SOL3 Dunrod Hill 14th MaySun 14/05/2006 21:42
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

   Pl    Name                       Club                     Time 



JM1  (1)                   1.3 km  10 m   8 C      

    1    Thomas Wilson              CLYDE                   12:53 



JM3  (5)                   2.9 km  90 m   9 C      

    1    Owain Ramsay               ELO                     29:23 
    2    Craig Nolan                ESOC                    30:55 
    3    Jack Gomerall              GRAMP                   56:35 
    4    Max Ledlie                 INT                   1:00:05 

         Mark Haley                 INT                        mp 



JM4  (4)                   3.7 km  65 m   7 C      

    1    Jack Barrett               FVO                     27:59 
    2    Tim Gomersall              GRAMP                   34:08 
    3    Tal Ramsay                 ELO                     37:52 
    4    Jamie Stevenson            FVO                     39:12 



JM5S  (1)                  3.6 km  95 m   12 C     

    1    Stephen Haley              INT                     37:14 



JM5M  (2)                  6.0 km  125 m   14 C    

    1    Patrick Low                MAROC                   40:49 
    2    Mark McLeod                ESOC                    41:44 



JM5L  (1)                  7.5 km  230 m   16 C    

    1    Douglas Tullie             RR                      45:33 



M21S  (2)                  7.5 km  230 m   16 C    

    1    Ali Robertson              GRAMP                   59:11 
    2    Dave MacRitchie            CLYDE                 1:13:25 



M21L  (4)                  11.3 km  365 m   20 C   

    1    Patrick Walder             CLYDE                 1:10:12 
    2    Marcus Pinker              FVO                   1:11:08 
    3    Alastair Brunton           CLYDE                 1:15:42 
    4    Ross McLennan              CLYDE                 1:21:22 



M35S  (2)                  6.0 km  125 m   14 C    

    1    David Clark                AYROC                   58:10 
    2    Pascal Lardet              FVO                     58:48 



M35L  (6)                  8.4 km  250 m   18 C    

    1    Ben Hartman                INT                     52:13 
    2    Fraser Purves              FVO                     53:31 
    3    John Emeleus               CLYDE                   54:39 
    4    David Eades                INT                     55:50 
    5    Andrew Macpherson          CLYDE                 1:33:54 

         Ronald Nolan               ESOC                       mp 



M40S  (5)                  6.0 km  125 m   14 C    

    1    Graeme Ackland             INT                     41:03 
    2    David Allison              STAG                    46:41 
    3    Nigel Fawthrop             ESOC                    46:54 
    4    Pete Lawrence              GRAMP                   47:53 
    5    Iain Blair                 ELO                   1:21:22 



M40L  (9)                  8.4 km  250 m   18 C    

    1    Dave Robertson             CLYDE                   49:08 
    2    Steve Wilson               CLYDE                 1:00:54 
    3    Trevor Hoey                FVO                   1:06:50 
    4    Iain Shepherd              INVOC                 1:07:00 
    5    Kenneth Daly               INT                   1:07:02 
    6    Paul Caban                 INT                   1:08:09 
    7    James Kellock              SOLWAY                1:16:01 
    8    Colin Ledlie               INT                   1:17:00 
    9    Andrew Reynolds            BAOC                  1:18:15 



M45S  (6)                  4.7 km  165 m   13 C    

    1    Steve Barrett              FVO                     35:40 
    2    Graham McIntyre            INT                     38:32 
    3    Terry O'Brien              STAG                    44:45 
    4    Allan Downie               TAY                     53:48 
    5    JOHN RAMSAY                ELO                     55:03 
    6    John Nixon                 CLYDE                 1:01:27 



M45L  (14)                 7.5 km  230 m   16 C    

    1    Martin Dean                FVO                     44:36 
    2    Duncan Francis             FVO                     47:44 
    3    Donald Petrie              CLYDE                   49:11 
    4    John Tullie                RR                      49:29 
    5    Robin Orr                  CLYDE                   51:46 
    6    Eugueni Chepelin           GRAMP                   52:52 
    7    Blair Young                TINTO                   53:45 
    8    Michael Stewart            ESOC                    59:52 
    9    Bob Cherry                 AYROC                 1:00:30 
   10    Ian Maxwell                RR                    1:01:05 
   11    Mel Perry                  AYROC                 1:02:20 
   12    Sam Gomersall              GRAMP                 1:04:23 
   13    Paul Frost                 ECKO                  1:21:37 
   14    Richard Webb               INT                   1:21:45 



M50S  (3)                  4.7 km  165 m   13 C    

    1    William Bruce              RR                      51:26 
    2    Gordon Neilson             ESOC                  1:02:16 
    3    Graham Dawson              EBOR                  1:18:59 



