TINTO TWIN 2005Sun 06/11/2005 14:48
Results TINTO TWIN DAY SOL 7created by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

   Pl   Name                     Club           Class         Time 



Course 01  (9) 2.8 km  75 m   10 C                    

    1   Robert Patterson         CLYDE          JM1          35:48 
    2   Thomas Wilson            CLYDE          White        36:55 
    3   James Ackland            INT            White        43:00 
    4   Hannah & Cherry Ledlie   INT            White        47:53 
    5   Emily Nicholson          FVO            White      1:01:04 
    6   Josie Gomersall          GRAMP          White      1:01:50 



Course 02  (16 2.9 km  75 m   10 C                    

    1   Alexander Cheplin        GRAMP          JM2          23:32 
    2   Craig Nolan              ESOC           JM2          23:53 
    3   Calum McLeod             GRAMP          JM2          25:41 
    4   Max Ledlie               INT            JM2          29:24 
    5   Emma Young               TINTO          JW2          30:09 
    6   Morven Dean              FVO            JW2          33:40 
    7   Gemma Petrie             CLYDE          JW2          34:28 
    8   Iain Catttermoile        IND            Yellow       35:43 
    9   Jack Gomersall           GRAMP          JM2          36:41 
   10   Frances Brown            FVO            JW2          38:06 
   11   Margaret Willis                         Yellow       44:39 
   12   Kirsteen Kershaw         ESOC           Yellow       47:59 
   13   Ellie Thomas             CLYDE          JW2          51:07 
   14   Kirsty Blair             ELO            Yellow       52:09 
   15   Callum and Logan McIntyr INT            Yellow     1:32:46 



Course 03  (14 2.9 km  100 m   9 C                    

    1   Rona Lindsay             ESOC           JW3          28:46 
    2   Katrina McLoed           GRAMP          JW3          31:07 
    3   Karen Maxwell            RR             JW3          31:37 
    4   Andrew Lindsay           ESOC           JM3          32:08 
    5   Owain Ramsay             ELO            JM3          40:07 
    6   Katie Cunningham         ESOC           JW3          41:48 
    7   John Crosby              NATO           Orange       59:46 
    8   Libby Thomas             CLYDE          JW3        1:04:08 
    9   Najma McKenzie           ESOC           Orange     1:06:13 



Course 04  (22 3.8 km  140 m   13 C                   

    1   Jessica Orr              CLYDE          JW4          36:25 
    2   Kirsten Maxwell          RR             JW4          36:54 
    3   Abigail Longhurst        FVO            JW4          40:10 
    4   Ross Hendry              GRAMP          JM4          40:23 
    5   Tal Ramsay               ELO            JM4          41:38 
    6   Amy Barrett              FVO            JW4          43:06 
    7   Joanna Shepherd          INVOC          JW4          44:21 
    8   Tim Gomersall            GRAMP          JM4          45:19 
    9   Jack Barrett             FVO            JM4          46:07 
   10   Stephen Haley            INT            JM4          46:32 
   11   Lisa Petrie              CLYDE          JW4          50:49 
   12   Lynn Young               TINTO          JW4          51:57 
   13   Jamie Nicol              FVO            JM4          56:35 
   14   Eilidh Nolan             ESOC           JW4          58:10 
   15   Lynsey Thomson           STAG           JW4          59:04 
   16   Malin Rehnholn           FALK AIK       Lt Green   1:06:21 
   17   Suse Coon                ESOC           Lt Green   1:16:34 
   18   James Kellock            SOLWAY         Lt Green   1:20:57 



