SOL2Mon 27/03/2006 23:10
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

   Pl    Name                       Club             Class                 Time 



Course 1  (19)              2.0 km   11 C                      

    1    Thomas Wilson              CLYDE            JM1                  14:16 
    2    Laura Patterson            CLYDE            White                18:37 
    3    Family Bendall             IND              White                20:38 
    4    Imogen Beck                ESOC             JW1                  23:52 
    5    Laura Nicoll               IND              White                24:19 
    6    Lindsay Robertson          CLYDE            White                27:38 
    6    Emma Wilson                CLYDE            White                27:38 
    6    Tom Nash                   GRAMP            White                27:38 
    9    Oliver Nash                GRAMP            White                27:52 
   10    Families Carstairs + Murra IND              White                31:08 
   11    Chantelle Oxlade           GRAMP            White                33:45 
   12    Gavin Kitching             FVO              White                33:59 
   13    Catriona Roberts           IND              White                35:49 
   14    Benjamin Forrester         IND              White                36:03 
   15    Families Wake + Clegg      IND              White                37:12 
   16    Aidan Campbell             IND              White                37:41 
   17    Ellie Williams             IND              White                44:19 

         Tina Lardner               INT              White                   mp 
         Family Williams            IND              White                   mp 



Course 2  (21)              2.2 km   10 C                      

    1    Patrick Ryan               ESOC             JM2                  13:08 
    2    Alexander Chepelin         GRAMP            JM2                  15:20 
    3    Robert Patterson           CLYDE            JM2                  16:12 
    4    Evelyn Mason               MAROC            JW2                  17:05 
    5    Jamie Cunningham           ESOC             JM2                  20:30 
    6    Emma Young                 TINTO            JW2                  22:51 
    7    Duncan Raitt               TAY              JM2                  27:40 
    8    Benjamin Parkinson         FVO              Yellow               28:59 
    9    Laura Parkinson            FVO              Yellow               29:30 
   10    Family Galbraith           IND              Yellow               30:31 
   11    William Parkinson          FVO              Yellow               30:34 
   12    Gemma Petrie               CLYDE            JW2                  30:55 
   13    Anderson Fam Murray Fam    IND              Yellow               32:27 
   14    Stuart McCallum            IND              Yellow               34:44 
   15    Joe Cherry                 AYROC            JM2                  36:38 
   16    Abigail + Arran Williams   IND              Yellow               39:03 
   17    Catriona Robertson         CLYDE            JW2                  40:24 
   18    Sacha Bushby               IND              Yellow               55:59 
   19    Anya Brzeski               IND              Yellow               56:02 
   20    Ellie Goddard              IND              Yellow               56:03 
   21    Clare + Lizzie Stansfield  IND              Yellow             1:06:20 



Course 3  (16)              3.1 km   12 C                      

    1    Rona Lindsay               ESOC             JW3                  29:35 
    2    Andrew Lindsay             ESOC             JM3                  31:26 
    3    Calum McLeod               GRAMP            JM3                  36:53 
    4    Katrina McLeod             GRAMP            JW3                  38:04 
    5    Craig Nolan                ESOC             JM3                  39:10 
    6    Richard Francis            FVO              Orange               42:20 
    7    Mark Haley                 INT              JM3                  42:41 
    8    Daniel Stansfield          JOK              Orange               43:13 
    9    Jack Gomersall             GRAMP            JM3                  47:11 
   10    Frances Wright             MAROC            JW3                  47:12 
   11    Katie Cunningham           ESOC             JW3                  47:24 
   12    Caroline Hickling          GRAMP            Orange             1:05:41 
   13    Jen Hickling               GRAMP            Orange             1:05:48 
   14    M & R Vickers              IND              Orange             1:16:10 

         Morven Dean                FVO              JW3                     mp 
         Karen Maxwell              RR               JW3                    dns 