M50L  (7)                  7.5 km  230 m   16 C    

    1    Eddie Harwood              MOR                     50:58 
    2    Andy Lewsley               BL                      51:38 
    3    Andy McLeod                ESOC                    59:31 
    4    Grant Carstairs            TAY                   1:03:39 
    5    Ted Finch                  FVO                   1:05:37 
    6    Charlie Woodward           AYROC                 1:15:22 
    7    Gerry Thomson              TINTO                 1:17:19 



M55L  (15)                 6.0 km  125 m   14 C    

    1    Phil Smithard              KFO                     44:12 
    2    Douglas Henderson          RR                      45:23 
    3    Tony Davies                MDOC                    47:27 
    4    Roger Scrutton             ESOC                    48:59 
    5    David Kershaw              ESOC                    50:30 
    6    Alastair Lessells          ESOC                    52:55 
    7    Bill Stevenson             ESOC                    52:58 
    8    Dougie Condy               AYROC                   56:35 
    9    Stewart Robertson          INVOC                   57:19 
   10    Robin Strain               ELO                     58:16 
   11    Les Dalgleish              ESOC                  1:01:08 
   12    Dick Carmichael            TINTO                 1:01:18 
   12    Donald Smith               TAY                   1:01:18 
   14    Robert Findlay             ESOC                  1:01:21 
   15    John Anderson              TAY                   1:02:05 



M60L  (3)                  6.0 km  125 m   14 C    

    1    Dave Coustick              FVO                     48:46 
    2    Ian Pyrah                  ESOC                    56:02 
    3    Robert Philp               KFO                   1:07:43 



M65S  (1)                  3.4 km  95 m   12 C     

    1    Dave Morris                TINTO                   46:33 



M65L  (1)                  4.7 km  165 m   13 C    

    1    Patrick Davey              MAROC                 1:29:13 



M70S  (1)                  2.5 km  60 m   10 C     

    1    Drew Sommerville           CLYDE                   41:11 



M70L  (1)                  3.6 km  95 m   12 C     

    1    Jim Clark                  ESOC                    38:10 



JW1  (2)                   1.3 km  10 m   8 C      

    1    Emma Wilson                CLYDE                   12:53 
    2    Hannah Ledlie              INT                     19:59 



JW2  (5)                   2.4 km  20 m   10 C     

    1    Emma Young                 TINTO                   20:27 
    2    Imogen Beck                ESOC                    31:05 
    3    Gemma Petrie               CLYDE                   35:00 
    4    Ellie Thomas               CLYDE                   35:38 
    5    Catriona Robertson         CLYDE                   45:36 



JW3  (4)                   2.9 km  90 m   9 C      

    1    Karen Maxwell              RR                      30:56 
    2    Oban Lewsley               BL                      35:58 
    3    Frances Brown              FVO                     38:24 
    4    Libby Thomas               CLYDE                   55:08 



JW4  (8)                   3.7 km  65 m   7 C      

    1    Joanna Shepherd            INVOC                   27:53 
    2    Kirstin Maxwell            RR                      31:33 
    3    Evie Aitken                TAY                     32:17 
    4    Rosallind Shepherd         INVOC                   32:30 
    5    Sarah Tullie               RR                      34:30 
    6    Eilidh Nolan               ESOC                    36:44 
    7    Lisa Petrie                CLYDE                   38:06 
    8    Lynn Young                 TINTO                   42:03 



JW5S  (3)                  3.6 km  95 m   12 C     

    1    Jessica Orr                CLYDE                   31:54 
    2    Lauren Campbell            AYROC                   36:11 
    3    Amy Barrett                FVO                     40:24 



JW5L  (3)                  6.0 km  125 m   14 C    

    1    Hollie Orr                 CLYDE                   46:40 
    2    Christina Condy            AYROC                   55:19 
    3    Rosalind Hussey            EUOC                  1:04:56 



W21S  (2)                  4.7 km  165 m   13 C    

    1    Elise Armer                STAG                    45:25 
    2    Katie Penny                GRAMP                   51:49 



W21L  (6)                  7.5 km  230 m   16 C    

    1    Helen Palmer               CLYDE                   52:37 
    2    Alison O'neil              EUOC                    53:12 
    3    Fiona Berrow               EUOC                  1:00:32 
    4    Stella Lewsley             BL                    1:01:26 
    5    Kirsten Strain             EUOC                  1:12:15 
    6    Claire Macpherson          CLYDE                 1:42:54 



W35S  (3)                  3.6 km  95 m   12 C     

    1    Jennifer Leonard           FVO                     29:09 
    2    Jackie Riley               STAG                    48:18 
    3    Lynn Easton                CLYDE                   54:03 



W35L  (4)                  6.0 km  125 m   14 C    

    1    Lorna Eades                INT                     45:07 
    2    Heather Hartman            INT                     50:03 
    3    Katherine Kirk             CLYDE                   58:58 

