            JW4                  41:30 
    4    William Gardner            OD               JM4                  41:46 
    5    Finlay Langan              MAROC            JM4                  42:15 
    6    Craig Thomson              FVO              JM4                  42:53 
    7    Graham Hemingway           WCOC             JM4                  43:08 
    8    Ruairidh Nixon             CLYDE            JM4                  45:39 
    9    Joab Matthews              MAROC            JM4                  45:58 
   10    Florence Haines            AIRE             JW4                  47:04 
   11    Evie Aitken                TAY              JW4                  47:10 
   12    Graham Haley               INT              Light Green          48:25 
   13    Alice Fellbaum             MDOC             JW4                  48:37 
   14    Katrina Mcleod             GRAMP            JW4                  49:43 
   15    Rona Lindsay               ESOC             JW4                  49:51 
   16    Douglas Marshall           MAROC            JM4                  51:30 
   17    Simon Walton               CLOK             JM4                  53:11 
   18    Alice Campbell             CLOK             JW4                  53:31 
   19    Andrew Lindsay             ESOC             JM4                  53:59 
   20    Chris MacKenzie            CLOK             JM4                  54:08 
   21    Claire Lardner             INT              Light Green          54:14 
   22    Chris Nixon                CLYDE            Light Green          54:43 
   23    Ciaran Johnston            ESOC             JM4                  56:24 
   24    Owain Ramsay               ELO              JM4                  57:17 
   25    Senga Bate                 ESOC             Light Green        1:03:19 
   26    Lisa Petrie                CLYDE            JW4                1:06:51 
   27    Katie Cunningham           ESOC             JW4                1:09:06 
   28    Ceana Heron                FVO              JW4                1:11:55 
   29    Oban Lewsley               BL               JW4                1:22:58 
   30    Elaine Gillies             TAY              Light Green        1:24:27 
   31    Richard Francis            FVO              JM4                1:38:09 

         Emma Rutledge              BASOC            JW4                     mp 



Course06  (3)               4.4 km  165 m   11 C               

    1    Grahame Nicoll             TAY              Red                  45:25 
    2    Ronny Lardner              INT              Red                  57:19 
    3    Arabella Woodrow           TAY              Red                1:10:18 



Course07  (10)              2.8 km  100 m   9 C                

    1    Lynden Hartmann            HOC              W50S                 45:27 
    2    Moira Laws                 TAY              W60S                 58:54 
    3    Theresa Perry              AYROC            W50S               1:03:28 
    4    Drew Sommerville           CLYDE            M70S               1:04:51 
    5    Vivien Campbell            AYROC            W55S               1:11:03 
    6    Leena McLean               GRAMP            W60S               1:17:50 
    7    Norma Atherton             BASOC            W60S               1:23:16 
    8    Libby Lamb                 BASOC            W55S               1:28:12 

         Jan Bryan-Jones            FVO              W60S                   dns 
         Sally Rollo                SOLWAY           W55S                   dns 



Course08  (19)              3.4 km  165 m   10 C               

    1    Terry Unsworth             CLOK             M60S                 43:33 
    2    Pat Squire                 INT              M60S                 45:08 
    3    Janet Leake                EBOR             W45S                 46:19 
    4    Liz Orr                    CLYDE            W45S                 48:59 
    5    Catherine Rutledge         BASOC            W45S                 50:35 
    6    Adrian Hope                BASOC            M75L                 54:02 
    7    Joyce Hemingway            WCOC             W45S                 56:18 
    8    Lorna Young                TINTO            W45S                 58:37 
    9    Janet Clark                ESOC             W65L                 58:41 
   10    Ken Davidson               INVOC            M75L               1:05:12 
   11    Norma Coutts               ESOC             W65L               1:06:42 
   12    Marguerite Pennell         WCOC             W65L               1:07:47 
   13    Ruth Hendry                GRAMP            W45S               1:11:40 
   14    Dave Morris                TINTO            M65S               1:12:21 
   15    Judy Unsworth              CLOK             W45S               1:12:28 
   16    Barbara Plant              BL               W70L               1:12:39 
   17    Anna Ryan                  ESOC             W45S               1:41:06 
   18    Lilian Davidson            INVOC            W70L               1:51:02 

