SOL1 Baluain + BanvieMon 05/03/2007 20:18
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl    Name                              Club                AgeClass         Time 



JM1  (1)                  1.6 km  65 m   8 C     

    1    Tom Nash                          GRAMP               M10             22:15 



JM2  (7)                  2.1 km  45 m   11 C    

    1    Thomas Wilson                     CLYDE               M10             15:25 
    2    Ciar Nixon                        CLYDE               M12             17:32 
    3    Matthew Fellbaum                  MDOC                M10             17:43 
    4    Jamie Cunningham                  ESOC                M12             18:38 
    5    Daniel Dunn                       MAROC                               22:48 
    6    Daniel Johnston                   ESOC                M10             27:11 
    7    Thomas Reeve                      GRAMP               M10             32:19 



JM3  (10)                 2.8 km  110 m   10 C   

    1    Alexander Chepelin                GRAMP               M10             25:20 
    2    Robert Patterson                  CLYDE               M12             27:51 
    3    Mark Haley                        INT                 M12             35:33 
    4    Daniel Reeve                      GRAMP               M12             36:25 
    5    Calum Mcleod                      GRAMP               M12             37:44 
    6    Axel Frejd                        OK RAVINEN                          39:08 
    7    Harry Nichols                     MAROC               M12             46:10 
    8    Jack Gomersall                    GRAMP               M12             53:55 

         Connor Johnston                   ESOC                M12                mp 
         Paddy Ryan                        ESOC                M10               dns 



JM4  (15)                 3.8 km  165 m   10 C   

    1    Jack Barrett                      FVO                 M14             36:03 
    2    Craig Nolan                       ESOC                M12             41:26 
    3    William Gardner                   OD                  M14             41:46 
    4    Finlay Langan                     MAROC               M14             42:15 
    5    Craig Thomson                     FVO                 M14             42:53 
    6    Graham Hemingway                  WCOC                M14             43:08 
    7    Ruairidh Nixon                    CLYDE               M14             45:39 
    8    Joab Matthews                     MAROC               M14             45:58 
    9    Douglas Marshall                  MAROC               M16             51:30 
   10    Simon Walton                      CLOK                M14             53:11 
   11    Andrew Lindsay                    ESOC                M14             53:59 
   12    Chris MacKenzie                   CLOK                M14             54:08 
   13    Ciaran Johnston                   ESOC                M16             56:24 
   14    Owain Ramsay                      ELO                 M14             57:17 
   15    Richard Francis                   FVO                 M16           1:38:09 



JM5S  (4)                 3.9 km  165 m   11 C   

    1    Michael Beasant                   DEE                 M14             39:10 
    2    Ross Hendry                       GRAMP               M16           1:01:38 
    3    Stephen Haley                     INT                 M16           1:01:55 
    4    Christopher Hemingway             WCOC                M16           1:16:28 



JM5M  (27)                6.1 km  230 m   14 C   

    1    Matthew Halliday                  OD                  M16             46:42 
    2    Alan Cherry                       AYROC               M16             46:59 
    3    Jonathan Malley                   NATO                M16             48:10 
    4    Robert Gardner                    OD                  M16             48:15 
    5    Patrick Low                       MAROC               M16             49:25 
    6    Tom Ryan                          ESOC                M16             50:21 
    7    James Taylor                      NOC                 M16             50:46 
    8    Chris Brand-Barker                WCOC                M16             50:58 
    9    George Stevens                    AIRE                M16             51:03 
   10    Mark McLeod                       ESOC                M16             51:35 
   11    Kalle Bergman                     OK RAVINEN                          52:08 
   12    David Smyth                       NATO                M16             52:14 
   13    Tom MacKenzie                     HOC                 M16             52:19 
   14    Tom Butt                          SARUM               M16             52:22 
   15    Duncan Leeson                     HOC                 M16             55:30 
   16    Tim Gomersall                     GRAMP               M16             55:50 
   17    Thomas Fellbaum                   MDOC                M16             56:03 
   18    Liam Carswell                     BARRO               M16             56:06 
   19    Emil Kretz                        OK RAVINEN                          57:02 
   20    Lewis Taylor                      WCOC                M16             57:19 
   21    Tal Ramsay                        ELO                 M16             57:35 
   22    Marnoch Hamilton-Jones            GRAMP               M16           1:02:38 
   23    Tom Julian                        CLOK                M16           1:04:29 
   24    Tyler Morrison                    ESOC                M16           1:10:58 