         Katy McNeil                MOR                        mp 



W40S  (5)                  3.6 km  95 m   12 C     

    1    Lesley Gomersall           GRAMP                   34:13 
    2    Jane Ackland               INT                     35:21 
    3    Rachel Fawthrop            ESOC                    44:47 
    4    Eileen Maxwell             RR                      45:51 
    5    Fiona Downie               TAY                     52:43 



W40L  (6)                  6.0 km  125 m   14 C    

    1    Chris McLeod               ESOC                    48:12 
    2    Ann Haley                  INT                     50:28 
    3    Helena Nolan               ESOC                    51:12 
    4    Rachel Wilson              CLYDE                   59:08 
    5    Helen James                TINTO                 1:01:38 
    6    Rachel Scott               GRAMP                 1:09:12 



W45S  (2)                  3.4 km  95 m   12 C     

    1    Lorna Young                TINTO                   48:57 

         Liz Orr                    CLYDE                      mp 



W45L  (5)                  4.7 km  165 m   13 C    

    1    Lindsey Knox               RR                      47:55 
    2    Fran Loots                 TAY                     51:10 
    3    Tricia Woodward            AYROC                   52:27 
    4    Morag McIntyre             INT                     56:37 
    5    Kate Thomas                CLYDE                 1:10:25 



W50S  (4)                  2.5 km  60 m   10 C     

    1    Theresa Perry              AYROC                   28:56 
    2    Audrey Wilson Hay          GRAMP                   33:35 
    3    Sally Rollo                SOLWAY                  40:19 
    4    Ros Beck                   ESOC                    46:07 



W50L  (14)                 4.7 km  165 m   13 C    

    1    Hilary Quick               MAROC                   39:38 
    2    Pauline McAdam             STAG                    44:49 
    3    Gill Berrow                ECKO                    45:11 
    4    Janice Nisbet              ESOC                    49:42 
    5    Sheila Strain              ELO                     50:26 
    6    Lynne Walker               ECKO                    55:20 
    7    Marjory Foreman            TINTO                   56:32 
    8    Joan Noble                 INVOC                 1:00:49 
    9    Fiona Findlay              ESOC                  1:02:21 
   10    Trish Carmichael           TINTO                 1:04:14 
   11    Margaret Dalgleish         ESOC                  1:04:29 
   12    Anne Stevenson             ESOC                  1:08:02 
   13    Rhona Fraser               INVOC                 1:20:51 

         Diana Turner               SOLWAY                     mp 



W55S  (2)                  2.5 km  60 m   10 C     

    1    Pam Clelland               AYROC                   40:15 
    2    Kirsteen Kershaw           ESOC                    42:05 



W55L  (8)                  3.6 km  95 m   12 C     

    1    Jan Clenaghan              SOLWAY                  43:12 
    2    Foss Foster                GRAMP                   45:50 
    3    Margaret Dearman           MOR                     46:10 
    4    Karin Lyall                ESOC                    49:57 
    5    Anne Thom                  ESOC                    51:32 
    6    Val Finch                  FVO                     54:01 
    7    Valerie Springett          INVOC                   58:03 
    8    Katy Lessells              ESOC                  1:00:46 



W60L  (2)                  3.6 km  95 m   12 C     

    1    Eleanor Pyrah              ESOC                    45:08 
    2    Moira Laws                 TAY                   1:01:59 



W65L  (4)                  3.4 km  95 m   12 C     

    1    Norma Coutts               ESOC                    40:42 
    2    Janet Clark                ESOC                    42:11 
    3    Marguerite Pennell         WCOC                    58:17 
    4    Barbara Plant              BL                    1:05:52 



White  (9)                 1.3 km  10 m   8 C      

    1    Tony Condy                 AYROC                   10:50 
    2    Jamie Fawthrop             ESOC                    15:37 
    3    James Ackland              INT                     17:59 
    4    Andrew Nichol              AYROC                   18:53 
    5    Tom Nichol                 AYROC                   20:39 
    6    Michael Daisley                                    20:52 
    7    Lindsay Robertson          CLYDE                   22:50 
    8    Josie Gomersall            GRAMP                   31:44 
    9    Logan McIntryre            INT                     32:32 



Yellow  (3)                2.4 km  20 m   10 C     

    1    Mariusz Jachura            TINTO                   23:48 
    2    Rachel Hendrie             FVO                     25:36 
    3    Malgorzata Dudkowska       TINTO                   33:16 



Orange  (2)                2.9 km  90 m   9 C      

    1    Ciar Nixon                 CLYDE                   38:49 
    2    Christine Nixon            CLYDE                   38:50 



Light Green  (6)           3.7 km  65 m   7 C      

    1    Ruairidh Nixon             CLYDE                   35:23 
    2    Neil Clelland                                      44:17 
    3    Seumas Kellock             SOLWAY                  47:40 
    4    Edith Robertson            INVOC                   57:26 
    5    Sheelagh Nichol            AYROC                 1:11:45 
    6    Catherine Cherry           AYROC                 1:13:47