TINTO TWIN 2005Sun 06/11/2005 00:02
Results TINTO TWIN NIGHTcreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

   Pl   Name                     Club                   Time 



JW4  (5)                 2.3 km  85 m   10 C          

    1   Jessica Orr              CLYDE                 27:42 
    2   Abigail Longhurst        FVO                   28:22 
    3   Lynn Young               TINTO                 32:34 

        Lynsey Thomson           STAG                    dns 
   nc   Kirsten Maxwell          RR                    30:46 



JW5L  (3)                2.6 km  105 m   10 C         

    1   Hollie Orr               CLYDE                 22:59 
    2   Victoria Longhurst       FVO                   29:54 
    3   Fiona Berrow             EUOC                  36:37 



W21L  (9)                3.5 km  150 m   11 C         

    1   Johanna Svensson         OK HALLEN             34:52 
    2   Jessica Halliday         EUOC                  39:04 
    3   Fiona Forrest            HALO                  41:35 
    4   Anne Straube             EUOC                  48:38 
    5   Kirsten Strain           EUOC                  57:58 
    6   Emily Coon               ESOC                1:05:26 
    7   Jana Nyklova             IND                 1:34:56 

        Mhairi MacKenzie         EUOC                    dns 
        Mace Neve                EUOC                    dns 



W21S  (6)                2.6 km  105 m   10 C         

    1   A-K Rodstrom             FALK AIK              41:08 
    2   Nicola Crosby            NATO                  50:06 
    3   Myra McAdam              STAG                  52:46 
    4   Claire Longmuir          CLYDE                 53:55 
    5   Outi Kamarainen          EUOC                  58:36 
    6   Sarah McAdam             STAG                1:09:30 



W35S  (2)                2.6 km  105 m   10 C         

    1   Jackie Riley             STAG                1:14:48 
    2   Juliet Bentley           SROC                1:21:01 



W40L  (3)                3.1 km  130 m   10 C         

    1   Louise Longhurst         FVO                   40:57 
    2   Ann Haley                INT                   42:46 
    3   Helen James              TAY                   55:35 



W50L  (7)                2.6 km  105 m   10 C         

    1   Lynne Walker             ECKO                  48:45 
    2   Pia Svensson             FALK AIK              51:16 
    3   Margaret Dalgleish       ESOC                  54:23 
    4   Val Finch                FVO                   58:13 
    5   Pauline McAdam           STAG                1:22:18 
    6   Rhona Fraser             INVOC               1:22:32 

        Elise Johansson          FALK AIK                 mp 



W55L  (1)                2.6 km  105 m   10 C         

    1   Marcella McLennan        TINTO               1:31:27 



W60L  (3)                2.6 km  105 m   10 C         

    1   Angela Whitworth         BL                  1:15:59 
    2   Marion Lawson            ESOC                1:31:39 

        Janet Clark              ESOC                     mp 



W65L  (1)                2.6 km  105 m   10 C         

    1   Marguerite Pennell       WCOC                1:03:06 



JM4  (1)                 2.3 km  85 m   10 C          

    1   Stephen Haley            INT                   34:56 



JM5M  (4)                2.6 km  105 m   10 C         

    1   Mark McLeod              ESOC                  27:57 
    2   Stuart Thomson           FVO                   31:13 
    3   Stuart McFadyen          STAG                1:08:25 

        Rasmus Persson           FALK AIK                 mp 



JM5L  (2)                3.1 km  130 m   10 C         

    1   James Bennett            EUOC                  26:11 
    2   Jon Sjoholm              EUOC                  31:10 



M21L  (14)               4.5 km  215 m   14 C         

    1   Murray Strain            EUOC                  35:58 
    2   Tobias Johansson         OVERLOOPERS           38:55 
    3   Steve Nicholson          FVO                   41:54 
    4   Edward Catmur            EUOC                  42:05 
    5   Duncan Coombs            EUOC                  42:49 
    6   Fraser Purves            FVO                   44:40 
    7   Andreas Svensson         FALK AIK              45:46 
    8   Patrick Walder           CLYDE                 47:11 
    9   Henrik Johansson         FALK AIK              47:20 
   10   Erik Johansson           FALK AIK              47:22 
   11   Bo Hallberg              FALK AIK              48:42 
   12   Anders Strang            FALK AIK              51:28 
   13   Ross McLennan            CLYDE               1:02:56 

