TINTO TWIN 2005Sun 06/11/2005 00:04
Results TINTO TWIN NIGHTcreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

   Pl   Name                     Club            Cl.          Time 



Course 1  (2)   2.4 km  20 m   7 C                      

    1   Chris McLeod             ESOC            1-Ye-N      33:20 
    2   Janet Moxley             TINTO           1-Ye-N      59:01 



Course 2  (7)   2.3 km  85 m   10 C                     

    1   Jessica Orr              CLYDE           JW4         27:42 
    2   Abigail Longhurst        FVO             JW4         28:22 
    3   Lynn Young               TINTO           JW4         32:34 
    4   Stephen Haley            INT             JM4         34:56 
    5   Suse Coon                ESOC            2-LG-N    1:10:37 

        Lynsey Thomson           STAG            JW4           dns 
   nc   Kirsten Maxwell          RR              JW4         30:46 



Course 3  (34)  2.6 km  105 m   10 C                    

    1   Hollie Orr               CLYDE           JW5L        22:59 
    2   Mark McLeod              ESOC            JM5M        27:57 
    3   Victoria Longhurst       FVO             JW5L        29:54 
    4   Stuart Thomson           FVO             JM5M        31:13 
    5   Fiona Berrow             EUOC            JW5L        36:37 
    6   Bo Andersson             FALK AIK        M50S        38:19 
    7   A-K Rodstrom             FALK AIK        W21S        41:08 
    8   Lynne Walker             ECKO            W50L        48:45 
    9   Nicola Crosby            NATO            W21S        50:06 
   10   Pia Svensson             FALK AIK        W50L        51:16 
   11   Jim Heardman             ESOC            M65L        51:21 
   12   Myra McAdam              STAG            W21S        52:46 
   13   Claire Longmuir          CLYDE           W21S        53:55 
   14   Margaret Dalgleish       ESOC            W50L        54:23 
   15   Bill Gauld               ESOC            M70L        54:54 
   16   Val Finch                FVO             W50L        58:13 
   17   Outi Kamarainen          EUOC            W21S        58:36 
   18   Marguerite Pennell       WCOC            W65L      1:03:06 
   19   Stuart McFadyen          STAG            JM5M      1:08:25 
   20   Sarah McAdam             STAG            W21S      1:09:30 
   21   Jim Clark                ESOC            M65L      1:10:10 
   22   Jackie Riley             STAG            W35S      1:14:48 
   23   Angela Whitworth         BL              W60L      1:15:59 
   24   Juliet Bentley           SROC            W35S      1:21:01 
   25   Pauline McAdam           STAG            W50L      1:22:18 
   26   Rhona Fraser             INVOC           W50L      1:22:32 
   27   Marcella McLennan        TINTO           W55L      1:31:27 
   28   Marion Lawson            ESOC            W60L      1:31:39 
   29   Gordon Neilson           ESOC            M50S      1:37:58 

        Janet Clark              ESOC            W60L           mp 
        Rasmus Persson           FALK AIK        JM5M           mp 
        Elise Johansson          FALK AIK        W50L           mp 
        Harry Lawson             ESOC            M70L          dnf 
        Roy Malley               NATO            M75L          dns 



Course 4  (25)  3.1 km  130 m   10 C                    

    1   James Bennett            EUOC            JM5L        26:11 
    2   Jon Sjoholm              EUOC            JM5L        31:10 
    3   Stig Johansson           FALK AIK        M55L        31:27 
    4   Roland Nilsson           FALK AIK        M60L        35:14 
    5   Tommy Roos               FALK AIK        M45S        38:09 
    6   Phil Smithard            KFO             M55L        39:49 
    7   Louise Longhurst         FVO             W40L        40:57 
    8   Roger Scrutton           ESOC            M55L        41:01 
    9   Ann Haley                INT             W40L        42:46 
   10   Bertil Ohlund            FALK AIK        M60L        44:46 
   11   Graham Haley             INT             M40S        49:06 
   12   Graham McFadyen          BASOC           M45S        53:41 
   13   Brian Barbour            IND             3-Gr-N      54:22 
   14   Dick Carmichael          TINTO           M55L        54:53 
   15   Les Dalgleish            ESOC            M55L        55:06 
   16   Helen James              TAY             W40L        55:35 
   17   Robin Strain             ELO             M55L        55:43 
   18   Ian Pyrah                ESOC            M60L        57:00 
   19   Gordon Hendry            GRAMP           M45S        59:15 
   20   Dougie Condy             AYROC           M55L      1:02:56 
   21   Jan Rodstrom             OK SKOGS        M60L      1:05:48 