Course 05  (2) 2.6 km  130 m   10 C                   

    1   Jane McQuillan           SOLWAY         W60S         59:08 



Course 06  (40 4.4 km  145 m   16 C                   

    1   Roger Thomas             BL             Green        52:08 
    2   Alison Cunningham        ESOC           W40S         52:19 
    3   William Clelland         GRAMP          Green        55:53 
    4   Lesley Gomersall         GRAMP          W40S       1:01:35 
    5   Brian Barbour            IND            Green      1:08:05 
    6   Jane Ackland             INT            W40S       1:08:08 
    7   Bill Stevenson           ESOC           Green      1:09:18 
    8   Dave McQuillan           SOLWAY         Green      1:10:06 
    9   Patricia Davies          NATO           W50S       1:10:16 
   10   Lynne Thomas             BL             Green      1:12:03 
   11   Eileen Maxwell           RR             W40S       1:14:21 
   12   Penny Hicks              FVO            W40S       1:16:03 
   13   Eeanor Pyrah             ESOC           W60L       1:17:17 
   14   Roy Malley               NATO           M75L       1:20:34 
   15   Roy Plenderleith         ESOC           Green      1:22:51 
   16   Fiona Downie             TAY            W40S       1:27:28 
   17   Theresa Perry            AYROC          W45S       1:27:59 
   18   Liz Orr                  CLYDE          W45S       1:28:27 
   19   Jim Young                LOC            M75L       1:28:42 
   20   Grant Barrie             ESOC           Green      1:32:26 
   21   Carol Tarr               DEE            W65L       1:35:41 
   22   Janet Moxley             TINTO          Green      1:37:00 
   23   Janet Clark              ESOC           W60L       1:39:46 
   24   Marguerite Pennell       WCOC           W65L       1:39:55 
   25   Marion Lawson            ESOC           W60L       1:42:40 
   26   Brigid Flanagan          AYROC          W55S       1:43:01 
   27   Siv Rodstrom             OK SKOGS       W55S       1:43:30 
   28   Katherine Melville       TAY            W60L       1:43:32 
   29   Liz Fraser               TAY            W60L       1:43:57 
   30   Ian Robertson            SOLWAY         M70S       1:46:04 
   31   Ruth Hendry              GRAMP          W40S       1:47:22 
   32   Sally Rollo              SOLWAY         W50S       1:51:33 
   33   Drew Somerville          CLYDE          M70S       1:54:43 
   34   Angela Whitworth         BL             W60L       1:54:50 
   35   Ray Heyworth             INT            M75L       1:55:51 



Course 07  (72 4.8 km  180 m   14 C                   

    1   Thomas Hjert             FALK AIK       M45S         47:39 
    2   Lindsey Knox             RR             W45L         53:04 
    3   Christine Patterson      CLYDE          W45L         54:12 
    4   Janice Nisbet            ESOC           W50L         57:50 
    5   Jen Leonard              FVO            W35S         58:25 
    6   Emily Seaman             INT            W21S       1:00:12 
    7   Tommy Roos               FALK AIK       M45S       1:00:41 
    8   Kurt Johansson           FALK AIK       M50S       1:02:03 
    9   Pia Svensson             FALK AIK       W50L       1:02:17 
   10   I-M Hjert                FALK AIK       W50L       1:02:42 
   11   Graham McFadyen          BASOC          M45S       1:03:14 
   12   Mary Williams            ESOC           W50L       1:03:32 
   13   Bo Andersson             FALK AIK       M50S       1:04:46 
   14   John Ramsay              ELO            M45S       1:05:05 
   15   Bill Gauld               ESOC           M70L       1:05:06 
   16   Iain McLeod              GRAMP          M45S       1:05:35 
   17   Margaret Dalgleish       ESOC           W50L       1:06:08 
   18   Outi Kamarainen          EUOC           W21S       1:06:24 
   19   H-G Freden               FALK AIK       M45S       1:07:22 
   20   Allan Downie             TAY            M45S       1:07:25 
   21   Andrew Tarr              DEE            M65L       1:08:22 
   22   Pauline McAdam           STAG           W50L       1:08:38 
   23   Sheila Strain            ELO            W55L       1:08:48 
   24   Elise Johansson          FALK AIK       W50L       1:09:15 
   25   Morag McIntyre           INT            W45L       1:10:06 
   26   Jan Clenaghan            SOLWAY         W55L       1:10:35 
   27   Sarah McAdam             STAG           W21S       1:10:41 
   28   William Bruce            RR             M50S       1:10:52 
   29   Jim Heardman             ESOC           M65L       1:10:58 
   30   A-K Rodstrom             FALK AIK       W21S       1:11:12 
   31   Fred Miller              NATO           M50S       1:12:36 
   32   Lynne Walker             ECKO           W50L       1:12:50 
   33   Charles Woodward         AYROC          M50S       1:12:55 
   34   David Nicol              FVO            M55S       1:13:11 
   35   Sally Lindsay            ESOC           W45L       1:15:27 
   36   Karen Blackburn          BL             W55L       1:16:00 
   37   Marion MacCormick        BASOC          W55L       1:16:16 
   38   Geoff Armer              BL             M55S       1:17:19 
   39   Myra McAdam              STAG           W21S       1:18:02 
   40   Claire Longmuir          CLYDE          W21S       1:19:04 
   41   Mats Persson             FALK AIK       M45S       1:19:44 
   42   Fiona Findlay            ESOC           W55L       1:20:21 
   43   Rhona Fraser             INVOC          W50L       1:22:11 
   44   Heather Smithard         KFO            W55L       1:22:13 
   45   Kate Thomas              CLYDE          W45L       1:22:22 
   46   Amelia Petrie            CLYDE          W45L       1:22:34 
   47   Pat Squire               INT            M55S       1:22:50 
   48   Nicola Crosby            NATO           W21S       1:23:42 
   49   Margaret Dearman         MOR            W55L       1:24:45 
   50   Ian Doig                 KFO            M50S       1:25:39 
   51   Jackie Riley             STAG           W35S       1:26:16 
   52   Joyce Rammell            SOLWAY         W55L       1:27:54 
   53   Val Finch                FVO            W50L       1:28:06 
   54   Marjory Foreman          TINTO          W55L       1:28:43 
   55   Gordon Hendry            GRAMP          M45S       1:29:26 
   56   Juliet Bentley           SROC           W35S       1:30:49 
   57   Jim Clark                ESOC           M65L       1:31:43 
   58   Marcella McLennan        TINTO          W55L       1:31:57 
   59   Gordon Neilson           ESOC           M50S       1:35:32 
   60   Trina Rogerson           ELO            W50L       1:38:25 
   61   Lynn Easton              CLYDE          W21S       1:40:38 
   62   Katy Lessells            ESOC           W55L       1:40:51 
   63   Jen Murphy               INT            W21S       1:48:51 
   64   Karin Lyall              ESOC           W55L       1:49:53 
   65   Jim McCormack            STAG           M45S       1:58:35 