         John Brown                 FVO              M60S                   dns 



Course09  (58)              3.9 km  165 m   11 C               

    1    Mairead Rocke              LEI              JW5S                 34:27 
    2    Joanna Shepherd            INVOC            JW5S                 38:38 
    3    Michael Beasant            DEE              JM5S                 39:10 
    4    Catherine Bushnell         WCH              JW5S                 39:48 
    5    Lauren Campbell            AYROC            JW5S                 40:17 
    6    Alice Leake                EBOR             JW5S                 40:30 
    7    Abi Longhurst              FVO              JW5S                 43:31 
    8    Lucy Taylor                CLOK             JW5S                 44:26 
    9    Kirstin Maxwell            RR               JW5S                 44:34 
   10    Fiona Claxton              NOC              JW5S                 45:22 
   11    Alison Cunningham          ESOC             W40S                 45:39 
   12    Dougie Condy               AYROC            M55S                 49:34 
   13    Mary Williams              ESOC             W55L                 50:43 
   14    Sarah Tullie               RR               JW5S                 51:34 
   15    Les Smithard               KFO              M55S                 54:19 
   16    Peggy Purves               FVO              W35S                 55:14 
   17    Karen Blackburn            BL               W60L                 56:25 
   18    Lucy Benham                SARUM            JW5S                 56:26 
   19    Joan Noble                 INVOC            W60L                 56:33 
   20    Amy Barrett                FVO              JW5S                 57:13 
   21    Rosemary Hartmann          HOC              JW5S                 57:17 
   22    Fiona Weir                 INT              W35S                 57:36 
   23    Jim Clark                  ESOC             M70L                 57:38 
   24    Marion MacCormick          BASOC            W60L                 57:51 
   25    Jim Knox                   RR               M55S                 58:32 
   26    Gabriella Holstrom         OK RAVINEN       JW5S               1:00:59 
   27    Denise Wright              MAROC            W40S               1:01:37 
   28    Ross Hendry                GRAMP            JM5S               1:01:38 
   28    Marjory Foreman            TINTO            W60L               1:01:38 
   30    Stephen Haley              INT              JM5S               1:01:55 
   31    Jacquie Laird              INVOC            W35S               1:03:56 
   32    Lynn Young                 TINTO            JW5S               1:04:40 
   33    Trish Carmichael           TINTO            W55L               1:04:49 
   34    Claire Duncan              KFO              W35S               1:05:32 
   35    Fiona Findlay              ESOC             W55L               1:07:00 
   36    Heather Smithard           KFO              W55L               1:07:55 
   37    Foss Foster                GRAMP            W55L               1:08:36 
   38    Rachel Fawthrop            ESOC             W40S               1:08:50 
   39    Eileen Maxwell             RR               W40S               1:09:36 
   40    Alana Wright               CLOK             JW5S               1:09:40 
   41    Susan Reeve                GRAMP            W40S               1:10:55 
   42    Stewart Durham             AYROC            M55S               1:11:00 
   43    Patricia Alston            INT              W40S               1:12:39 
   44    Alison Oxley               FVO              W35S               1:12:47 
   45    Karin Lyall                ESOC             W55L               1:14:22 
   46    Eleanor Pyrah              ESOC             W60L               1:14:29 
   47    Trina Rogerson             ELO              W55L               1:16:05 
   48    Christopher Hemingway      WCOC             JM5S               1:16:28 
   49    Liz Fraser                 TAY              W60L               1:19:49 
   50    Genevieve Jones            GRAMP            W55L               1:20:11 
   51    Jane McQuillen             SOLWAY           W60L               1:21:02 
   52    Brigid Flanagan            AYROC            W60L               1:27:03 
   53    Valerie Springett          INVOC            W55L               1:28:10 
   54    Katharine Melville         TAY              W60L               1:53:17 
   55    Lindsey Esson              GRAMP            W55L               1:57:42 

         Jessica Orr                CLYDE            JW5S                    mp 
         Charlotte Myers            EBOR             JW5S                   dns 
         Jan Clenaghan              SOLWAY           W55L                   dns 



