TINTO TWIN 2005Sun 06/11/2005 14:47
Results TINTO TWIN DAY SOL 7created by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

   Pl   Name                     Club                   Time 



JW1  (1)                 2.8 km  75 m   10 C          

        Catriona Robertson       CLYDE                   dns 



JW2  (5)                 2.9 km  75 m   10 C          

    1   Emma Young               TINTO                 30:09 
    2   Morven Dean              FVO                   33:40 
    3   Gemma Petrie             CLYDE                 34:28 
    4   Frances Brown            FVO                   38:06 
    5   Ellie Thomas             CLYDE                 51:07 



JW3  (7)                 2.9 km  100 m   9 C          

    1   Rona Lindsay             ESOC                  28:46 
    2   Katrina McLoed           GRAMP                 31:07 
    3   Karen Maxwell            RR                    31:37 
    4   Katie Cunningham         ESOC                  41:48 
    5   Libby Thomas             CLYDE               1:04:08 

        Rosalind Shepherd        INVOC                   dns 
        Catherine Cherry         AYROC                   dns 



JW4  (10)                3.8 km  140 m   13 C         

    1   Jessica Orr              CLYDE                 36:25 
    2   Kirsten Maxwell          RR                    36:54 
    3   Abigail Longhurst        FVO                   40:10 
    4   Amy Barrett              FVO                   43:06 
    5   Joanna Shepherd          INVOC                 44:21 
    6   Lisa Petrie              CLYDE                 50:49 
    7   Lynn Young               TINTO                 51:57 
    8   Eilidh Nolan             ESOC                  58:10 
    9   Lynsey Thomson           STAG                  59:04 

        Lauren Campbell          AYROC                    mp 



JW5L  (5)                6.1 km  190 m   17 C         

    1   Fiona Berrow             EUOC                  58:38 
    2   Victoria Longhurst       FVO                 1:02:41 
    3   Hollie Orr               CLYDE               1:07:31 
    4   Christina Condy          AYROC               1:17:13 

        Vanessa McMillan         ELO                      mp 



W21L  (14)               6.7 km  250 m   19 C         

    1   Johanna Svensson         OK HALLEN             54:12 
    2   Hazel Dean               FVO                   56:01 
    3   Fiona Forrest            HALO                1:09:32 
    4   Anne Straube             EUOC                1:09:37 
    5   Kirsten Strain           EUOC                1:14:27 
    6   Jessica Halliday         EUOC                1:15:43 
    7   Jana Nyklova             IND                 1:21:44 
    8   Emily Coon               ESOC                1:22:50 
    9   Anni Maskuniitty         SROC                1:29:38 
   10   JANE Halliday            OD                  1:43:23 

        Mace Neve                EUOC                     mp 
        Elise Armer              BL                       mp 
        Mhairi MacKenzie         EUOC                    dns 
        Jane Forrest             EUOC                    dns 



W21S  (9)                4.8 km  180 m   14 C         

    1   Emily Seaman             INT                 1:00:12 
    2   Outi Kamarainen          EUOC                1:06:24 
    3   Sarah McAdam             STAG                1:10:41 
    4   A-K Rodstrom             FALK AIK            1:11:12 
    5   Myra McAdam              STAG                1:18:02 
    6   Claire Longmuir          CLYDE               1:19:04 
    7   Nicola Crosby            NATO                1:23:42 
    8   Lynn Easton              CLYDE               1:40:38 
    9   Jen Murphy               INT                 1:48:51 



W35L  (4)                6.1 km  190 m   17 C         

    1   Heather Hartman          INT                 1:03:12 
    2   Katherine Kirk           CLYDE               1:08:10 
    3   Helena Nolan             ESOC                1:16:31 
    4   Rachel Wilson            CLYDE               1:28:20 



W35S  (4)                4.8 km  180 m   14 C         

    1   Jen Leonard              FVO                   58:25 
    2   Jackie Riley             STAG                1:26:16 
    3   Juliet Bentley           SROC                1:30:49 

