SOL2Mon 27/03/2006 23:09
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

   Pl    Name                       Club                 Time 



JM1  (1)                   2.0 km   11 C           

    1    Thomas Wilson              CLYDE               14:16 



JM2  (6)                   2.2 km   10 C           

    1    Patrick Ryan               ESOC                13:08 
    2    Alexander Chepelin         GRAMP               15:20 
    3    Robert Patterson           CLYDE               16:12 
    4    Jamie Cunningham           ESOC                20:30 
    5    Duncan Raitt               TAY                 27:40 
    6    Joe Cherry                 AYROC               36:38 



JM3  (5)                   3.1 km   12 C           

    1    Andrew Lindsay             ESOC                31:26 
    2    Calum McLeod               GRAMP               36:53 
    3    Craig Nolan                ESOC                39:10 
    4    Mark Haley                 INT                 42:41 
    5    Jack Gomersall             GRAMP               47:11 



JM4  (9)                   3.0 km   9 C            

    1    Andrew McLeod              INVOC               26:50 
    2    Rory Slater                INVOC               28:29 
    3    Jamie Stevenson            FVO                 29:43 
    4    Ross Hendry                GRAMP               31:18 
    5    Jack Barrett               FVO                 32:10 
    6    Tim Gomersall              GRAMP               32:26 
    7    Marnoch Hamilton-Jones     GRAMP               36:29 
    8    Finlay Langan              MAROC               37:23 
    9    Tal Ramsay                 ELO                 41:04 



JM5M  (5)                  5.3 km   14 C           

    1    Alan Cherry                AYROC               52:37 
    2    Patrick Low                MAROC               55:15 
    3    Mark McLeod                ESOC                55:20 

         Tom Ryan                   ESOC                  dnf 
         Lewis Strachan             KFO                   dns 



JM5L  (4)                  7.0 km   14 C           

    1    Andrew Tullie              RR                  50:42 
    2    Calum Coombs               MAROC               55:23 
    3    Alasdair McLeod            INVOC               57:11 
    4    Blair Gordon               MAROC             1:13:27 



M21S  (12)                 7.0 km   14 C           

    1    Beat Bergmann              OL NORSKA         1:01:14 
    2    Viktor Tron                EUOC              1:01:39 
    3    Ali Robertson              GRAMP             1:07:19 
    4    Graeme Ross                INT               1:28:02 
    5    David Macritchie           CLYDE             1:29:15 
    5    Jason Simpson              TINTO             1:29:15 
    7    Julian Thomas              IND               1:55:15 
    8    Phil Lloyd                 IND               2:03:49 
    9    Neil McMillan              ELO               2:04:09 
   10    Simon Firth                ESOC              2:14:51 
   11    David McNeish              CLYDE             2:17:24 

         Andrew Dalgleish           ESOC                  dnf 



M21L  (8)                  9.4 km   21 C           

    1    Jonathan Musgrave          MAROC               59:39 
    2    Marcus Pinker              FVO               1:02:40 
    3    Andy Kitchin               INT               1:04:00 
    4    Patrick Walder             CLYDE             1:07:39 
    5    John Emeleus               CLYDE             1:08:26 
    6    Will Hensman               FVO               1:12:22 
    7    Roger Goddard              WAROC             1:24:29 
    8    Frank Popham               KFO               1:48:31 



M35S  (1)                  5.3 km   14 C           

    1    David Clark                AYROC             1:18:43 



M35L  (7)                  8.1 km   16 C           

    1    Jon Cross                  FVO               1:16:44 
    2    Fraser Purves              FVO               1:18:00 
    3    John Slater                WCOC              1:27:22 
    4    Andrew MacPherson          CLYDE             1:44:42 
    5    Ronald Nolan               ESOC              1:51:47 

         Brad Connor                INT                   dns 
   nc    Martin Quirke              ESOC              1:25:36 



M40S  (6)                  5.3 km   14 C           

    1    Pete Lawrence              GRAMP               50:58 
    2    Dick Amour                 INVOC             1:05:20 
    3    Nigel Fawthrop             ESOC              1:07:34 
    4    Ian McLean                 SOLWAY            1:12:49 
    5    Peter Clinch               TAY               1:23:50 
    6    Brian Smith                KFO               1:46:00 