Course10  (50)              4.8 km  200 m   13 C               

    1    Fiona Berrow               ECKO             W21S                 44:53 
    2    Blair Young                TINTO            M50S                 46:38 
    3    Jane Halliday              OD               W45L                 47:52 
    4    Mike Goldthorpe            TAY              M45S                 48:36 
    5    Gill Berrow                ECKO             W50L                 49:56 
    6    Hilary Quick               MAROC            W50L                 50:39 
    7    Christine Patterson        CLYDE            W45L                 51:00 
    8    Claire Bushnell            WCH              W45L                 52:06 
    9    John Nixon                 CLYDE            M45S                 53:46 
   10    Jonquil Nicholl            MAROC            W50L                 53:58 
   11    Pauline McAdam             STAG             W50L                 54:05 
   12    Janice Nisbet              ESOC             W50L                 54:19 
   13    Lindsey Knox               RR               W45L                 54:36 
   14    Beccy Osborn               FVO              W21S                 55:33 
   15    Maggie Scrugham            ESOC             W45L                 55:46 
   16    Bill Gauld                 ESOC             M65L                 56:13 
   17    Allan Downie               TAY              M45S                 56:52 
   18    Brian Smith                KFO              M45S                 57:00 
   19    Pat Hyslop                 WAROC            W50L                 57:29 
   20    Iain McLeod                GRAMP            M45S                 57:33 
   21    Jane Malley                NATO             W45L                 58:19 
   22    Susan Stevens              AIRE             W50L                 59:30 
   23    Lesley Gomersall           GRAMP            W45L               1:00:43 
   24    Mike Leake                 EBOR             M45S               1:00:47 
   25    Fran Loots                 TAY              W45L               1:01:26 
   26    Heather Thomson            ESOC             W21S               1:02:42 
   27    Mike Atherton              BASOC            M65L               1:02:47 
   28    Mike Furlong               WIM              M50S               1:02:52 
   29    Elizabeth Rocke            LEI              W50L               1:03:25 
   30    Amelia Petrie              CLYDE            W50L               1:04:30 
   31    Victoria Campbell          AYROC            W21S               1:05:46 
   32    Kate Penny                 GRAMP            W21S               1:06:22 
   33    Fiona Downie               TAY              W45L               1:06:29 
   34    Sheila Strain              ELO              W50L               1:07:36 
   35    David Combe                TAY              M65L               1:07:43 
   36    Meryl Marshall             INVOC            W50L               1:09:22 
   37    Erik Van Der Kam           GRAMP            M65L               1:10:37 
   38    Lynne Walker               ECKO             W50L               1:11:07 
   39    Sally Lindsay              ESOC             W50L               1:12:52 
   40    Gordon Neilson             ESOC             M50S               1:14:22 
   41    Anne Hickling              GRAMP            W50L               1:16:56 
   42    Gordon Hendry              GRAMP            M45S               1:18:24 
   43    Linda Kelly                CLARO            W50L               1:19:10 
   44    Simon Langan               MAROC            M45S               1:22:44 
   45    Tricia Woodward            AYROC            W50L               1:25:30 
   46    Brian Miller               ESOC             M50S               1:42:52 
   47    Jim Morrison               ESOC             M50S               1:50:01 

         Morag McIntyre             INT              W45L                    mp 
         David Nicol                FVO              M50S                    mp 
         Nev Myers                  EBOR             M50S                   dns 