Course 4  (29)              3.0 km   9 C                       

    1    Joanna Shepherd            INVOC            JW4                  23:45 
    2    Kirsty Coombs              MAROC            JW4                  24:06 
    3    Kirstin Maxwell            RR               JW4                  26:04 
    4    Andrew McLeod              INVOC            JM4                  26:50 
    5    Abigail Longhurst          FVO              JW4                  27:00 
    6    Rory Slater                INVOC            JM4                  28:29 
    7    Jamie Stevenson            FVO              JM4                  29:43 
    8    Ross Hendry                GRAMP            JM4                  31:18 
    9    Jack Barrett               FVO              JM4                  32:10 
   10    Tim Gomersall              GRAMP            JM4                  32:26 
   11    Iain Blair                 ELO              Light Green          32:29 
   12    Lisa Petrie                CLYDE            JW4                  32:51 
   13    Rosalind Shepherd          INVOC            JW4                  32:54 
   14    Eilidh Nolan               ESOC             JW4                  33:36 
   15    Sarah Tullie               RR               JW4                  36:08 
   16    Marnoch Hamilton-Jones     GRAMP            JM4                  36:29 
   17    Finlay Langan              MAROC            JM4                  37:23 
   18    Jenny Oxlade               GRAMP            JW4                  38:20 
   19    Tal Ramsay                 ELO              JM4                  41:04 
   20    Amy Barrett                FVO              JW4                  47:53 
   21    Lynn Young                 TINTO            JW4                  51:45 
   22    Cameron Scott              TINTO            Light Green          53:30 
   23    Will Gare                  GRAMP            Light Green          55:35 
   24    Malgorzata Dudkowska       TINTO            Light Green        1:07:24 
   25    Christina Philp            KFO              Light Green        1:10:31 
   26    Seumas Kellock             SOLWAY           Light Green        1:18:53 
   27    Walter Simpson             TAY              Light Green        1:18:59 
   28    Vickey Gare                GRAMP            Light Green        1:32:12 

         Ellie Bate                 ESOC             JW4                    dnf 



Course 6  (7)               4.5 km   12 C                      

    1    Brian Williams             IND              Red                  38:36 
    2    Iain Hannah                STAG             Red                  43:06 
    3    Ronny Lardner              INT              Red                  58:44 
    4    Mariusz Jachura            TINTO            Red                1:01:13 
    5    Mandy Calder               ESOC             Red                1:11:06 
    6    Anne Thom                  ESOC             Red                1:19:13 

         Jon Sjoholm                EUOC             Red                    dns 



Course 7  (12)              2.5 km   11 C                      

    1    Theresa Perry              AYROC            W50S                 44:00 
    2    Anne Hickling              GRAMP            W50S                 46:37 
    3    Adrienne Sowood            MDOC             W60S                 53:49 
    4    Drew Sommerville           CLYDE            M70S                 54:27 
    5    Allan Goodall              BASOC            M70S               1:01:24 
    6    Norma Atherton             BASOC            W60S               1:01:26 
    7    Sally Rollo                SOLWAY           W50S               1:05:01 
    8    Jan Bryan-Jones            FVO              W60S               1:09:30 
    9    Leena McLean               GRAMP            W60S               1:30:49 

         Senga Bate                 ESOC             W50S                   dnf 
         Kirsteen Kershaw           ESOC             W55S                   dns 
   nc    Tricia Woodward            AYROC            W50S                 53:29 



Course 8  (13)              3.2 km   11 C                      

    1    John McLaren               ESOC             M60S                 37:48 
    2    Charles Woodward           AYROC            M60S                 47:33 
    3    Liz Orr                    CLYDE            W45S                 49:31 
    4    Adrian Hope                BASOC            M75L                 51:43 
    4    Jim Clark                  ESOC             M65S                 51:43 
    6    Lorna Young                TINTO            W45S                 53:43 
    7    Marguerite Pennell         WCOC             W65L                 54:35 
    8    Janet Clark                ESOC             W65L                 54:54 
    9    Ken Davidson               INVOC            M75L                 56:21 
   10    Ray Heyworth               INT              M75L               1:11:13 
   11    Dave Morris                TINTO            M65S               1:29:07 
   12    Lilian Davidson            INVOC            W70L               1:44:57 