         Robert Kelly                      AIRE                M16                mp 
         Stuart Thomson                    FVO                 M16               dns 
         Jamie Stevenson                   FVO                 M16               dns 



JM5L  (24)                7.5 km  260 m   18 C   

    1    Duncan Coombs                     EUOC                M20             48:01 
    2    Hector Haines                     AIRE                M18             51:00 
    3    Doug Tullie                       EUOC                M20             51:38 
    4    Gustav Bergman                    OK RAVINEN                          52:31 
    5    Iain Embrey                       OD                  M20             52:36 
    6    Andrew Tullie                     RR                  M18             52:43 
    7    John Rocke                        SHUOC               M20             53:02 
    8    David Abrams                      GO                  M18             53:26 
    9    Alasdair McLeod                   INVOC               M18             53:59 
   10    Peter Hodkinson                   NOC                 M16             55:09 
   11    Matthew Rooke                     UWOC                M20             56:01 
   12    Mikey Hopkins                     WCH                 M18             56:25 
   13    Tom Beasant                       DEE                 M18             57:26 
   14    Daniel Hartmann                   HOC                 M18           1:01:01 
   15    Michael McIver                    LOC                 M18           1:01:28 
   16    Christopher Embrey                HOC                 M18           1:01:56 
   17    Kyle Heron                        FVO                 M20           1:04:19 
   18    Robbie Unsworth                   CLOK                M18           1:05:15 
   19    Tom Burrow                        LOC                 M18           1:07:36 
   20    Andrew Cheung                     LOC                 M18           1:15:48 
   21    Terence Furlong                   WIM                 M18           1:17:45 
   22    Alistair Jones                    LOC                 M18           1:19:43 

         Michael Noblett                   WCOC                M18                mp 
         Liam Howlett                      SARUM               M18               dns 



M21L  (19)                10.0 km  325 m   19 C  

    1    Duncan Archer                     CLOK                M21           1:02:15 
    2    Murray Strain                     INT                 M21           1:05:11 
    3    David Godfree                     INT                 W21           1:07:56 
    4    James Tullie                      EUOC                M21           1:09:33 
    5    Andy Dale                         ECKO                M35           1:15:01 
    6    Alastair Brunton                  OK RAVINEN          M21           1:17:03 
    7    Beat Meier                        OK RAVINEN                        1:19:39 
    8    Graeme Ackland                    INT                 M45           1:20:16 
    9    Ross McLennan                     CLYDE               M21           1:21:50 
   10    Will Hensman                      FVO                 M21           1:23:01 
   11    Jon Sjöholm                       EUOC                M21           1:23:11 
   12    Steven Clelland                   TAY                 M21           1:28:00 
   13    Ed Nicholas                       EUOC                M21           1:28:30 
   14    Andrew Dalgleish                  ESOC                M21           1:31:49 
   15    Iain Wilson                       INT                               1:32:35 
   16    Ben Saxby                         UWOC                M21           1:45:19 
   17    Peter Gardner                     EUOC                M21           2:03:56 

         Richard Beattie                   ESOC                M21                mp 
         Patrick Walder                    CLYDE               M35               dns 



M21S  (12)                7.5 km  260 m   18 C   

    1    Mark Nixon                        EUOC                M21             47:16 
    2    Ross Sanderson                    EUOC                M21           1:07:13 
    3    Andrea Cavara                     IND                 M21           1:08:46 
    4    Ali Robertson                     GRAMP               M21           1:11:21 
    5    Peter Lawrence                    GRAMP               M40           1:11:55 
    6    Walter Clark                      ESOC                M21           1:17:43 
    7    Martin Quirke                     ESOC                M21           1:18:25 
    8    Frank Popham                      KFO                 M21           1:20:17 
    9    Jason Simpson                     TINTO               M21           1:33:02 
   10    Simon Firth                       ESOC                M21           2:09:22 

         Iain Campbell                     AYROC               M21               dns 
         Graeme Ross                       INT                 M21               dns 