Course11  (98)              6.1 km  230 m   14 C               

    1    Matthew Halliday           OD               JM5M                 46:42 
    2    Alan Cherry                AYROC            JM5M                 46:59 
    3    Hollie Orr                 CLYDE            JW5L                 48:04 
    4    Jonathan Malley            NATO             JM5M                 48:10 
    5    Robert Gardner             OD               JM5M                 48:15 
    6    Patrick Low                MAROC            JM5M                 49:25 
    7    Andy Tivendale             MAROC            M60L                 49:34 
    8    Tom Ryan                   ESOC             JM5M                 50:21 
    9    James Taylor               NOC              JM5M                 50:46 
   10    Chris Brand-Barker         WCOC             JM5M                 50:58 
   11    George Stevens             AIRE             JM5M                 51:03 
   12    Hazel Wright               MAROC            JW5L                 51:19 
   13    Mark McLeod                ESOC             JM5M                 51:35 
   14    Dave Armitage              GRAMP            M55L                 51:39 
   15    Kalle Bergman              OK RAVINEN       JM5M                 52:08 
   16    David Smyth                NATO             JM5M                 52:14 
   17    Tom MacKenzie              HOC              JM5M                 52:19 
   18    Tom Butt                   SARUM            JM5M                 52:22 
   19    Ian Johnston               ESOC             M40S                 52:26 
   20    Jessica Halliday           EUOC             JW5L                 52:39 
   21    Steve Wilson               CLYDE            M40S                 53:18 
   22    Marsela McLeod             INVOC            W40L                 53:46 
   23    Victoria Stevens           AIRE             JW5L                 54:29 
   24    Gareth Bryan-Jones         FVO              M60L                 54:47 
   25    Duncan Leeson              HOC              JM5M                 55:30 
   26    Tim Gomersall              GRAMP            JM5M                 55:50 
   27    Thomas Fellbaum            MDOC             JM5M                 56:03 
   28    Liam Carswell              BARRO            JM5M                 56:06 
   29    Emil Kretz                 OK RAVINEN       JM5M                 57:02 
   30    Douglas Henderson          RR               M55L                 57:14 
   31    Phil Smithard              KFO              M60L                 57:19 
   31    Lewis Taylor               WCOC             JM5M                 57:19 
   33    Tal Ramsay                 ELO              JM5M                 57:35 
   34    Joanna Halliday            OD               JW5L                 57:45 
   35    Peter Halling              CLYDE            M55L                 57:55 
   36    James Laird                INVOC            M35S                 58:54 
   37    Stella Lewsley             BL               W35L                 59:39 
   38    Ann Haley                  INT              W40L                 59:41 
   39    Helena Nolan               ESOC             W40L               1:00:08 
   40    Jenny Thornton             CLOK             JW5L               1:00:11 
   41    Roger Scrutton             ESOC             M60L               1:00:38 
   42    Robert Philp               KFO              M60L               1:01:01 
   43    Victoria Longhurst         FVO              JW5L               1:01:05 
   44    Neil McLean                GRAMP            M60L               1:01:24 
   45    Carolyn McLeod             GRAMP            W40L               1:01:34 
   46    Barry Owen                 INT              M60L               1:01:47 
   47    Andy Oliver                MAROC            M55L               1:01:57 
   48    Laura Evans                NOC              JW5L               1:02:24 
   49    Jane Ackland               INT              W40L               1:02:31 
   50    Lorna Eades                INT              W40L               1:02:33 
   51    Marnoch Hamilton-Jones     GRAMP            JM5M               1:02:38 
   52    Ian Pyrah                  ESOC             M60L               1:02:56 
   53    Jeff Butt                  SARUM            M40S               1:03:46 
   54    Tom Julian                 CLOK             JM5M               1:04:29 
   55    Christina Condy            AYROC            JW5L               1:05:21 
   56    Frida Forsberg             OK RAVINEN       JW5L               1:06:01 
   57    Cathy Tilbrook             FVO              W40L               1:06:17 
   58    Stewart Robertson          INVOC            M60L               1:06:25 
   59    Les Dalgleish              ESOC             M55L               1:07:24 
   60    Ben Bate                   ESOC             M60L               1:07:29 
   61    Doug Flint                 FVO              M40S               1:07:42 
   62    Rachel Smirthwaite         EUOC             JW5L               1:07:44 
   63    Chris McLeod               ESOC             W40L               1:08:08 
   64    Heather Fellbaum           MDOC             W40L               1:08:41 
   65    Rebecca Nash               GRAMP            W40L               1:09:41 
   66    Donald Smith               TAY              M55L               1:09:47 
   67    Sarah Claxton              NOC              JW5L               1:10:03 
   68    Bryony Crickmore           SO               JW5L               1:10:34 
   69    Clare Claxton              NOC              W40L               1:10:56 
   70    Tyler Morrison             ESOC             JM5M               1:10:58 
   71    Jen Leonard                FVO              W35L               1:11:22 
   72    Robin Strain               ELO              M55L               1:11:53 
   73    Katherine Kirk             CLYDE            W35L               1:11:54 
   74    Dave McQuillen             SOLWAY           M60L               1:12:08 
   75    Chloe Haines               AIRE             JW5L               1:12:27 
   76    Andy Paterson              CLYDE            M40S               1:12:42 
   77    Rosalind Hussey            EUOC             JW5L               1:14:12 
   78    Sophie Thomas              WCH              JW5L               1:14:38 
   79    Louise Longhurst           FVO              W40L               1:14:43 
   80    Iain Blair                 ELO              M40S               1:15:19 
   81    Dick Carmichael            TINTO            M55L               1:15:56 
   82    Bill Melville              TAY              M60L               1:16:02 
   83    Rachel Scott               GRAMP            W40L               1:16:05 
   84    Pat Flanagan               AYROC            M60L               1:17:14 
   85    Rachel Wilson              CLYDE            W40L               1:18:13 
   86    David Clark                AYROC            M35S               1:21:34 
   87    Robert Findlay             ESOC             M55L               1:21:49 
   88    Peter Lamb                 BASOC            M55L               1:23:07 
   89    Mick Heath                 INVOC            M55L               1:24:22 
   90    Sylvie Guichard            ESOC             W40L               1:33:47 
   91    Jane Anderson              TAY              W40L               1:34:01 
   92    George Esson               GRAMP            M55L               1:43:42 