M40L  (11)                 8.1 km   16 C           

    1    Dave Robertson             CLYDE               55:50 
    2    Tim Griffin                GRAMP             1:00:01 
    3    Tim Nash                   GRAMP             1:08:11 
    4    Ken Daly                   INT               1:10:35 
    5    Steve Wilson               CLYDE             1:16:36 
    6    Iain Shepherd              INVOC             1:17:07 
    7    Andrew Reynolds            BAOC              1:20:46 
    8    Bruce Bricknell            GRAMP             1:26:22 
    9    Paul Caban                 INT               1:39:21 
   10    David Allison              STAG              1:49:36 
   11    James Kellock              SOLWAY            2:09:41 



M45S  (9)                  4.5 km   14 C           

    1    Graham McIntyre            INT                 37:04 
    2    Sam Gomersall              GRAMP               44:57 
    3    Keith Slater               INVOC               57:54 
    4    Terry O'Brien              STAG              1:00:52 
    5    Allan Downie               TAY               1:02:31 
    6    Duncan Minty               LOK               1:05:45 
    7    Iain McLeod                GRAMP             1:08:17 
    8    Gordon Hendry              GRAMP             1:20:30 
    9    Allan McLeod               INVOC             1:30:24 



M45L  (22)                 7.0 km   14 C           

    1    Martin Dean                FVO                 46:09 
    2    John Tullie                RR                  49:54 
    3    Donald Petrie              CLYDE               53:40 
    4    Robin Orr                  CLYDE               54:03 
    5    Richard Oxlade             GRAMP               56:41 
    6    Gary Longhurst             FVO                 58:39 
    7    Blair Young                TINTO             1:00:06 
    8    Evgueni Chepelin           GRAMP             1:02:01 
    9    Brian Bullen               FVO               1:02:19 
   10    Ian Maxwell                RR                1:02:38 
   11    Bob Cherry                 AYROC             1:05:36 
   12    Ian Hamilton               GRAMP             1:07:07 
   13    Mike Stewart               ESOC              1:09:13 
   14    Mel Perry                  AYROC             1:10:27 
   15    Robert Daly                GRAMP             1:17:19 
   16    Mark Kassyk                ESOC              1:41:38 
   17    Paul Frost                 ECKO              1:43:45 

         Mike Goldthorpe            TAY                   dnf 
         John Ramsay                ELO                   dnf 
         Roger Coombs               MAROC                 dns 
         Andy Hyslop                WAROC                 dns 
         Richard Webb               INT                   dns 



M50S  (6)                  4.5 km   14 C           

    1    Mark Holliday              FVO                 55:36 
    2    Pat Flanagan               AYROC               56:42 
    3    Les Smithard               KFO               1:11:08 
    4    William Bruce              RR                1:12:35 
    5    David Williamson           TAY               1:28:26 

         Ian Doig                   KFO                   dns 



M50L  (10)                 7.0 km   14 C           

    1    Eddie Harwood              MOR                 55:02 
    2    Rob Hickling               GRAMP               57:22 
    3    Paul Duley                 GRAMP             1:02:42 
    4    Andy McLeod                ESOC              1:06:34 
    5    Stephen Spencer            MAROC             1:10:48 
    6    Grant Carstairs            TAY               1:19:50 
    7    Crawford Lindsay           ESOC              1:28:27 
    8    Gerry Thomson              TINTO             1:30:28 
    9    Colin Inverarity           INT               1:50:57 

         Callum Scott               BASOC                 dnf 



M55L  (18)                 5.3 km   14 C           

    1    Peter Halling              CLYDE               52:32 
    2    Phil Smithard              KFO                 58:09 
    3    Roger Scrutton             ESOC                58:43 
    4    Douglas Henderson          RR                1:00:21 
    5    Donald Smith               TAY               1:01:51 
    6    Benedict Bate              ESOC              1:06:44 
    7    Dougie Condy               AYROC             1:08:31 
    8    Les Dalgleish              ESOC              1:10:02 
    9    Bill Mason                 INT               1:12:10 
   10    Dick Carmichael            TINTO             1:12:33 
   11    Steve Ambler               INT               1:12:37 
   12    Stewart Robertson          INVOC             1:12:45 
   13    Robin Strain               ELO               1:13:14 
   14    Bill Stevenson             ESOC              1:14:51 
   15    David Kershaw              ESOC              1:15:21 
   16    John Anderson              TAY               1:21:19 
   17    Robert Findlay             ESOC              1:31:01 