M35L  (10)                8.5 km  280 m   18 C   

    1    Ben Hartman                       INT                 M35           1:06:45 
    2    Steve Nicholson                   FVO                 M35           1:07:16 
    3    Fraser Purves                     FVO                 M35           1:07:57 
    4    Jason Inman                       FVO                 M35           1:16:06 
    5    John Emeleus                      KFO                               1:17:57 
    6    Kenneth Milton                    GRAMP               M35           1:23:53 
    7    Brad Connor                       FVO                 M35           1:27:33 
    8    Ross Lilley                       ECKO                M35           1:34:08 
    9    Mark Wood                         ESOC                M35           1:45:48 

         Clive Masson                      BAOC                M35               dns 



M35S  (2)                 6.1 km  230 m   14 C   

    1    James Laird                       INVOC               M35             58:54 
    2    David Clark                       AYROC               M35           1:21:34 



M40L  (17)                8.5 km  280 m   18 C   

    1    Dave Robertson                    CLYDE               M40           1:06:07 
    2    Tim Nash                          GRAMP               M40           1:14:25 
    3    Jon Hollingdale                   TVOC                M40           1:17:51 
    4    Stewart Reid                      TAY                 M40           1:20:50 
    5    David Eades                       INT                 M40           1:21:22 
    6    Per Kretz                         OK RAVINEN                        1:22:31 
    7    Iain Shepherd                     INVOC               M40           1:26:59 
    8    Mark Reeve                        MAROC               M40           1:27:09 
    9    Jon Cross                         FVO                 M40           1:28:49 
   10    John Taylor                       WCOC                M40           1:29:42 
   11    Trevor Hoey                       FVO                 M40           1:35:58 
   12    Ian McIntyre                      INT                 M40           1:48:01 
   13    Patrick McIver                    LOC                 M40           1:59:13 
   14    Andrew Macpherson                 CLYDE               M40           2:19:13 

         Cameron Scott                     TINTO               M40                mp 
         John Reeve                        GRAMP               M40                mp 
         Peter Hemingway                   WCOC                M40               dns 



M40S  (6)                 6.1 km  230 m   14 C   

    1    Ian Johnston                      ESOC                M40             52:26 
    2    Steve Wilson                      CLYDE               M40             53:18 
    3    Jeff Butt                         SARUM               M18           1:03:46 
    4    Doug Flint                        FVO                 M40           1:07:42 
    5    Andy Paterson                     CLYDE               M40           1:12:42 
    6    Iain Blair                        ELO                 M40           1:15:19 



M45L  (35)                7.5 km  260 m   18 C   

    1    John Noblett                      WCOC                M45             54:15 
    2    Andy Hyslop                       WAROC               M45             56:16 
    3    Steve Barrett                     FVO                 M45             56:41 
    4    Evgueni Chepelin                  GRAMP               M45             58:58 
    5    Duncan Francis                    FVO                 M45             59:09 
    6    Robert Bloor                      INT                 M45           1:01:27 
    7    Paul Thornton                     CLOK                M45           1:01:44 
    8    Eddie Harwood                     MOR                 M55           1:03:33 
    9    Gary Longhurst                    FVO                 M45           1:05:58 
   10    Kent Bergman                      OK RAVINEN                        1:07:39 
   11    Chris Wright                      CLOK                M45           1:07:54 
   12    Richard Tiley                     LOC                 M45           1:08:04 
   13    Robin Orr                         CLYDE               M45           1:09:39 
   14    John Embrey                       HOC                 M45           1:10:37 
   15    Donald Reay                       INT                 M45           1:10:51 
   16    Alastair Marshall                 MAROC               M45           1:10:59 
   17    Ian Hamilton                      GRAMP               M45           1:11:22 
   18    Bill Maxwell                      LVO                 M45           1:11:44 
   19    Chris Low                         MAROC               M45           1:11:45 
   20    Ian Maxwell                       RR                  M45           1:11:54 
   21    Ken Daly                          INT                 M45           1:13:07 
   22    Graham McIntyre                   INT                 M45           1:14:26 
   23    Nigel Beasant                     DEE                 M45           1:14:28 
   24    Davie Frame                       TAY                 M45           1:15:03 
   25    Terry O'Brien                     STAG                M45           1:15:54 
   26    Mel Perry                         AYROC               M45           1:16:09 
   27    Michael Stewart                   ESOC                M45           1:17:23 
   28    Sam Gomersall                     GRAMP               M45           1:18:16 
   29    John Leeson                       HOC                 M45           1:21:35 
   30    Tony Brand-Barker                 WCOC                M45           1:22:32 
   31    Stephen Fellbaum                  MDOC                M45           1:24:05 
   32    Andrew Kelly                      AIRE                M45           1:26:49 
   33    John Ramsay                       ELO                 M45           1:33:22 
   34    David Summers                     INVOC               M45           1:38:31 
   35    Richard Webb                      INT                 M45           1:47:46 