         Robert Kelly               AIRE             JM5M                    mp 
         Stuart Thomson             FVO              JM5M                   dns 
         Catherine Taylor           CLOK             JW5L                   dns 
         Robin Sloan                RR               M60L                   dns 
         Mary Ross                  INT              W35L                   dns 
         Jamie Stevenson            FVO              JM5M                   dns 



Course12  (106)             7.5 km  260 m   18 C               

    1    Mark Nixon                 EUOC             M21S                 47:16 
    2    Duncan Coombs              EUOC             JM5L                 48:01 
    3    Hector Haines              AIRE             JM5L                 51:00 
    4    Doug Tullie                EUOC             JM5L                 51:38 
    5    Gustav Bergman             OK RAVINEN       JM5L                 52:31 
    6    Iain Embrey                OD               JM5L                 52:36 
    7    Andrew Tullie              RR               JM5L                 52:43 
    8    John Rocke                 SHUOC            JM5L                 53:02 
    9    David Abrams               GO               JM5L                 53:26 
   10    Alasdair McLeod            INVOC            JM5L                 53:59 
   11    John Noblett               WCOC             M45L                 54:15 
   12    Martin Dean                FVO              M50L                 54:51 
   13    Peter Hodkinson            NOC              JM5L                 55:09 
   14    John Tullie                RR               M50L                 55:39 
   15    Matthew Rooke              UWOC             JM5L                 56:01 
   16    Andy Hyslop                WAROC            M45L                 56:16 
   17    Mikey Hopkins              WCH              JM5L                 56:25 
   18    Steve Barrett              FVO              M45L                 56:41 
   19    Tom Beasant                DEE              JM5L                 57:26 
   20    Evgueni Chepelin           GRAMP            M45L                 58:58 
   21    Duncan Francis             FVO              M45L                 59:09 
   22    Helen Palmer               OK RAVINEN       W21L               1:00:29 
   23    Daniel Hartmann            HOC              JM5L               1:01:01 
   24    Robert Bloor               INT              M45L               1:01:27 
   25    Michael McIver             LOC              JM5L               1:01:28 
   26    Paul Thornton              CLOK             M45L               1:01:44 
   27    Donald Petrie              CLYDE            M50L               1:01:49 
   28    Robert Hickling            GRAMP            M50L               1:01:55 
   29    Christopher Embrey         HOC              JM5L               1:01:56 
   30    Peter Haines               AIRE             M50L               1:03:01 
   31    Eddie Harwood              MOR              M45L               1:03:33 
   32    Lars Forsberg              OK RAVINEN       M50L               1:03:50 
   33    Kyle Heron                 FVO              JM5L               1:04:19 
   34    Robbie Unsworth            CLOK             JM5L               1:05:15 
   35    Robert Daly                GRAMP            M50L               1:05:41 
   36    Gary Longhurst             FVO              M45L               1:05:58 
   37    Hazel Dean                 FVO              W21L               1:06:17 
   38    Bob Cherry                 AYROC            M50L               1:06:34 
   39    Janine Inman               FVO              W21L               1:06:47 
   40    Ross Sanderson             EUOC             M21S               1:07:13 
   41    Tom Burrow                 LOC              JM5L               1:07:36 
   42    Kent Bergman               OK RAVINEN       M45L               1:07:39 
   43    Chris Wright               CLOK             M45L               1:07:54 
   44    Richard Tiley              LOC              M45L               1:08:04 
   45    Elizabeth Bridge           UDOC             W21L               1:08:31 
   46    Andrea Cavara              IND              M21S               1:08:46 
   47    Andy Lewsley               BL               M50L               1:09:14 