         Alastair Lessells          ESOC                  dns 



M60S  (3)                  3.2 km   11 C           

    1    John McLaren               ESOC                37:48 
    2    Charles Woodward           AYROC               47:33 

   nc    Chris Dibben               KFO                 28:00 



M60L  (11)                 5.3 km   14 C           

    1    Gareth Bryan-Jones         FVO                 52:45 
    2    Neil McLean                GRAMP               56:08 
    3    Ray Walder                 INVOC             1:01:01 
    4    Tim Sowood                 MDOC              1:02:51 
    5    Robert Philp               KFO               1:04:26 
    6    David Ellison              KFO               1:05:38 
    7    Bill Melville              TAY               1:07:24 
    8    Derek McNeil               MOR               1:08:58 
    9    Graham Tough               SWOC              1:16:05 
   10    Mike Atherton              BASOC             1:18:59 
   11    David Prentice             TAY               1:26:57 



M65S  (2)                  3.2 km   11 C           

    1    Jim Clark                  ESOC                51:43 
    2    Dave Morris                TINTO             1:29:07 



M65L  (1)                  4.5 km   14 C           

    1    Patrick Davey              MAROC             1:28:33 



M70S  (2)                  2.5 km   11 C           

    1    Drew Sommerville           CLYDE               54:27 
    2    Allan Goodall              BASOC             1:01:24 



M75L  (3)                  3.2 km   11 C           

    1    Adrian Hope                BASOC               51:43 
    2    Ken Davidson               INVOC               56:21 
    3    Ray Heyworth               INT               1:11:13 



JW1  (1)                   2.0 km   11 C           

    1    Imogen Beck                ESOC                23:52 



JW2  (4)                   2.2 km   10 C           

    1    Evelyn Mason               MAROC               17:05 
    2    Emma Young                 TINTO               22:51 
    3    Gemma Petrie               CLYDE               30:55 
    4    Catriona Robertson         CLYDE               40:24 



JW3  (6)                   3.1 km   12 C           

    1    Rona Lindsay               ESOC                29:35 
    2    Katrina McLeod             GRAMP               38:04 
    3    Frances Wright             MAROC               47:12 
    4    Katie Cunningham           ESOC                47:24 

         Morven Dean                FVO                    mp 
         Karen Maxwell              RR                    dns 



JW4  (12)                  3.0 km   9 C            

    1    Joanna Shepherd            INVOC               23:45 
    2    Kirsty Coombs              MAROC               24:06 
    3    Kirstin Maxwell            RR                  26:04 
    4    Abigail Longhurst          FVO                 27:00 
    5    Lisa Petrie                CLYDE               32:51 
    6    Rosalind Shepherd          INVOC               32:54 
    7    Eilidh Nolan               ESOC                33:36 
    8    Sarah Tullie               RR                  36:08 
    9    Jenny Oxlade               GRAMP               38:20 
   10    Amy Barrett                FVO                 47:53 
   11    Lynn Young                 TINTO               51:45 

         Ellie Bate                 ESOC                  dnf 



JW5S  (4)                  3.7 km   13 C           

    1    Hazel Wright               MAROC               30:44 
    2    Jessica Orr                CLYDE               35:52 
    3    Lynsey Thomson             TINTO               57:17 
    4    Alwyn McKenna              MAROC             1:06:11 



JW5L  (3)                  5.3 km   14 C           

    1    Hollie Orr                 CLYDE               49:36 
    2    Victoria Longhurst         FVO                 59:32 
    3    Christina Condy            AYROC             1:02:42 



W21S  (4)                  4.5 km   14 C           

    1    Mary Ross                  INT                 53:14 
    2    Johanna Knauer             OL NORSKA           53:32 
    3    Karen Dobbie               INT               1:10:05 