M45S  (8)                 4.8 km  200 m   13 C   

    1    Mike Goldthorpe                   TAY                 M45             48:36 
    2    John Nixon                        CLYDE               M45             53:46 
    3    Allan Downie                      TAY                 M45             56:52 
    4    Brian Smith                       KFO                 M45             57:00 
    5    Iain McLeod                       GRAMP               M45             57:33 
    6    Mike Leake                        EBOR                M45           1:00:47 
    7    Gordon Hendry                     GRAMP               M45           1:18:24 
    8    Simon Langan                      MAROC               M45           1:22:44 



M50L  (21)                7.5 km  260 m   18 C   

    1    Martin Dean                       FVO                 M50             54:51 
    2    John Tullie                       RR                  M50             55:39 
    3    Donald Petrie                     CLYDE               M50           1:01:49 
    4    Robert Hickling                   GRAMP               M50           1:01:55 
    5    Peter Haines                      AIRE                M50           1:03:01 
    6    Lars Forsberg                     OK RAVINEN                        1:03:50 
    7    Robert Daly                       GRAMP               M50           1:05:41 
    8    Bob Cherry                        AYROC               M50           1:06:34 
    9    Andy Lewsley                      BL                  M50           1:09:14 
   10    David Nisbet                      ESOC                M50           1:13:50 
   11    Stephen Spencer                   MAROC               M50           1:20:29 
   12    Richard Gardner                   OD                  M50           1:20:50 
   13    Grant Carstairs                   TAY                 M50           1:23:50 
   14    Alan Halliday                     OD                  M50           1:24:59 
   15    Charlie Woodward                  AYROC               M50           1:32:40 
   16    Graeme Verra                      MAROC               M50           1:33:00 
   17    Crawford Lindsay                  ESOC                M50           1:34:40 
   18    Mark Kassyk                       ESOC                M50           1:35:40 
   19    Paul Frost                        ECKO                M50           1:36:38 
   20    Gerry Thomson                     TINTO               M50           1:42:33 

         Paul Duley                        GRAMP               M50                mp 



M50S  (7)                 4.8 km  200 m   13 C   

    1    Blair Young                       TINTO               M50             46:38 
    2    Mike Furlong                      WIM                 M50           1:02:52 
    3    Gordon Neilson                    ESOC                M50           1:14:22 
    4    Brian Miller                      ESOC                M50           1:42:52 
    5    Jim Morrison                      ESOC                M50           1:50:01 

         David Nicol                       FVO                 M50                mp 
         Nev Myers                         EBOR                M50               dns 



M55L  (12)                6.1 km  230 m   14 C   

    1    Dave Armitage                     GRAMP               M55             51:39 
    2    Douglas Henderson                 RR                  M55             57:14 
    3    Peter Halling                     CLYDE               M55             57:55 
    4    Andy Oliver                       MAROC               M55           1:01:57 
    5    Les Dalgleish                     ESOC                M55           1:07:24 
    6    Donald Smith                      TAY                 M55           1:09:47 
    7    Robin Strain                      ELO                 M55           1:11:53 
    8    Dick Carmichael                   TINTO               M55           1:15:56 
    9    Robert Findlay                    ESOC                M55           1:21:49 
   10    Peter Lamb                        BASOC               M55           1:23:07 
   11    Mick Heath                        INVOC                             1:24:22 
   12    George Esson                      GRAMP               M55           1:43:42 



M55S  (4)                 3.9 km  165 m   11 C   

    1    Dougie Condy                      AYROC               M55             49:34 
    2    Les Smithard                      KFO                 M55             54:19 
    3    Jim Knox                          RR                  M55             58:32 
    4    Stewart Durham                    AYROC               M55           1:11:00 