        Jim McCormack            STAG            M45S           mp 
        H-G Freden               FALK AIK        M45S           mp 
        Thomas Hjert             FALK AIK        M45S          dns 
        Cameron Scott            TINTO           M40S          dns 



Course 5  (27)  3.5 km  150 m   11 C                    

    1   Martin Dean              FVO             M45L        31:09 
    2   Johanna Svensson         OK HALLEN       W21L        34:52 
    3   Hugh Buchanan            FVO             M45L        38:49 
    4   Gary Longhurst           FVO             M45L        38:58 
    5   Jessica Halliday         EUOC            W21L        39:04 
    6   Fiona Forrest            HALO            W21L        41:35 
    7   Ian Maxwell              RR              M45L        44:58 
    8   Paul Heeley              NATO            M21S        47:04 
    9   Andy McLeod              ESOC            M50L        47:06 
   10   Ted Finch                FVO             M50L        47:12 
   11   Anne Straube             EUOC            W21L        48:38 
   12   David MacRitchie         CLYDE           M21S        52:38 
   13   Kirsten Strain           EUOC            W21L        57:58 
   14   Chris Lee                IND             M21S        58:21 
   15   Gerry Thomson            STAG            M45L        59:12 
   16   Jason Simpson            STAG            M21S        59:57 
   17   Roger Garnett            ESOC            M50L      1:00:17 
   18   Louie Plenderleith       STAG            M50L      1:01:50 
   19   Roy McGregor             SROC            M35S      1:02:17 
   20   David Frame              TAY             M45L      1:03:14 
   21   John Coon                ESOC            M50L      1:05:25 
   22   Emily Coon               ESOC            W21L      1:05:26 
   23   John Middler             IND             M50L      1:11:25 
   24   Crawford Lindsay         ESOC            M50L      1:18:16 
   25   Jana Nyklova             IND             W21L      1:34:56 

        Mhairi MacKenzie         EUOC            W21L          dns 
        Mace Neve                EUOC            W21L          dns 



Course 6  (13)  4.1 km  195 m   14 C                    

    1   Jan Solvberg             FOSSUM IF       M40L        39:13 
    2   Robin Orr                CLYDE           M40L        46:58 
    3   Steve Wilson             CLYDE           M40L        47:20 
    4   Bengt Niklasson          FOSSUM IF       M40L        47:42 
    5   John Emeleus             CLYDE           M35L        49:23 
    6   Ken Daly                 INT             M40L        54:47 
    7   Paul Caban               INT             M40L        56:36 
    8   Andrew MacPherson        CLYDE           M35L        56:44 
    9   David Jones              ESOC            M40L      1:02:29 
   10   Mark Thomson             FVO             M40L      1:28:47 
   11   Steve Finney             TINTO           M40L      1:38:53 

        David Robertson          CLYDE           M40L          dns 
        Mark Wood                ESOC            M35L          dns 



Course 7  (14)  4.5 km  215 m   14 C                    

    1   Murray Strain            EUOC            M21L        35:58 
    2   Tobias Johansson         OVERLOOPERS     M21L        38:55 
    3   Steve Nicholson          FVO             M21L        41:54 
    4   Edward Catmur            EUOC            M21L        42:05 
    5   Duncan Coombs            EUOC            M21L        42:49 
    6   Fraser Purves            FVO             M21L        44:40 
    7   Andreas Svensson         FALK AIK        M21L        45:46 
    8   Patrick Walder           CLYDE           M21L        47:11 
    9   Henrik Johansson         FALK AIK        M21L        47:20 
   10   Erik Johansson           FALK AIK        M21L        47:22 
   11   Bo Hallberg              FALK AIK        M21L        48:42 
   12   Anders Strang            FALK AIK        M21L        51:28 
   13   Ross McLennan            CLYDE           M21L      1:02:56 

        Robert Monro             IND             M21L           mp