   nc    Chris Dibben               KFO              M60S                 28:00 



Course 9  (32)              3.7 km   13 C                      

    1    Hazel Wright               MAROC            JW5S                 30:44 
    2    Jessica Orr                CLYDE            JW5S                 35:52 
    3    Lesley Gomersall           GRAMP            W40S                 38:53 
    4    Alison Cunningham          ESOC             W40S                 39:40 
    5    Trish Carmichael           TINTO            W55L                 44:33 
    6    Jan Clenaghan              SOLWAY           W55L                 51:39 
    7    Denise Wright              MAROC            W40S                 51:40 
    8    Rachel Fawthrop            ESOC             W40S                 53:09 
    9    Heather Smithard           KFO              W55L                 56:23 
   10    Eleanor Pyrah              ESOC             W60L                 56:43 
   11    Lynsey Thomson             TINTO            JW5S                 57:17 
   12    Jackie Riley               STAG             W35S                 57:34 
   13    Fiona Downie               TAY              W40S                 59:26 
   14    Trina Rogerson             ELO              W55L               1:01:34 
   15    Lynn Easton                CLYDE            W35S               1:02:45 
   16    Moira Laws                 TAY              W60L               1:03:30 
   17    Norma Coutts               ESOC             W60L               1:03:44 
   18    Alwyn McKenna              MAROC            JW5S               1:06:11 
   19    Karin Lyall                ESOC             W55L               1:08:16 
   20    Ann Walder                 INVOC            W60L               1:08:17 
   21    Katharine Melville         TAY              W60L               1:10:46 
   22    Brigid Flanagan            AYROC            W60L               1:11:26 
   23    Elizabeth Sinclair         FVO              W60L               1:11:39 
   24    Angela Dixon               TAY              W40S               1:19:18 
   25    Katy Lessells              ESOC             W55L               1:19:33 
   26    Ruth Hendry                GRAMP            W40S               1:24:50 
   27    Margaret Dearman           MOR              W55L               1:29:38 
   28    Liz Fraser                 TAY              W60L               1:31:53 
   29    Genevieve Jones            GRAMP            W55L               1:40:58 

         Maureen Brown              FVO              W55L                    mp 
         Meryl Marshall             INVOC            W55L                   dns 
         Eileen Maxwell             RR               W40S                   dns 



Course 10  (38)             4.5 km   14 C                      

    1    Graham McIntyre            INT              M45S                 37:04 
    2    Sam Gomersall              GRAMP            M45S                 44:57 
    3    Hilary Quick               MAROC            W50L                 51:46 
    4    Mary Ross                  INT              W21S                 53:14 
    5    Johanna Knauer             OL NORSKA        W21S                 53:32 
    6    Mark Holliday              FVO              M50S                 55:36 
    7    Lindsey Knox               RR               W45L                 56:25 
    8    Pat Flanagan               AYROC            M50S                 56:42 
    9    Keith Slater               INVOC            M45S                 57:54 
   10    Terry O'Brien              STAG             M45S               1:00:52 
   11    Trisha Coombs              MAROC            W45L               1:01:53 
   12    Sheila Strain              ELO              W50L               1:02:16 
   13    Allan Downie               TAY              M45S               1:02:31 
   14    Jonquil Nicholl            MAROC            W45L               1:03:13 
   15    Fran Loots                 TAY              W45L               1:04:28 
   16    Lynne Walker               ECKO             W50L               1:05:25 
   17    Duncan Minty               LOK              M45S               1:05:45 
   18    Sally Lindsay              ESOC             W50L               1:07:00 
   19    Iain McLeod                GRAMP            M45S               1:08:17 
   20    Marjory Foreman            TINTO            W50L               1:09:21 
   21    Karen Dobbie               INT              W21S               1:10:05 
   22    Les Smithard               KFO              M50S               1:11:08 
   23    Amelia Petrie              CLYDE            W50L               1:11:52 
   24    William Bruce              RR               M50S               1:12:35 
   25    Margaret Dalgleish         ESOC             W50L               1:13:19 
   26    Fiona Findlay              ESOC             W50L               1:14:46 
   27    Morag McIntyre             INT              W45L               1:15:26 
   28    Gordon Hendry              GRAMP            M45S               1:20:30 
   29    Anne Stevenson             ESOC             W50L               1:23:16 
   30    David Williamson           TAY              M50S               1:28:26 
   31    Patrick Davey              MAROC            M65L               1:28:33 
   32    Allan McLeod               INVOC            M45S               1:30:24 
   33    Hilary Scott               BASOC            W50L               1:45:33 

         Maggie Scrugham            ESOC             W45L                   dnf 
         Katie Penny                GRAMP            W21S                   dnf 
         Ian Doig                   KFO              M50S                   dns 
         Christine Patterson        CLYDE            W45L                   dns 
         Joan Noble                 INVOC            W50L                   dns 