M60L  (14)                6.1 km  230 m   14 C   

    1    Andy Tivendale                    MAROC               M60             49:34 
    2    Gareth Bryan-Jones                FVO                                 54:47 
    3    Phil Smithard                     KFO                 M60             57:19 
    4    Roger Scrutton                    ESOC                M60           1:00:38 
    5    Robert Philp                      KFO                 M60           1:01:01 
    6    Neil McLean                       GRAMP               M60           1:01:24 
    7    Barry Owen                        INT                 M60           1:01:47 
    8    Ian Pyrah                         ESOC                M60           1:02:56 
    9    Stewart Robertson                 INVOC               M60           1:06:25 
   10    Ben Bate                          ESOC                M60           1:07:29 
   11    Dave McQuillen                    SOLWAY              M60           1:12:08 
   12    Bill Melville                     TAY                 M65           1:16:02 
   13    Pat Flanagan                      AYROC               M60           1:17:14 

         Robin Sloan                       RR                  M60               dns 



M60S  (3)                 3.4 km  165 m   10 C   

    1    Terry Unsworth                    CLOK                M60             43:33 
    2    Pat Squire                        INT                 M60             45:08 

         John Brown                        FVO                 M60               dns 



M65L  (4)                 4.8 km  200 m   13 C   

    1    Bill Gauld                        ESOC                M70             56:13 
    2    Mike Atherton                     BASOC               M65           1:02:47 
    3    David Combe                       TAY                 M65           1:07:43 
    4    Erik Van Der Kam                  GRAMP               M65           1:10:37 



M65S  (1)                 3.4 km  165 m   10 C   

    1    Dave Morris                       TINTO               M65           1:12:21 



M70L  (1)                 3.9 km  165 m   11 C   

    1    Jim Clark                         ESOC                M70             57:38 



M70S  (1)                 2.8 km  100 m   9 C    

    1    Drew Sommerville                  CLYDE               M70           1:04:51 



M75L  (2)                 3.4 km  165 m   10 C   

    1    Adrian Hope                       BASOC               M75             54:02 
    2    Ken Davidson                      INVOC               M75           1:05:12 



JW1  (3)                  1.6 km  65 m   8 C     

    1    Emma Wilson                       CLYDE               W10             15:03 
    2    Lucy Haines                       AIRE                W10             15:34 
    3    Lindsay Robertson                 CLYDE               W10             22:02 



JW2  (3)                  2.1 km  45 m   11 C    

    1    Mhairi Leeson                     HOC                 W14             16:30 
    2    Catriona Robertson                CLYDE               W12             23:53 
    3    Maja Bergman                      OK RAVINEN                          35:36 



JW3  (10)                 2.8 km  110 m   10 C   

    1    Evelyn Mason                      MAROC               W12             34:00 
    2    Karen Maxwell                     RR                  W12             36:16 
    3    Frances Wright                    MAROC               W12             38:46 
    4    Rhona McMillan                    MAROC               W12             40:26 
    5    Morven Dean                       FVO                 W14             42:14 
    6    Frances Brown                     FVO                 W12             44:02 
    7    Emma Young                        TINTO               W14             44:36 
    8    Gemma Petrie                      CLYDE               W14             46:56 
    9    Katrina Hemingway                 WCOC                W12             52:55 
   10    Bronwyn Matthews                  MAROC               W12           1:06:57 



JW4  (12)                 3.8 km  165 m   10 C   

    1    Rosalind Shepherd                 INVOC               W14             41:30 
    2    Florence Haines                   AIRE                W14             47:04 
    3    Evie Aitken                       TAY                 W14             47:10 
    4    Alice Fellbaum                    MDOC                W14             48:37 
    5    Katrina Mcleod                    GRAMP               W14             49:43 
    6    Rona Lindsay                      ESOC                W14             49:51 
    7    Alice Campbell                    CLOK                W14             53:31 
    8    Lisa Petrie                       CLYDE               W16           1:06:51 
    9    Katie Cunningham                  ESOC                W14           1:09:06 
   10    Ceana Heron                       FVO                               1:11:55 
   11    Oban Lewsley                      BL                  W14           1:22:58 