        Fiona Weir               INT                     dns 



W40L  (8)                6.1 km  190 m   17 C         

    1   Ann Haley                INT                 1:00:05 
    2   Chris McLeod             ESOC                1:06:17 
    3   Carolyn McLeod           GRAMP               1:13:27 
    4   Louise Longhurst         FVO                 1:24:46 
    5   Helen James              TAY                 1:32:09 
    6   Rachel Scott             GRAMP               1:32:38 
    7   Tricia Woodward          AYROC               1:50:02 

        Rebecca Nash             GRAMP                   dns 



W40S  (8)                4.4 km  145 m   16 C         

    1   Alison Cunningham        ESOC                  52:19 
    2   Lesley Gomersall         GRAMP               1:01:35 
    3   Jane Ackland             INT                 1:08:08 
    4   Eileen Maxwell           RR                  1:14:21 
    5   Penny Hicks              FVO                 1:16:03 
    6   Fiona Downie             TAY                 1:27:28 
    7   Ruth Hendry              GRAMP               1:47:22 

        Helen O'Donoghue         SOLWAY                  dns 



W45L  (7)                4.8 km  180 m   14 C         

    1   Lindsey Knox             RR                    53:04 
    2   Christine Patterson      CLYDE                 54:12 
    3   Morag McIntyre           INT                 1:10:06 
    4   Sally Lindsay            ESOC                1:15:27 
    5   Kate Thomas              CLYDE               1:22:22 
    6   Amelia Petrie            CLYDE               1:22:34 

        Jonquil Nicholl          MAROC                   dns 



W45S  (3)                4.4 km  145 m   16 C         

    1   Theresa Perry            AYROC               1:27:59 
    2   Liz Orr                  CLYDE               1:28:27 

        Jane Collins             SROC                     mp 



W50L  (13)               4.8 km  180 m   14 C         

    1   Janice Nisbet            ESOC                  57:50 
    2   Pia Svensson             FALK AIK            1:02:17 
    3   I-M Hjert                FALK AIK            1:02:42 
    4   Mary Williams            ESOC                1:03:32 
    5   Margaret Dalgleish       ESOC                1:06:08 
    6   Pauline McAdam           STAG                1:08:38 
    7   Elise Johansson          FALK AIK            1:09:15 
    8   Lynne Walker             ECKO                1:12:50 
    9   Rhona Fraser             INVOC               1:22:11 
   10   Val Finch                FVO                 1:28:06 
   11   Trina Rogerson           ELO                 1:38:25 

        Hilary Quick             MAROC                   dns 
        Pauline Richardson       LOC                     dns 



W50S  (3)                4.4 km  145 m   16 C         

    1   Patricia Davies          NATO                1:10:16 
    2   Sally Rollo              SOLWAY              1:51:33 

        Elise Johansson          FALK AIK                dns 



W55L  (12)               4.8 km  180 m   14 C         

    1   Sheila Strain            ELO                 1:08:48 
    2   Jan Clenaghan            SOLWAY              1:10:35 
    3   Karen Blackburn          BL                  1:16:00 
    4   Marion MacCormick        BASOC               1:16:16 
    5   Fiona Findlay            ESOC                1:20:21 
    6   Heather Smithard         KFO                 1:22:13 
    7   Margaret Dearman         MOR                 1:24:45 
    8   Joyce Rammell            SOLWAY              1:27:54 
    9   Marjory Foreman          TINTO               1:28:43 
   10   Marcella McLennan        TINTO               1:31:57 
   11   Katy Lessells            ESOC                1:40:51 
   12   Karin Lyall              ESOC                1:49:53 



W55S  (2)                4.4 km  145 m   16 C         

    1   Brigid Flanagan          AYROC               1:43:01 
    2   Siv Rodstrom             OK SKOGS            1:43:30 



W60L  (6)                4.4 km  145 m   16 C         

    1   Eeanor Pyrah             ESOC                1:17:17 
    2   Janet Clark              ESOC                1:39:46 
    3   Marion Lawson            ESOC                1:42:40 
    4   Katherine Melville       TAY                 1:43:32 
    5   Liz Fraser               TAY                 1:43:57 
    6   Angela Whitworth         BL                  1:54:50 



