BUSASat 11/03/2006 18:14
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

   Pl    Name                       Club                Time 



Men A  (81)                9.1 km   29 C           

    1    Murray Strain              Edinburgh        1:03:52 
    2    Oli Johnson                Sheffield        1:04:36 
    3    Matt Crane                 Sheffield        1:07:02 
    4    Oleg Chepelin              Edinburgh        1:08:14 
    5    Mark Nixon                 Edinburgh        1:09:48 
    6    Neil Northrop              Sheffield        1:10:05 
    7    David Hodkinson            Sheffield        1:13:20 
    8    Chris Sellens              Sheffield        1:15:08 
    9    Stefan Andersson           Northumbria      1:15:54 
   10    Allan Bogle                Ulster           1:16:11 
   11    Joe Mercer                 Oxford           1:17:02 
   12    Rhys Findlay-Robinson      Sheffield        1:18:49 
   13    James Tullie               Edinburgh        1:21:40 
   14    Matthew Dickinson          Sheffield        1:21:47 
   15    Rob Little                 Sheffield        1:23:00 
   16    Dave Sprot                 Sheffield Halla  1:25:25 
   17    Ed Nicholas                Edinburgh        1:27:02 
   18    Richard Barrett            Comb Serv (BAOC  1:28:33 
   19    Will Spain                 Sheffield        1:29:22 
   20    Matthew Rooke              Warwick          1:29:58 
   21    James Bennett              Edinburgh        1:31:30 
   22    Kyle Heron                 Edinburgh        1:32:04 
   23    Ed Catmur                  Edinburgh        1:32:44 
   24    Jon Sjoholm                Edinburgh        1:32:51 
   25    Andrew Brown               Edinburgh        1:33:34 
   26    Alex Copley                Cambridge        1:33:36 
   27    Chris Millard              Oxford           1:34:54 
   28    Peter Gardner              Edinburgh        1:35:00 
   29    Iain Embrey                Warwick          1:35:23 
   30    Jamie Ranson               Comb Serv (BAOC  1:35:43 
   31    Geof Ellis                 Comb Serv (RAFO  1:36:31 
   32    Chris Williamson           Cambridge        1:37:42 
   33    Nick Bateson               Comb Serv (BAOC  1:37:51 
   34    Andrew Powell              Nottingham       1:38:58 
   35    Tom Billam                 Durham           1:39:05 
   36    Steven Clelland            Edinburgh        1:39:24 
   37    Chris Perry                Comb Serv (BAOC  1:40:17 
   38    Tom Bray                   Durham           1:40:25 
   39    Clive Masson               Comb Serv (BAOC  1:42:16 
   40    Patrick Higgins            Queens Belfast   1:42:58 
   41    Malcolm Dalzel-Job         Comb Serv (BAOC  1:42:59 
   42    Ross Sanderson             Edinburgh        1:43:52 
   43    Laurence Ball              Warwick          1:45:12 
   44    Dave Bolton                Sheffield        1:45:21 
   45    Duncan Grassie             Edinburgh        1:46:49 
   46    Gareth Little              Sheffield        1:47:33 
   47    Tim Tottenham              Comb Serv (RMOC  1:47:42 
   48    Andy Dobson                Comb Serv (BAOC  1:50:47 
   49    Ian Webb                   Oxford           1:51:17 
   50    Richard Bean               Durham           1:53:33 
   51    Matthew Franklin           UWE              1:53:51 
   52    Vaclav Potesil             Cambridge        1:54:14 
   53    David West                 Nottingham       1:56:56 
   54    Tom Bridge                 Sheffield        1:56:57 
   55    Harold Wyber               Warwick          1:57:24 
   56    Jon Street                 Sheffield        2:00:14 
   57    Giles Smith                London           2:05:09 
   58    Dan Holmes                 Nottingham       2:07:37 
   59    Andy Beverley              Comb Serv (RMOC  2:13:38 
   60    Edmund Ward                Cambridge        2:15:32 
   61    Damian Brennan             London           2:21:55 
   62    Rowan Bomphray             Warwick          2:23:42 
   63    Chris Wroe                 Oxford           2:32:05 
   64    Pierre Aucouturier         London           2:44:26 