         Emma Rutledge                     BASOC               W14                mp 



JW5S  (18)                3.9 km  165 m   11 C   

    1    Mairead Rocke                     LEI                 W16             34:27 
    2    Joanna Shepherd                   INVOC               W16             38:38 
    3    Catherine Bushnell                WCH                 W16             39:48 
    4    Lauren Campbell                   AYROC               W16             40:17 
    5    Alice Leake                       EBOR                W16             40:30 
    6    Abi Longhurst                     FVO                 W16             43:31 
    7    Lucy Taylor                       CLOK                W16             44:26 
    8    Kirstin Maxwell                   RR                  W16             44:34 
    9    Fiona Claxton                     NOC                 W16             45:22 
   10    Sarah Tullie                      RR                  W16             51:34 
   11    Lucy Benham                       SARUM               W16             56:26 
   12    Amy Barrett                       FVO                 W16             57:13 
   13    Rosemary Hartmann                 HOC                 W16             57:17 
   14    Gabriella Holstrom                OK RAVINEN                        1:00:59 
   15    Lynn Young                        TINTO               W16           1:04:40 
   16    Alana Wright                      CLOK                W16           1:09:40 

         Jessica Orr                       CLYDE               W16                mp 
         Charlotte Myers                   EBOR                W16               dns 



JW5L  (17)                6.1 km  230 m   14 C   

    1    Hollie Orr                        CLYDE               W18             48:04 
    2    Hazel Wright                      MAROC               W18             51:19 
    3    Jessica Halliday                  EUOC                W20             52:39 
    4    Victoria Stevens                  AIRE                W18             54:29 
    5    Joanna Halliday                   OD                  W18             57:45 
    6    Jenny Thornton                    CLOK                W18           1:00:11 
    7    Victoria Longhurst                FVO                 W18           1:01:05 
    8    Laura Evans                       NOC                 W18           1:02:24 
    9    Christina Condy                   AYROC               W18           1:05:21 
   10    Frida Forsberg                    OK RAVINEN                        1:06:01 
   11    Rachel Smirthwaite                EUOC                W20           1:07:44 
   12    Sarah Claxton                     NOC                 W18           1:10:03 
   13    Bryony Crickmore                  SO                  W18           1:10:34 
   14    Chloe Haines                      AIRE                W16           1:12:27 
   15    Rosalind Hussey                   EUOC                W20           1:14:12 
   16    Sophie Thomas                     WCH                 W18           1:14:38 

         Catherine Taylor                  CLOK                W18               dns 



W21L  (14)                7.5 km  260 m   18 C   

    1    Helen Palmer                      OK RAVINEN          W21           1:00:29 
    2    Hazel Dean                        FVO                 W40           1:06:17 
    3    Janine Inman                      FVO                 W21           1:06:47 
    4    Elizabeth Bridge                  UDOC                W21           1:08:31 
    5    Emelie Holstrom                   OK RAVINEN                        1:10:36 
    6    Lucy Jepson                       EUOC                W21           1:13:47 
    7    Fiona Forrest                     RR                  W21           1:14:03 
    8    Julia Dalgren                     OK RAVINEN                        1:16:25 
    9    Kirsten Strain                    EUOC                W21           1:16:26 
   10    Sarah Haines                      AIRE                W45           1:21:00 
   11    Anne Straube                      EUOC                W21           1:22:47 
   12    Katharine McMillan                BUOC                W21           1:36:13 
   13    Anita Laidlaw                     KFO                 W21           1:38:01 
   14    Claire Macpherson                 CLYDE               W21           2:42:40 



W21S  (5)                 4.8 km  200 m   13 C   

    1    Fiona Berrow                      ECKO                W21             44:53 
    2    Beccy Osborn                      FVO                 W35             55:33 
    3    Heather Thomson                   ESOC                              1:02:42 
    4    Victoria Campbell                 AYROC                             1:05:46 
    5    Kate Penny                        GRAMP               W21           1:06:22 



W35L  (4)                 6.1 km  230 m   14 C   

    1    Stella Lewsley                    BL                  W50             59:39 
    2    Jen Leonard                       FVO                 W35           1:11:22 
    3    Katherine Kirk                    CLYDE               W35           1:11:54 

         Mary Ross                         INT                 W35               dns 



W35S  (5)                 3.9 km  165 m   11 C   

    1    Peggy Purves                      FVO                 W35             55:14 
    2    Fiona Weir                        INT                 W35             57:36 
    3    Jacquie Laird                     INVOC               W35           1:03:56 
    4    Claire Duncan                     KFO                 W35           1:05:32 
    5    Alison Oxley                      FVO                 W35           1:12:47 