        Robert Monro             IND                      mp 



M21S  (4)                3.5 km  150 m   11 C         

    1   Paul Heeley              NATO                  47:04 
    2   David MacRitchie         CLYDE                 52:38 
    3   Chris Lee                IND                   58:21 
    4   Jason Simpson            STAG                  59:57 



M35L  (3)                4.1 km  195 m   14 C         

    1   John Emeleus             CLYDE                 49:23 
    2   Andrew MacPherson        CLYDE                 56:44 

        Mark Wood                ESOC                    dns 



M35S  (1)                3.5 km  150 m   11 C         

    1   Roy McGregor             SROC                1:02:17 



M40L  (10)               4.1 km  195 m   14 C         

    1   Jan Solvberg             FOSSUM IF             39:13 
    2   Robin Orr                CLYDE                 46:58 
    3   Steve Wilson             CLYDE                 47:20 
    4   Bengt Niklasson          FOSSUM IF             47:42 
    5   Ken Daly                 INT                   54:47 
    6   Paul Caban               INT                   56:36 
    7   David Jones              ESOC                1:02:29 
    8   Mark Thomson             FVO                 1:28:47 
    9   Steve Finney             TINTO               1:38:53 

        David Robertson          CLYDE                   dns 



M40S  (2)                3.1 km  130 m   10 C         

    1   Graham Haley             INT                   49:06 

        Cameron Scott            TINTO                   dns 



M45L  (6)                3.5 km  150 m   11 C         

    1   Martin Dean              FVO                   31:09 
    2   Hugh Buchanan            FVO                   38:49 
    3   Gary Longhurst           FVO                   38:58 
    4   Ian Maxwell              RR                    44:58 
    5   Gerry Thomson            STAG                  59:12 
    6   David Frame              TAY                 1:03:14 



M45S  (6)                3.1 km  130 m   10 C         

    1   Tommy Roos               FALK AIK              38:09 
    2   Graham McFadyen          BASOC                 53:41 
    3   Gordon Hendry            GRAMP                 59:15 

        Jim McCormack            STAG                     mp 
        H-G Freden               FALK AIK                 mp 
        Thomas Hjert             FALK AIK                dns 



M50L  (7)                3.5 km  150 m   11 C         

    1   Andy McLeod              ESOC                  47:06 
    2   Ted Finch                FVO                   47:12 
    3   Roger Garnett            ESOC                1:00:17 
    4   Louie Plenderleith       STAG                1:01:50 
    5   John Coon                ESOC                1:05:25 
    6   John Middler             IND                 1:11:25 
    7   Crawford Lindsay         ESOC                1:18:16 



M50S  (2)                2.6 km  105 m   10 C         

    1   Bo Andersson             FALK AIK              38:19 
    2   Gordon Neilson           ESOC                1:37:58 



M55L  (7)                3.1 km  130 m   10 C         

    1   Stig Johansson           FALK AIK              31:27 
    2   Phil Smithard            KFO                   39:49 
    3   Roger Scrutton           ESOC                  41:01 
    4   Dick Carmichael          TINTO                 54:53 
    5   Les Dalgleish            ESOC                  55:06 
    6   Robin Strain             ELO                   55:43 
    7   Dougie Condy             AYROC               1:02:56 



M60L  (4)                3.1 km  130 m   10 C         

    1   Roland Nilsson           FALK AIK              35:14 
    2   Bertil Ohlund            FALK AIK              44:46 
    3   Ian Pyrah                ESOC                  57:00 
    4   Jan Rodstrom             OK SKOGS            1:05:48 



M65L  (2)                2.6 km  105 m   10 C         

    1   Jim Heardman             ESOC                  51:21 
    2   Jim Clark                ESOC                1:10:10 



M70L  (2)                2.6 km  105 m   10 C         

    1   Bill Gauld               ESOC                  54:54 

        Harry Lawson             ESOC                    dnf 



M75L  (1)                2.6 km  105 m   10 C         

        Roy Malley               NATO                    dns 



Yellow  (2)              2.4 km  20 m   7 C           

    1   Chris McLeod             ESOC                  33:20 
    2   Janet Moxley             TINTO                 59:01 



Lt Green  (1)            2.3 km  85 m   10 C          

    1   Suse Coon                ESOC                1:10:37 



Green  (1)               3.1 km  130 m   10 C         

    1   Brian Barbour            IND                   54:22