W60S  (2)                2.6 km  130 m   10 C         

    1   Jane McQuillan           SOLWAY                59:08 

   nc   Lorna Allison            STAG                1:18:48 



W65L  (2)                4.4 km  145 m   16 C         

    1   Carol Tarr               DEE                 1:35:41 
    2   Marguerite Pennell       WCOC                1:39:55 



JM1  (3)                 2.8 km  75 m   10 C          

    1   Robert Patterson         CLYDE                 35:48 

        Patrick Ryan             ESOC                    dns 
        Jamie Cunningham         ESOC                    dns 



JM2  (6)                 2.9 km  75 m   10 C          

    1   Alexander Cheplin        GRAMP                 23:32 
    2   Craig Nolan              ESOC                  23:53 
    3   Calum McLeod             GRAMP                 25:41 
    4   Max Ledlie               INT                   29:24 
    5   Jack Gomersall           GRAMP                 36:41 

        Simon Brown              FVO                     dns 



JM3  (5)                 2.9 km  100 m   9 C          

    1   Andrew Lindsay           ESOC                  32:08 
    2   Owain Ramsay             ELO                   40:07 

        Rehan McKenzie           ESOC                     mp 
        Craig Thomson            FVO                     dns 
        Finlay Langan            MAROC                   dns 



JM4  (7)                 3.8 km  140 m   13 C         

    1   Ross Hendry              GRAMP                 40:23 
    2   Tal Ramsay               ELO                   41:38 
    3   Tim Gomersall            GRAMP                 45:19 
    4   Jack Barrett             FVO                   46:07 
    5   Stephen Haley            INT                   46:32 
    6   Jamie Nicol              FVO                   56:35 

        Tom Ryan                 ESOC                    dns 



JM5M  (6)                6.1 km  190 m   17 C         

    1   Rasmus Persson           FALK AIK              57:26 
    2   Mark McLeod              ESOC                1:00:14 
    3   David Smyth              NATO                1:09:33 
    4   Stuart McFadyen          STAG                1:49:18 

        Stuart Thomson           FVO                     dns 
        Alan Cherry              AYROC                   dns 



JM5L  (3)                7.2 km  260 m   21 C         

    1   Jon Sjoholm              EUOC                1:05:00 
    2   James Bennett            EUOC                1:30:03 

        Peter Gardner            EUOC                     mp 



M21L  (18)               8.5 km  300 m   23 C         

    1   Duncan Coombs            EUOC                1:03:18 
    2   Edward Catmur            EUOC                1:04:07 
    3   Tobias Johansson         OVERLOOPERS         1:04:31 
    4   Murray Strain            EUOC                1:05:34 
    5   Graeme Ackland           INT                 1:08:46 
    6   Patrick Walder           CLYDE               1:09:40 
    7   Andreas Svensson         FALK AIK            1:12:54 
    8   Fraser Purves            FVO                 1:14:20 
    9   Henrik Johansson         FALK AIK            1:14:55 
   10   Erik Johansson           FALK AIK            1:20:17 
   11   Steve Feltbower          OD                  1:21:39 
   12   Ross McLennan            CLYDE               1:22:10 
   13   Peter Murphy             INT                 1:44:55 
   14   Robert Monro             IND                 1:58:39 
   15   Doug Scott               EBOR                2:15:44 

        Anders Strang            FALK AIK                dns 
        Bo Hallberg              FALK AIK                dns 
        Steve Nicholson          FVO                     dns 



M21S  (8)                6.7 km  250 m   19 C         

    1   Walter Clark             ESOC                1:10:28 
    2   Chris Lee                IND                 1:14:11 
    3   Paul Heeley              NATO                1:14:26 
    4   David MacRitchie         CLYDE               1:14:38 
    5   Daniel Roth              EUOC                1:31:00 
    6   David McNeish            CLYDE               2:02:58 