W40L  (16)                6.1 km  230 m   14 C   

    1    Marsela McLeod                    INVOC               W40             53:46 
    2    Ann Haley                         INT                 W40             59:41 
    3    Helena Nolan                      ESOC                W40           1:00:08 
    4    Carolyn McLeod                    GRAMP               W40           1:01:34 
    5    Jane Ackland                      INT                 W40           1:02:31 
    6    Lorna Eades                       INT                 W40           1:02:33 
    7    Cathy Tilbrook                    FVO                 W40           1:06:17 
    8    Chris McLeod                      ESOC                W45           1:08:08 
    9    Heather Fellbaum                  MDOC                W40           1:08:41 
   10    Rebecca Nash                      GRAMP               W40           1:09:41 
   11    Clare Claxton                     NOC                 W45           1:10:56 
   12    Louise Longhurst                  FVO                 W40           1:14:43 
   13    Rachel Scott                      GRAMP               W40           1:16:05 
   14    Rachel Wilson                     CLYDE               W40           1:18:13 
   15    Sylvie Guichard                   ESOC                W40           1:33:47 
   16    Jane Anderson                     TAY                 W40           1:34:01 



W40S  (6)                 3.9 km  165 m   11 C   

    1    Alison Cunningham                 ESOC                W40             45:39 
    2    Denise Wright                     MAROC                             1:01:37 
    3    Rachel Fawthrop                   ESOC                W40           1:08:50 
    4    Eileen Maxwell                    RR                  W40           1:09:36 
    5    Susan Reeve                       GRAMP               W40           1:10:55 
    6    Patricia Alston                   INT                 W40           1:12:39 



W45L  (10)                4.8 km  200 m   13 C   

    1    Jane Halliday                     OD                  W45             47:52 
    2    Christine Patterson               CLYDE               W45             51:00 
    3    Claire Bushnell                   WCH                 W45             52:06 
    4    Lindsey Knox                      RR                  W45             54:36 
    5    Maggie Scrugham                   ESOC                W45             55:46 
    6    Jane Malley                       NATO                W45             58:19 
    7    Lesley Gomersall                  GRAMP               W45           1:00:43 
    8    Fran Loots                        TAY                 W45           1:01:26 
    9    Fiona Downie                      TAY                 W45           1:06:29 

         Morag McIntyre                    INT                 W45                mp 



W45S  (8)                 3.4 km  165 m   10 C   

    1    Janet Leake                       EBOR                W45             46:19 
    2    Liz Orr                           CLYDE               W45             48:59 
    3    Catherine Rutledge                BASOC               W45             50:35 
    4    Joyce Hemingway                   WCOC                W45             56:18 
    5    Lorna Young                       TINTO               W45             58:37 
    6    Ruth Hendry                       GRAMP               W45           1:11:40 
    7    Judy Unsworth                     CLOK                W45           1:12:28 
    8    Anna Ryan                         ESOC                W45           1:41:06 



W50L  (16)                4.8 km  200 m   13 C   

    1    Gill Berrow                       ECKO                W50             49:56 
    2    Hilary Quick                      MAROC               W50             50:39 
    3    Jonquil Nicholl                   MAROC               W50             53:58 
    4    Pauline McAdam                    STAG                W50             54:05 
    5    Janice Nisbet                     ESOC                W50             54:19 
    6    Pat Hyslop                        WAROC               W50             57:29 
    7    Susan Stevens                     AIRE                W50             59:30 
    8    Elizabeth Rocke                   LEI                 W50           1:03:25 
    9    Amelia Petrie                     CLYDE               W50           1:04:30 
   10    Sheila Strain                     ELO                 W55           1:07:36 
   11    Meryl Marshall                    INVOC               W65           1:09:22 
   12    Lynne Walker                      ECKO                W50           1:11:07 
   13    Sally Lindsay                     ESOC                W50           1:12:52 
   14    Anne Hickling                     GRAMP               W50           1:16:56 
   15    Linda Kelly                       CLARO               W50           1:19:10 
   16    Tricia Woodward                   AYROC               W50           1:25:30 



W50S  (2)                 2.8 km  100 m   9 C    

    1    Lynden Hartmann                   HOC                 W50             45:27 
    2    Theresa Perry                     AYROC               W50           1:03:28 