         Edmund Kellemer            Warwick               mp 
         Chris Mitchell             Edinburgh             mp 
         Ben Carter                 Sheffield             mp 
         Duncan Francis             Comb Serv (BAOC       mp 
         Chris Sanderson            Newcastle             mp 
         Duncan Coombs              Edinburgh            dns 
         Andrew Middleditch         Sheffield            dns 
         Mark Brown                 Sheffield            dns 
         Andy Llewellyn             Sheffield            dns 
         James Hargreaves           Sheffield            dns 
         Ed McLarnon                Nottingham           dns 
         Gordon Hale                Dundee               dns 
   nc    Graham Gristwood           GUEST (Warwick)  1:05:53 
   nc    Clive James Parry          GUEST            1:12:16 
   nc    Ian Nixon                  GUEST (Leeds)    1:12:55 
   nc    Stewart Caithness          GUEST            1:20:41 
   nc    David Roome                GUEST                 mp 



Men B  (24)                6.3 km   23 C           

    1    Ben Smith                  Durham           1:25:55 
    2    Shane Enright              Warwick          1:26:48 
    3    Tom Hopkins                Leeds            1:28:04 
    4    Ben Rowley                 Newcastle        1:29:17 
    5    Chris Holt                 Nottingham       1:32:54 
    6    Matthew Goode              Newcastle        1:33:36 
    7    Jonathan McCloy            Queens Belfast   1:35:45 
    8    Kari Campbell              Edinburgh        1:40:37 
    9    Thomas Kempton             Warwick          1:40:49 
   10    John Davis                 Sheffield        1:47:45 
   11    Douglas McNair             Leeds            1:53:02 
   12    Benjamin Saxby             Warwick          2:00:38 
   13    Roberto Zanchi             Cambridge        2:02:44 
   14    Ian Morrison               Aberdeen         2:04:34 
   15    Neil McMillan              Durham           2:04:57 
   16    Ed Graystone               Birmingham       2:08:19 
   17    Richard Jackson            Nottingham       2:28:11 
   18    Steve Watts                Sheffield        2:29:41 

         Alistair Marshall          Edinburgh             mp 
         Andreas Loengarov          Paisley               mp 
         Peter Broad                Birmingham            mp 
         Luca Corredig              Aberdeen              mp 
         Richard Shore              Leeds                 mp 
   nc    David Rosen                GUEST            1:18:55 



Men C  (21)                4.2 km   11 C           

    1    Neal O'Boyle               Queens Belfast     59:35 
    2    Robert Latham              Warwick          1:00:28 
    3    James Wickens              Warwick          1:06:54 
    4    Eddie Burgess              Leeds            1:12:22 
    5    Benjamin Grandey           Oxford           1:13:00 
    6    Thomas Bleazard            Warwick          1:13:03 
    7    Kenneth Bok                Imperial         1:21:37 
    8    Andrew Deakin              Warwick          1:22:52 
    9    Ally Ford                  Edinburgh        1:26:25 
   10    Anthony Barnard            Warwick          1:33:22 
   11    Dominic Figon              Imperial         1:34:08 
   12    David Shone                Imperial         1:35:37 
   13    Shaun Emerson              Warwick          1:40:40 
   14    Kevin Tarbutt              Leeds            2:10:58 

         Albert Lim                 Newcastle             mp 
   nc    James Williamson           GUEST (Edin)         dns 
         Luke Daines                Edinburgh            dns 
         Richard Jelfs              Leeds                dns 
         Will Bailey                Edinburgh            dns 
   nc    Andrew Mein                GUEST              48:32 
   nc    Rory Finlay                Queens Belfast     42:04 