Course 08  (57 6.1 km  190 m   17 C                   

    1   Julian Lailey            SROC           M55L         56:22 
    2   Rasmus Persson           FALK AIK       JM5M         57:26 
    3   Roland Nilsson           FALK AIK       M60L         57:29 
    4   Fiona Berrow             EUOC           JW5L         58:38 
    5   Ann Haley                INT            W40L       1:00:05 
    6   Mark McLeod              ESOC           JM5M       1:00:14 
    7   Victoria Longhurst       FVO            JW5L       1:02:41 
    8   Heather Hartman          INT            W35L       1:03:12 
    9   Stig Johansson           FALK AIK       M55L       1:03:20 
   10   Sam Gomersall            GRAMP          M40S       1:04:14 
   11   Robin Sloan              RR             M55L       1:04:56 
   12   Chris McLeod             ESOC           W40L       1:06:17 
   13   Robert Philp             KFO            M60L       1:06:52 
   14   Mark O'Donoghue          DEE            M35S       1:07:27 
   15   Hollie Orr               CLYDE          JW5L       1:07:31 
   16   Katherine Kirk           CLYDE          W35L       1:08:10 
   17   David Kershaw            ESOC           M55L       1:08:29 
   18   Roger Scrutton           ESOC           M55L       1:09:01 
   19   Alistair Lessells        ESOC           M55L       1:09:08 
   20   David Smyth              NATO           JM5M       1:09:33 
   21   Richard Collins          SROC           M60L       1:10:25 
   22   David Ellison            KFO            M60L       1:11:25 
   23   Ian Pyrah                ESOC           M60L       1:12:45 
   24   Carolyn McLeod           GRAMP          W40L       1:13:27 
   25   Bertil Ohlund            FALK AIK       M60L       1:14:53 
   26   Helena Nolan             ESOC           W35L       1:16:31 
   27   Christina Condy          AYROC          JW5L       1:17:13 
   28   Bill Melville            TAY            M60L       1:17:22 
   29   Andrew Nicoll            NATO           M60L       1:18:27 
   30   Robin Strain             ELO            M55L       1:19:42 
   31   Pascal Lardet            FVO            M35S       1:21:21 
   32   Roy McGregor             SROC           M35S       1:22:39 
   33   Pat Flanagan             AYROC          M60L       1:22:45 
   34   Les Dalgleish            ESOC           M55L       1:23:19 
   35   Louise Longhurst         FVO            W40L       1:24:46 
   36   Colin Ledlie             INT            M35S       1:25:15 
   37   Dick Carmichael          TINTO          M55L       1:27:36 
   38   Rachel Wilson            CLYDE          W35L       1:28:20 
   39   Bob Cooper               NN             M60L       1:31:56 
   40   Helen James              TAY            W40L       1:32:09 
   41   Rachel Scott             GRAMP          W40L       1:32:38 
   42   Robert Findlay           ESOC           M55L       1:33:40 
   43   Julian Thomas            CLYDE          M40S       1:37:29 
   44   Jan Rodstrom             OK SKOGS       M60L       1:41:29 
   45   Stuart McFadyen          STAG           JM5M       1:49:18 
   46   Tricia Woodward          AYROC          W40L       1:50:02 
   47   Euan McKenzie            ESOC           M40S       1:53:53 