        Jason Simpson            STAG                     mp 
        Andrew Dalgleish         ESOC                    dns 



M35L  (9)                7.2 km  260 m   21 C         

    1   Steve Nicholson          FVO                   51:04 
    2   Ben Hartman              INT                   53:18 
    3   John Emeleus             CLYDE                 54:46 
    4   Bo Hallberg              FALK AIK            1:04:48 
    5   Anders Strang            FALK AIK            1:15:44 
    6   Andrew MacPherson        CLYDE               1:28:04 

        Andrew Reynolds          BAOC                    dns 
        Mark Wood                ESOC                    dns 
        Kenneth Milton           GRAMP                   dns 



M35S  (4)                6.1 km  190 m   17 C         

    1   Mark O'Donoghue          DEE                 1:07:27 
    2   Pascal Lardet            FVO                 1:21:21 
    3   Roy McGregor             SROC                1:22:39 
    4   Colin Ledlie             INT                 1:25:15 



M40L  (14)               7.2 km  260 m   21 C         

    1   Robin Orr                CLYDE               1:05:35 
    2   Steve Wilson             CLYDE               1:07:26 
    3   Ken Daly                 INT                 1:08:58 
    4   Trevor Hoey              FVO                 1:10:27 
    5   Evgueni Cheplin          GRAMP               1:11:03 
    6   David Allison            STAG                1:15:12 
    7   Paul Caban               INT                 1:26:25 
    8   Iain Shepherd            INVOC               1:31:47 

        Tim Nash                 GRAMP                   dns 
        Mark Thomson             FVO                     dns 
        David Robertson          CLYDE                   dns 
        David Jones              ESOC                    dns 
        Jan Solvberg             FOSSUM IF               dns 
        Bengt Niklasson          FOSSUM IF               dns 



M40S  (5)                6.1 km  190 m   17 C         

    1   Sam Gomersall            GRAMP               1:04:14 
    2   Julian Thomas            CLYDE               1:37:29 
    3   Euan McKenzie            ESOC                1:53:53 

        Pete Lawrence            GRAMP                    mp 
        Cameron Scott            TINTO                   dns 



M45L  (15)               6.7 km  250 m   19 C         

    1   Martin Dean              FVO                   48:46 
    2   Steve Barrett            FVO                   52:14 
    3   Donald Petrie            CLYDE                 54:14 
    4   Hugh Buchanan            FVO                   57:59 
    5   Patrick Smyth            NATO                1:00:26 
    6   Ian Maxwell              RR                  1:04:20 
    7   Gary Longhurst           FVO                 1:05:19 
    8   Andrew Armstrong         AYROC               1:17:46 
    9   David Frame              TAY                 1:21:26 
   10   Robert Daly              GRAMP               1:24:27 
   11   Mel Perry                AYROC               1:25:26 
   12   Mark Kassyk              ESOC                1:29:22 
   13   Gerry Thomson            STAG                1:36:06 

        David Nisbet             ESOC                    dns 
        Bob Cherry               AYROC                   dns 



M45S  (10)               4.8 km  180 m   14 C         

    1   Thomas Hjert             FALK AIK              47:39 
    2   Tommy Roos               FALK AIK            1:00:41 
    3   Graham McFadyen          BASOC               1:03:14 
    4   John Ramsay              ELO                 1:05:05 
    5   Iain McLeod              GRAMP               1:05:35 
    6   H-G Freden               FALK AIK            1:07:22 
    7   Allan Downie             TAY                 1:07:25 
    8   Mats Persson             FALK AIK            1:19:44 
    9   Gordon Hendry            GRAMP               1:29:26 
   10   Jim McCormack            STAG                1:58:35 