W55L  (11)                3.9 km  165 m   11 C   

    1    Mary Williams                     ESOC                W55             50:43 
    2    Trish Carmichael                  TINTO               W55           1:04:49 
    3    Fiona Findlay                     ESOC                W55           1:07:00 
    4    Heather Smithard                  KFO                 W55           1:07:55 
    5    Foss Foster                       GRAMP               W55           1:08:36 
    6    Karin Lyall                       ESOC                W55           1:14:22 
    7    Trina Rogerson                    ELO                 W55           1:16:05 
    8    Genevieve Jones                   GRAMP               W55           1:20:11 
    9    Valerie Springett                 INVOC               W55           1:28:10 
   10    Lindsey Esson                     GRAMP               W55           1:57:42 

         Jan Clenaghan                     SOLWAY              W55               dns 



W55S  (3)                 2.8 km  100 m   9 C    

    1    Vivien Campbell                   AYROC               W55           1:11:03 
    2    Libby Lamb                        BASOC               W55           1:28:12 

         Sally Rollo                       SOLWAY              W55               dns 



W60L  (9)                 3.9 km  165 m   11 C   

    1    Karen Blackburn                   BL                  W60             56:25 
    2    Joan Noble                        INVOC               W60             56:33 
    3    Marion MacCormick                 BASOC               W60             57:51 
    4    Marjory Foreman                   TINTO               W60           1:01:38 
    5    Eleanor Pyrah                     ESOC                W60           1:14:29 
    6    Liz Fraser                        TAY                 W65           1:19:49 
    7    Jane McQuillen                    SOLWAY              W60           1:21:02 
    8    Brigid Flanagan                   AYROC               W60           1:27:03 
    9    Katharine Melville                TAY                 W60           1:53:17 



W60S  (4)                 2.8 km  100 m   9 C    

    1    Moira Laws                        TAY                 W65             58:54 
    2    Leena McLean                      GRAMP               W60           1:17:50 
    3    Norma Atherton                    BASOC               W60           1:23:16 

         Jan Bryan-Jones                   FVO                                   dns 



W65L  (3)                 3.4 km  165 m   10 C   

    1    Janet Clark                       ESOC                W65             58:41 
    2    Norma Coutts                      ESOC                W65           1:06:42 
    3    Marguerite Pennell                WCOC                W65           1:07:47 



W70L  (2)                 3.4 km  165 m   10 C   

    1    Barbara Plant                     BL                  W70           1:12:39 
    2    Lilian Davidson                   INVOC               W70           1:51:02 



White  (12)               1.6 km  65 m   8 C     

    1    Joseph Wright                     MAROC                               14:42 
    2    Beth Rutledge                     BASOC                               16:08 
    3    Eliza Perry                       AYROC               W14             16:17 
    4    James Ackland                     INT                 M10             17:41 
    5    Jamie Fawthrop                    ESOC                M10             17:42 
    6    Oliver Nash                       GRAMP                               18:57 
    7    Laura nicoll                      TAY                                 25:41 
    8    Finlay Downie                     TAY                 M10             29:31 
    9    Lucy Hensman                      FVO                 W10             30:25 
   10    Eloise Lardet                     FVO                 W10             35:59 
   11    Logan+Callum McIntyre             INT                                 43:28 

         Angus Laird                       INVOC                                  mp 



Yellow  (4)               2.1 km  45 m   11 C    

    1    Max Bloor                         INT                                 22:15 
    2    Tina+Demi Lardner                 INT                                 26:49 
    3    Maureen Brown                     FVO                 W60             27:04 
    4    Callum Reid                       TAY                                 27:45 



Orange  (5)               2.8 km  110 m   10 C   

    1    Margaret Dalgleish                ESOC                W55             35:19 
    2    Debra Steele                      MAROC                               35:24 
    3    Paul Cunningham                   ESOC                                39:50 
    4    Margit Matthews                   MAROC                               45:06 
    5    David Bryant                      MAROC                             1:24:46 



Red  (3)                  4.4 km  165 m   11 C   

    1    Grahame Nicoll                    TAY                                 45:25 
    2    Ronny Lardner                     INT                                 57:19 
    3    Arabella Woodrow                  TAY                 W50           1:10:18 



Light Green  (5)          3.8 km  165 m   10 C   

    1    Graham Haley                      INT                 M40             48:25 
    2    Claire Lardner                    INT                                 54:14 
    3    Chris Nixon                       CLYDE               W45             54:43 
    4    Senga Bate                        ESOC                W55           1:03:19 
    5    Elaine Gillies                    TAY                 W40           1:24:27