Course 09  (50 6.7 km  250 m   19 C                   

    1   Martin Dean              FVO            M45L         48:46 
    2   Steve Barrett            FVO            M45L         52:14 
    3   Johanna Svensson         OK HALLEN      W21L         54:12 
    4   Donald Petrie            CLYDE          M45L         54:14 
    5   Hazel Dean               FVO            W21L         56:01 
    6   Hugh Buchanan            FVO            M45L         57:59 
    7   Patrick Smyth            NATO           M45L       1:00:26 
    8   Ian Maxwell              RR             M45L       1:04:20 
    9   Andy McLeod              ESOC           M50L       1:04:22 
   10   Paul Duley               GRAMP          M50L       1:05:06 
   11   Gary Longhurst           FVO            M45L       1:05:19 
   12   Fiona Forrest            HALO           W21L       1:09:32 
   13   Anne Straube             EUOC           W21L       1:09:37 
   14   Walter Clark             ESOC           M21S       1:10:28 
   15   Roger Garnett            ESOC           M50L       1:12:15 
   16   Chris Lee                IND            M21S       1:14:11 
   17   Paul Heeley              NATO           M21S       1:14:26 
   18   Kirsten Strain           EUOC           W21L       1:14:27 
   19   Ted Finch                FVO            M50L       1:14:36 
   20   David MacRitchie         CLYDE          M21S       1:14:38 
   21   Jessica Halliday         EUOC           W21L       1:15:43 
   22   Andrew Armstrong         AYROC          M45L       1:17:46 
   23   Louie Plenderleith       STAG           M50L       1:20:52 
   24   David Frame              TAY            M45L       1:21:26 
   25   Jana Nyklova             IND            W21L       1:21:44 
   26   Emily Coon               ESOC           W21L       1:22:50 
   27   Crawford Lindsay         ESOC           M50L       1:24:06 
   28   Robert Daly              GRAMP          M45L       1:24:27 
   29   Peter Halling            CLYDE          M50L       1:24:47 
   30   Mel Perry                AYROC          M45L       1:25:26 
   31   John Coon                ESOC           M50L       1:28:36 
   32   Mark Kassyk              ESOC           M45L       1:29:22 
   33   Anni Maskuniitty         SROC           W21L       1:29:38 
   34   Daniel Roth              EUOC           M21S       1:31:00 
   35   Donald Smith             TAY            M50L       1:32:20 
   36   Gerry Thomson            STAG           M45L       1:36:06 
   37   JANE Halliday            OD             W21L       1:43:23 
   38   John Middler             IND            M50L       1:48:42 
   39   David McNeish            CLYDE          M21S       2:02:58 



Course 10  (26 7.2 km  260 m   21 C                   

    1   Steve Nicholson          FVO            M35L         51:04 
    2   Ben Hartman              INT            M35L         53:18 
    3   John Emeleus             CLYDE          M35L         54:46 
    4   Bo Hallberg              FALK AIK       M35L       1:04:48 
    5   Jon Sjoholm              EUOC           JM5L       1:05:00 
    6   Robin Orr                CLYDE          M40L       1:05:35 
    7   Steve Wilson             CLYDE          M40L       1:07:26 
    8   Ken Daly                 INT            M40L       1:08:58 
    9   Trevor Hoey              FVO            M40L       1:10:27 
   10   Evgueni Cheplin          GRAMP          M40L       1:11:03 
   11   David Allison            STAG           M40L       1:15:12 
   12   Anders Strang            FALK AIK       M35L       1:15:44 
   13   Paul Caban               INT            M40L       1:26:25 
   14   Andrew MacPherson        CLYDE          M35L       1:28:04 
   15   James Bennett            EUOC           JM5L       1:30:03 
   16   Iain Shepherd            INVOC          M40L       1:31:47 



Course 11  (18 8.5 km  300 m   23 C                   

    1   Duncan Coombs            EUOC           M21L       1:03:18 
    2   Edward Catmur            EUOC           M21L       1:04:07 
    3   Tobias Johansson         OVERLOOPERS    M21L       1:04:31 
    4   Murray Strain            EUOC           M21L       1:05:34 
    5   Graeme Ackland           INT            M21L       1:08:46 
    6   Patrick Walder           CLYDE          M21L       1:09:40 
    7   Andreas Svensson         FALK AIK       M21L       1:12:54 
    8   Fraser Purves            FVO            M21L       1:14:20 
    9   Henrik Johansson         FALK AIK       M21L       1:14:55 
   10   Erik Johansson           FALK AIK       M21L       1:20:17 
   11   Steve Feltbower          OD             M21L       1:21:39 
   12   Ross McLennan            CLYDE          M21L       1:22:10 
   13   Peter Murphy             INT            M21L       1:44:55 
   14   Robert Monro             IND            M21L       1:58:39 
   15   Doug Scott               EBOR           M21L       2:15:44