         Katie Penny                GRAMP                 dnf 



W21L  (10)                 7.0 km   14 C           

    1    Sarah Dunn                 MAROC               56:33 
    2    Fiona Forrest              HALO              1:07:05 
    3    Anne Straube               EUOC              1:09:12 
    4    Carol Smithard             GRAMP             1:15:49 
    5    Hazel Dean                 FVO               1:21:14 
    6    Beccy Osborn               FVO               1:26:10 
    7    Anita Laidlaw              KFO               1:28:12 
    8    Anna Sloan                 IND               1:37:25 
    9    Claire MacPherson          CLYDE             2:45:26 

         Laura Bullen               FVO                   dnf 



W35S  (2)                  3.7 km   13 C           

    1    Jackie Riley               STAG                57:34 
    2    Lynn Easton                CLYDE             1:02:45 



W35L  (4)                  5.3 km   14 C           

    1    Katy McNeil                MOR               1:03:45 
    2    Kate Charles               WCOC              1:08:41 
    3    Katherine Kirk             CLYDE             1:08:54 
    4    Cathy Tilbrook             FVO               1:13:55 



W40S  (8)                  3.7 km   13 C           

    1    Lesley Gomersall           GRAMP               38:53 
    2    Alison Cunningham          ESOC                39:40 
    3    Denise Wright              MAROC               51:40 
    4    Rachel Fawthrop            ESOC                53:09 
    5    Fiona Downie               TAY                 59:26 
    6    Angela Dixon               TAY               1:19:18 
    7    Ruth Hendry                GRAMP             1:24:50 

         Eileen Maxwell             RR                    dns 



W40L  (12)                 5.3 km   14 C           

    1    Ann Haley                  INT                 53:40 
    2    Zoe Griffin                GRAMP               57:48 
    3    Marsela McLeod             INVOC             1:01:01 
    4    Chris McLeod               ESOC              1:01:48 
    5    Carolyn McLeod             GRAMP             1:02:30 
    6    Louise Longhurst           FVO               1:03:58 
    7    Helen James                TINTO             1:07:21 
    8    Rebecca Nash               GRAMP             1:10:08 
    9    Helena Nolan               ESOC              1:10:11 
   10    Roos Eisma                 TAY               1:11:48 
   11    Rachel Scott               GRAMP             1:23:34 
   12    Rachel Wilson              CLYDE             1:24:59 



W45S  (2)                  3.2 km   11 C           

    1    Liz Orr                    CLYDE               49:31 
    2    Lorna Young                TINTO               53:43 



W45L  (7)                  4.5 km   14 C           

    1    Lindsey Knox               RR                  56:25 
    2    Trisha Coombs              MAROC             1:01:53 
    3    Jonquil Nicholl            MAROC             1:03:13 
    4    Fran Loots                 TAY               1:04:28 
    5    Morag McIntyre             INT               1:15:26 

         Maggie Scrugham            ESOC                  dnf 
         Christine Patterson        CLYDE                 dns 



W50S  (5)                  2.5 km   11 C           

    1    Theresa Perry              AYROC               44:00 
    2    Anne Hickling              GRAMP               46:37 
    3    Sally Rollo                SOLWAY            1:05:01 

         Senga Bate                 ESOC                  dnf 
   nc    Tricia Woodward            AYROC               53:29 



W50L  (11)                 4.5 km   14 C           

    1    Hilary Quick               MAROC               51:46 
    2    Sheila Strain              ELO               1:02:16 
    3    Lynne Walker               ECKO              1:05:25 
    4    Sally Lindsay              ESOC              1:07:00 
    5    Marjory Foreman            TINTO             1:09:21 
    6    Amelia Petrie              CLYDE             1:11:52 
    7    Margaret Dalgleish         ESOC              1:13:19 
    8    Fiona Findlay              ESOC              1:14:46 
    9    Anne Stevenson             ESOC              1:23:16 
   10    Hilary Scott               BASOC             1:45:33 

         Joan Noble                 INVOC                 dns 



W55S  (1)                  2.5 km   11 C           

         Kirsteen Kershaw           ESOC                  dns 



W55L  (10)                 3.7 km   13 C           

    1    Trish Carmichael           TINTO               44:33 
    2    Jan Clenaghan              SOLWAY              51:39 
    3    Heather Smithard           KFO                 56:23 
    4    Trina Rogerson             ELO               1:01:34 
    5    Karin Lyall                ESOC              1:08:16 
    6    Katy Lessells              ESOC              1:19:33 
    7    Margaret Dearman           MOR               1:29:38 
    8    Genevieve Jones            GRAMP             1:40:58 