   48    Robin Orr                  CLYDE            M45L               1:09:39 
   49    Emelie Holstrom            OK RAVINEN       W21L               1:10:36 
   50    John Embrey                HOC              M45L               1:10:37 
   51    Donald Reay                INT              M45L               1:10:51 
   52    Alastair Marshall          MAROC            M45L               1:10:59 
   53    Ali Robertson              GRAMP            M21S               1:11:21 
   54    Ian Hamilton               GRAMP            M45L               1:11:22 
   55    Bill Maxwell               LVO              M45L               1:11:44 
   56    Chris Low                  MAROC            M45L               1:11:45 
   57    Ian Maxwell                RR               M45L               1:11:54 
   58    Peter Lawrence             GRAMP            M21S               1:11:55 
   59    Ken Daly                   INT              M45L               1:13:07 
   60    Lucy Jepson                EUOC             W21L               1:13:47 
   61    David Nisbet               ESOC             M50L               1:13:50 
   62    Fiona Forrest              RR               W21L               1:14:03 
   63    Graham McIntyre            INT              M45L               1:14:26 
   64    Nigel Beasant              DEE              M45L               1:14:28 
   65    Davie Frame                TAY              M45L               1:15:03 
   66    Andrew Cheung              LOC              JM5L               1:15:48 
   67    Terry O'Brien              STAG             M45L               1:15:54 
   68    Mel Perry                  AYROC            M45L               1:16:09 
   69    Julia Dalgren              OK RAVINEN       W21L               1:16:25 
   70    Kirsten Strain             EUOC             W21L               1:16:26 
   71    Michael Stewart            ESOC             M45L               1:17:23 
   72    Walter Clark               ESOC             M21S               1:17:43 
   73    Terence Furlong            WIM              JM5L               1:17:45 
   74    Sam Gomersall              GRAMP            M45L               1:18:16 
   75    Martin Quirke              ESOC             M21S               1:18:25 
   76    Alistair Jones             LOC              JM5L               1:19:43 
   77    Frank Popham               KFO              M21S               1:20:17 
   78    Stephen Spencer            MAROC            M50L               1:20:29 
   79    Richard Gardner            OD               M50L               1:20:50 
   80    Sarah Haines               AIRE             W21L               1:21:00 
   81    John Leeson                HOC              M45L               1:21:35 
   82    Tony Brand-Barker          WCOC             M45L               1:22:32 
   83    Anne Straube               EUOC             W21L               1:22:47 
   84    Grant Carstairs            TAY              M50L               1:23:50 
   85    Stephen Fellbaum           MDOC             M45L               1:24:05 
   86    Alan Halliday              OD               M50L               1:24:59 
   87    Andrew Kelly               AIRE             M45L               1:26:49 
   88    Charlie Woodward           AYROC            M50L               1:32:40 
   89    Graeme Verra               MAROC            M50L               1:33:00 
   90    Jason Simpson              TINTO            M21S               1:33:02 
   91    John Ramsay                ELO              M45L               1:33:22 
   92    Crawford Lindsay           ESOC             M50L               1:34:40 
   93    Mark Kassyk                ESOC             M50L               1:35:40 
   94    Katharine McMillan         BUOC             W21L               1:36:13 
   95    Paul Frost                 ECKO             M50L               1:36:38 
   96    Anita Laidlaw              KFO              W21L               1:38:01 
   97    David Summers              INVOC            M45L               1:38:31 
   98    Gerry Thomson              TINTO            M50L               1:42:33 
   99    Richard Webb               INT              M45L               1:47:46 
  100    Simon Firth                ESOC             M21S               2:09:22 
  101    Claire Macpherson          CLYDE            W21L               2:42:40 