Women A  (47)              6.3 km   23 C           

    1    Rachel Elder               Sheffield          57:57 
    2    Helen Palmer               Paisley          1:03:17 
    3    Rebecca Roberts            Loughborough     1:07:18 
    4    Alison O'Neil              Edinburgh        1:07:24 
    5    Jess Halliday              Edinburgh        1:07:32 
    6    Tessa Hill                 Birmingham       1:13:09 
    7    Lizzie Adams               Sheffield Halla  1:13:10 
    8    Hazel Tant                 Sheffield        1:13:43 
    9    Helen Gardner              Oxford           1:16:13 
   10    Caroline Catmur            London           1:16:33 
   11    Jo Thomson                 Leeds            1:17:37 
   12    Kirsten Strain             Edinburgh        1:18:55 
   13    Lucy Jepson                Edinburgh        1:20:47 
   14    Elizabeth Bridge           Durham           1:20:59 
   15    Anya Crocker               Cambridge        1:22:57 
   16    Sarah O'Neil               Sheffield        1:24:23 
   17    Amy Pennington             Sheffield        1:24:35 
   18    Outi Kamarainen            Edinburgh        1:25:51 
   19    Rose Burden                Edinburgh        1:27:27 
   20    Eleanor West               Nottingham Tren  1:27:49 
   21    Ekaterina Orekhova         Oxford           1:29:52 
   22    Fiona Berrow               Edinburgh        1:30:42 
   23    Blanka Sengerova           Sheffield        1:31:35 
   24    Jane Forrest               Edinburgh        1:36:35 
   25    Nicola Robertson           Cambridge        1:37:31 
   26    Heather Houghton           Nottingham       1:37:46 
   27    Katherine Asker            Oxford           1:40:36 
   28    Sian Roberts               Sheffield        1:41:31 
   29    Morag Macniven             Durham           1:41:55 
   30    Caroline Northall          Warwick          1:45:52 
   31    Kathryn Wilson             Durham           1:50:53 
   32    Jayne Sales                Sheffield        1:53:11 
   33    Katharine McMillan         Birmingham       1:54:09 
   34    Rosalind Hussey            Edinburgh        2:02:50 
   35    Bryony Turrell             London           2:13:41 

         Carol White                Edinburgh             mp 
         Una Brogan                 Oxford                mp 
         Victoria Campbell          Dundee               dns 
         Sabrina Verjee             Cambridge            dns 
         Frances Beedle             Birmingham           dns 
   nc    Becky Carlyle              GUEST (Edin)     1:04:11 
   nc    Aislinn Austin             GUEST              58:55 
   nc    Niamh O'Boyle              GUEST                 mp 
   nc    Suzy Robertson             GUEST (Sheff)    1:24:08 
   nc    Emily Parkin               Nottingham       1:50:55 
   nc    Laura Daniel               GUEST (Sheff)    1:25:43 
   nc    Becky Kingdom              GUEST (Sheff)         mp 



Women B  (18)              4.2 km   11 C           

    1    Julie Woodfield            Edinburgh          56:22 
    2    Kerry Mairs                Edinburgh        1:01:41 
    3    Jennifer Morrison          Newcastle        1:09:08 
    4    Kirsty Davies-Walters      Birmingham       1:12:20 
    5    Cyndi Chiao                London           1:14:47 
    6    Hazel Kendrick             Warwick          1:25:20 
    7    Yen Nguyen                 Warwick          1:33:14 
    8    Nicola Cui                 Warwick          1:38:39 
    9    Meaghan Pugh               Edinburgh        1:40:30 
   10    Petra Procter              Aberdeen         1:43:25 
   11    Sarah Henry                Newcastle        1:58:14 
   12    Jennifer Hay               Paisley          2:23:30 

         Rachael Mesenger           London                mp 
         Zoe Burgess                Leeds                dns 
         Rachel Hamilton            Leeds                dns 
         Tessa Clark                Edinburgh            dns 
         Imogen Davies              Leeds                dns 
         Carla Jones                Cambridge            dns