         Maureen Brown              FVO                    mp 
         Meryl Marshall             INVOC                 dns 



W60S  (4)                  2.5 km   11 C           

    1    Adrienne Sowood            MDOC                53:49 
    2    Norma Atherton             BASOC             1:01:26 
    3    Jan Bryan-Jones            FVO               1:09:30 
    4    Leena McLean               GRAMP             1:30:49 



W60L  (8)                  3.7 km   13 C           

    1    Eleanor Pyrah              ESOC                56:43 
    2    Moira Laws                 TAY               1:03:30 
    3    Norma Coutts               ESOC              1:03:44 
    4    Ann Walder                 INVOC             1:08:17 
    5    Katharine Melville         TAY               1:10:46 
    6    Brigid Flanagan            AYROC             1:11:26 
    7    Elizabeth Sinclair         FVO               1:11:39 
    8    Liz Fraser                 TAY               1:31:53 



W65L  (2)                  3.2 km   11 C           

    1    Marguerite Pennell         WCOC                54:35 
    2    Janet Clark                ESOC                54:54 



W70L  (1)                  3.2 km   11 C           

    1    Lilian Davidson            INVOC             1:44:57 



White  (17)                2.0 km   11 C           

    1    Laura Patterson            CLYDE               18:37 
    2    Family Bendall             IND                 20:38 
    3    Laura Nicoll               IND                 24:19 
    4    Lindsay Robertson          CLYDE               27:38 
    4    Emma Wilson                CLYDE               27:38 
    4    Tom Nash                   GRAMP               27:38 
    7    Oliver Nash                GRAMP               27:52 
    8    Families Carstairs + Murra IND                 31:08 
    9    Chantelle Oxlade           GRAMP               33:45 
   10    Gavin Kitching             FVO                 33:59 
   11    Catriona Roberts           IND                 35:49 
   12    Benjamin Forrester         IND                 36:03 
   13    Families Wake + Clegg      IND                 37:12 
   14    Aidan Campbell             IND                 37:41 
   15    Ellie Williams             IND                 44:19 

         Tina Lardner               INT                    mp 
         Family Williams            IND                    mp 



Yellow  (11)               2.2 km   10 C           

    1    Benjamin Parkinson         FVO                 28:59 
    2    Laura Parkinson            FVO                 29:30 
    3    Family Galbraith           IND                 30:31 
    4    William Parkinson          FVO                 30:34 
    5    Anderson Fam Murray Fam    IND                 32:27 
    6    Stuart McCallum            IND                 34:44 
    7    Abigail + Arran Williams   IND                 39:03 
    8    Sacha Bushby               IND                 55:59 
    9    Anya Brzeski               IND                 56:02 
   10    Ellie Goddard              IND                 56:03 
   11    Clare + Lizzie Stansfield  IND               1:06:20 



Orange  (5)                3.1 km   12 C           

    1    Richard Francis            FVO                 42:20 
    2    Daniel Stansfield          JOK                 43:13 
    3    Caroline Hickling          GRAMP             1:05:41 
    4    Jen Hickling               GRAMP             1:05:48 
    5    M & R Vickers              IND               1:16:10 



Red  (7)                   4.5 km   12 C           

    1    Brian Williams             IND                 38:36 
    2    Iain Hannah                STAG                43:06 
    3    Ronny Lardner              INT                 58:44 
    4    Mariusz Jachura            TINTO             1:01:13 
    5    Mandy Calder               ESOC              1:11:06 
    6    Anne Thom                  ESOC              1:19:13 

         Jon Sjoholm                EUOC                  dns 



Light Green  (8)           3.0 km   9 C            

    1    Iain Blair                 ELO                 32:29 
    2    Cameron Scott              TINTO               53:30 
    3    Will Gare                  GRAMP               55:35 
    4    Malgorzata Dudkowska       TINTO             1:07:24 
    5    Christina Philp            KFO               1:10:31 
    6    Seumas Kellock             SOLWAY            1:18:53 
    7    Walter Simpson             TAY               1:18:59 
    8    Vickey Gare                GRAMP             1:32:12