         Michael Noblett            WCOC             JM5L                    mp 
         Paul Duley                 GRAMP            M50L                    mp 
         Liam Howlett               SARUM            JM5L                   dns 
         Iain Campbell              AYROC            M21S                   dns 
         Graeme Ross                INT              M21S                   dns 



Course13  (27)              8.5 km  280 m   18 C               

    1    Dave Robertson             CLYDE            M40L               1:06:07 
    2    Ben Hartman                INT              M35L               1:06:45 
    3    Steve Nicholson            FVO              M35L               1:07:16 
    4    Fraser Purves              FVO              M35L               1:07:57 
    5    Tim Nash                   GRAMP            M40L               1:14:25 
    6    Jason Inman                FVO              M35L               1:16:06 
    7    Jon Hollingdale            TVOC             M40L               1:17:51 
    8    John Emeleus               KFO              M35L               1:17:57 
    9    Stewart Reid               TAY              M40L               1:20:50 
   10    David Eades                INT              M40L               1:21:22 
   11    Per Kretz                  OK RAVINEN       M40L               1:22:31 
   12    Kenneth Milton             GRAMP            M35L               1:23:53 
   13    Iain Shepherd              INVOC            M40L               1:26:59 
   14    Mark Reeve                 MAROC            M40L               1:27:09 
   15    Brad Connor                FVO              M35L               1:27:33 
   16    Jon Cross                  FVO              M40L               1:28:49 
   17    John Taylor                WCOC             M40L               1:29:42 
   18    Ross Lilley                ECKO             M35L               1:34:08 
   19    Trevor Hoey                FVO              M40L               1:35:58 
   20    Mark Wood                  ESOC             M35L               1:45:48 
   21    Ian McIntyre               INT              M40L               1:48:01 
   22    Patrick McIver             LOC              M40L               1:59:13 
   23    Andrew Macpherson          CLYDE            M40L               2:19:13 

         Cameron Scott              TINTO            M40L                    mp 
         John Reeve                 GRAMP            M40L                    mp 
         Peter Hemingway            WCOC             M40L                   dns 
         Clive Masson               BAOC             M35L                   dns 



Course14  (19)              10.0 km  325 m   19 C              

    1    Duncan Archer              CLOK             M21L               1:02:15 
    2    Murray Strain              INT              M21L               1:05:11 
    3    David Godfree              INT              M21L               1:07:56 
    4    James Tullie               EUOC             M21L               1:09:33 
    5    Andy Dale                  ECKO             M21L               1:15:01 
    6    Alastair Brunton           OK RAVINEN       M21L               1:17:03 
    7    Beat Meier                 OK RAVINEN       M21L               1:19:39 
    8    Graeme Ackland             INT              M21L               1:20:16 
    9    Ross McLennan              CLYDE            M21L               1:21:50 
   10    Will Hensman               FVO              M21L               1:23:01 
   11    Jon Sjöholm                EUOC             M21L               1:23:11 
   12    Steven Clelland            TAY              M21L               1:28:00 
   13    Ed Nicholas                EUOC             M21L               1:28:30 
   14    Andrew Dalgleish           ESOC             M21L               1:31:49 
   15    Iain Wilson                INT              M21L               1:32:35 
   16    Ben Saxby                  UWOC             M21L               1:45:19 
   17    Peter Gardner              EUOC             M21L               2:03:56 

         Richard Beattie            ESOC             M21L                    mp 
         Patrick Walder             CLYDE            M21L                   dns