Course 11  (60)             5.3 km   14 C                      

    1    Hollie Orr                 CLYDE            JW5L                 49:36 
    2    Pete Lawrence              GRAMP            M40S                 50:58 
    3    Peter Halling              CLYDE            M55L                 52:32 
    4    Alan Cherry                AYROC            JM5M                 52:37 
    5    Gareth Bryan-Jones         FVO              M60L                 52:45 
    6    Ann Haley                  INT              W40L                 53:40 
    7    Patrick Low                MAROC            JM5M                 55:15 
    8    Mark McLeod                ESOC             JM5M                 55:20 
    9    Neil McLean                GRAMP            M60L                 56:08 
   10    Zoe Griffin                GRAMP            W40L                 57:48 
   11    Phil Smithard              KFO              M55L                 58:09 
   12    Roger Scrutton             ESOC             M55L                 58:43 
   13    Victoria Longhurst         FVO              JW5L                 59:32 
   14    Douglas Henderson          RR               M55L               1:00:21 
   15    Marsela McLeod             INVOC            W40L               1:01:01 
   15    Ray Walder                 INVOC            M60L               1:01:01 
   17    Chris McLeod               ESOC             W40L               1:01:48 
   18    Donald Smith               TAY              M55L               1:01:51 
   19    Carolyn McLeod             GRAMP            W40L               1:02:30 
   20    Christina Condy            AYROC            JW5L               1:02:42 
   21    Tim Sowood                 MDOC             M60L               1:02:51 
   22    Katy McNeil                MOR              W35L               1:03:45 
   23    Louise Longhurst           FVO              W40L               1:03:58 
   24    Robert Philp               KFO              M60L               1:04:26 
   25    Dick Amour                 INVOC            M40S               1:05:20 
   26    David Ellison              KFO              M60L               1:05:38 
   27    Benedict Bate              ESOC             M55L               1:06:44 
   28    Helen James                TINTO            W40L               1:07:21 
   29    Bill Melville              TAY              M60L               1:07:24 
   30    Nigel Fawthrop             ESOC             M40S               1:07:34 
   31    Dougie Condy               AYROC            M55L               1:08:31 
   32    Kate Charles               WCOC             W35L               1:08:41 
   33    Katherine Kirk             CLYDE            W35L               1:08:54 
   34    Derek McNeil               MOR              M60L               1:08:58 
   35    Les Dalgleish              ESOC             M55L               1:10:02 
   36    Rebecca Nash               GRAMP            W40L               1:10:08 
   37    Helena Nolan               ESOC             W40L               1:10:11 
   38    Roos Eisma                 TAY              W40L               1:11:48 
   39    Bill Mason                 INT              M55L               1:12:10 
   40    Dick Carmichael            TINTO            M55L               1:12:33 
   41    Steve Ambler               INT              M55L               1:12:37 
   42    Stewart Robertson          INVOC            M55L               1:12:45 
   43    Ian McLean                 SOLWAY           M40S               1:12:49 
   44    Robin Strain               ELO              M55L               1:13:14 
   45    Cathy Tilbrook             FVO              W35L               1:13:55 
   46    Bill Stevenson             ESOC             M55L               1:14:51 
   47    David Kershaw              ESOC             M55L               1:15:21 
   48    Graham Tough               SWOC             M60L               1:16:05 
   49    David Clark                AYROC            M35S               1:18:43 
   50    Mike Atherton              BASOC            M60L               1:18:59 
   51    John Anderson              TAY              M55L               1:21:19 
   52    Rachel Scott               GRAMP            W40L               1:23:34 
   53    Peter Clinch               TAY              M40S               1:23:50 
   54    Rachel Wilson              CLYDE            W40L               1:24:59 
   55    David Prentice             TAY              M60L               1:26:57 
   56    Robert Findlay             ESOC             M55L               1:31:01 
   57    Brian Smith                KFO              M40S               1:46:00 

         Tom Ryan                   ESOC             JM5M                   dnf 
         Lewis Strachan             KFO              JM5M                   dns 
         Alastair Lessells          ESOC             M55L                   dns 



Course 12  (58)             7.0 km   14 C                      

    1    Martin Dean                FVO              M45L                 46:09 
    2    John Tullie                RR               M45L                 49:54 
    3    Andrew Tullie              RR               JM5L                 50:42 
    4    Donald Petrie              CLYDE            M45L                 53:40 
    5    Robin Orr                  CLYDE            M45L                 54:03 
    6    Eddie Harwood              MOR              M50L                 55:02 
    7    Calum Coombs               MAROC            JM5L                 55:23 
    8    Sarah Dunn                 MAROC            W21L                 56:33 
    9    Richard Oxlade             GRAMP            M45L                 56:41 
   10    Alasdair McLeod            INVOC            JM5L                 57:11 
   11    Rob Hickling               GRAMP            M50L                 57:22 
   12    Gary Longhurst             FVO              M45L                 58:39 
   13    Blair Young                TINTO            M45L               1:00:06 
   14    Beat Bergmann              OL NORSKA        M21S               1:01:14 
   15    Viktor Tron                EUOC             M21S               1:01:39 
   16    Evgueni Chepelin           GRAMP            M45L               1:02:01 
   17    Brian Bullen               FVO              M45L               1:02:19 
   18    Ian Maxwell                RR               M45L               1:02:38 
   19    Paul Duley                 GRAMP            M50L               1:02:42 
   20    Bob Cherry                 AYROC            M45L               1:05:36 
   21    Andy McLeod                ESOC             M50L               1:06:34 
   22    Fiona Forrest              HALO             W21L               1:07:05 
   23    Ian Hamilton               GRAMP            M45L               1:07:07 
   24    Ali Robertson              GRAMP            M21S               1:07:19 
   25    Anne Straube               EUOC             W21L               1:09:12 
   26    Mike Stewart               ESOC             M45L               1:09:13 
   27    Mel Perry                  AYROC            M45L               1:10:27 
   28    Stephen Spencer            MAROC            M50L               1:10:48 
   29    Blair Gordon               MAROC            JM5L               1:13:27 
   30    Carol Smithard             GRAMP            W21L               1:15:49 
   31    Robert Daly                GRAMP            M45L               1:17:19 
   32    Grant Carstairs            TAY              M50L               1:19:50 
   33    Hazel Dean                 FVO              W21L               1:21:14 
   34    Beccy Osborn               FVO              W21L               1:26:10 
   35    Graeme Ross                INT              M21S               1:28:02 
   36    Anita Laidlaw              KFO              W21L               1:28:12 
   37    Crawford Lindsay           ESOC             M50L               1:28:27 
   38    David Macritchie           CLYDE            M21S               1:29:15 
   38    Jason Simpson              TINTO            M21S               1:29:15 
   40    Gerry Thomson              TINTO            M50L               1:30:28 
   41    Anna Sloan                 IND              W21L               1:37:25 
   42    Mark Kassyk                ESOC             M45L               1:41:38 
   43    Paul Frost                 ECKO             M45L               1:43:45 
   44    Colin Inverarity           INT              M50L               1:50:57 
   45    Julian Thomas              IND              M21S               1:55:15 
   46    Phil Lloyd                 IND              M21S               2:03:49 
   47    Neil McMillan              ELO              M21S               2:04:09 
   48    Simon Firth                ESOC             M21S               2:14:51 
   49    David McNeish              CLYDE            M21S               2:17:24 
   50    Claire MacPherson          CLYDE            W21L               2:45:26 

         Laura Bullen               FVO              W21L                   dnf 
         Andrew Dalgleish           ESOC             M21S                   dnf 
         Mike Goldthorpe            TAY              M45L                   dnf 
         John Ramsay                ELO              M45L                   dnf 
         Callum Scott               BASOC            M50L                   dnf 
         Roger Coombs               MAROC            M45L                   dns 
         Andy Hyslop                WAROC            M45L                   dns 
         Richard Webb               INT              M45L                   dns 



Course 13  (18)             8.1 km   16 C                      

    1    Dave Robertson             CLYDE            M40L                 55:50 
    2    Tim Griffin                GRAMP            M40L               1:00:01 
    3    Tim Nash                   GRAMP            M40L               1:08:11 
    4    Ken Daly                   INT              M40L               1:10:35 
    5    Steve Wilson               CLYDE            M40L               1:16:36 
    6    Jon Cross                  FVO              M35L               1:16:44 
    7    Iain Shepherd              INVOC            M40L               1:17:07 
    8    Fraser Purves              FVO              M35L               1:18:00 
    9    Andrew Reynolds            BAOC             M40L               1:20:46 
   10    Bruce Bricknell            GRAMP            M40L               1:26:22 
   11    John Slater                WCOC             M35L               1:27:22 
   12    Paul Caban                 INT              M40L               1:39:21 
   13    Andrew MacPherson          CLYDE            M35L               1:44:42 
   14    David Allison              STAG             M40L               1:49:36 
   15    Ronald Nolan               ESOC             M35L               1:51:47 
   16    James Kellock              SOLWAY           M40L               2:09:41 

         Brad Connor                INT              M35L                   dns 
   nc    Martin Quirke              ESOC             M35L               1:25:36 



Course 14  (8)              9.4 km   21 C                      

    1    Jonathan Musgrave          MAROC            M21L                 59:39 
    2    Marcus Pinker              FVO              M21L               1:02:40 
    3    Andy Kitchin               INT              M21L               1:04:00 
    4    Patrick Walder             CLYDE            M21L               1:07:39 
    5    John Emeleus               CLYDE            M21L               1:08:26 
    6    Will Hensman               FVO              M21L               1:12:22 
    7    Roger Goddard              WAROC            M21L               1:24:29 
    8    Frank Popham               KFO              M21L               1:48:31