M50L  (13)               6.7 km  250 m   19 C         

    1   Andy McLeod              ESOC                1:04:22 
    2   Paul Duley               GRAMP               1:05:06 
    3   Roger Garnett            ESOC                1:12:15 
    4   Ted Finch                FVO                 1:14:36 
    5   Louie Plenderleith       STAG                1:20:52 
    6   Crawford Lindsay         ESOC                1:24:06 
    7   Peter Halling            CLYDE               1:24:47 
    8   John Coon                ESOC                1:28:36 
    9   Donald Smith             TAY                 1:32:20 
   10   John Middler             IND                 1:48:42 

        Eddie Harwood            MOR                      mp 
        Douglas Henderson        RR                      dns 
        Tim O'Donoghue           SOLWAY                  dns 



M50S  (8)                4.8 km  180 m   14 C         

    1   Kurt Johansson           FALK AIK            1:02:03 
    2   Bo Andersson             FALK AIK            1:04:46 
    3   William Bruce            RR                  1:10:52 
    4   Fred Miller              NATO                1:12:36 
    5   Charles Woodward         AYROC               1:12:55 
    6   Ian Doig                 KFO                 1:25:39 
    7   Gordon Neilson           ESOC                1:35:32 

        Les Smithard             KFO                     dns 



M55L  (14)               6.1 km  190 m   17 C         

    1   Julian Lailey            SROC                  56:22 
    2   Stig Johansson           FALK AIK            1:03:20 
    3   Robin Sloan              RR                  1:04:56 
    4   David Kershaw            ESOC                1:08:29 
    5   Roger Scrutton           ESOC                1:09:01 
    6   Alistair Lessells        ESOC                1:09:08 
    7   Robin Strain             ELO                 1:19:42 
    8   Les Dalgleish            ESOC                1:23:19 
    9   Dick Carmichael          TINTO               1:27:36 
   10   Robert Findlay           ESOC                1:33:40 

        Dougie Condy             AYROC                    mp 
        Phil Smithard            KFO                      mp 
        Barry Owen               INT                      mp 
        Anthony Richardson       LOC                     dns 



M55S  (4)                4.8 km  180 m   14 C         

    1   David Nicol              FVO                 1:13:11 
    2   Geoff Armer              BL                  1:17:19 
    3   Pat Squire               INT                 1:22:50 

        Jim Knox                 RR                      dns 



M60L  (11)               6.1 km  190 m   17 C         

    1   Roland Nilsson           FALK AIK              57:29 
    2   Robert Philp             KFO                 1:06:52 
    3   Richard Collins          SROC                1:10:25 
    4   David Ellison            KFO                 1:11:25 
    5   Ian Pyrah                ESOC                1:12:45 
    6   Bertil Ohlund            FALK AIK            1:14:53 
    7   Bill Melville            TAY                 1:17:22 
    8   Andrew Nicoll            NATO                1:18:27 
    9   Pat Flanagan             AYROC               1:22:45 
   10   Bob Cooper               NN                  1:31:56 
   11   Jan Rodstrom             OK SKOGS            1:41:29 



M65L  (3)                4.8 km  180 m   14 C         

    1   Andrew Tarr              DEE                 1:08:22 
    2   Jim Heardman             ESOC                1:10:58 
    3   Jim Clark                ESOC                1:31:43 



M65S  (1)                4.4 km  145 m   16 C         

        Dave Morris              TINTO                    mp 



M70L  (2)                4.8 km  180 m   14 C         

    1   Bill Gauld               ESOC                1:05:06 

        Harry Lawson             ESOC                    dns 



M70S  (2)                4.4 km  145 m   16 C         

    1   Ian Robertson            SOLWAY              1:46:04 
    2   Drew Somerville          CLYDE               1:54:43 



M75L  (3)                4.4 km  145 m   16 C         

    1   Roy Malley               NATO                1:20:34 
    2   Jim Young                LOC                 1:28:42 
    3   Ray Heyworth             INT                 1:55:51 



Yellow  (1)                                           

        Janet Moxley             TINTO                   dns 



Lt Green  (1)                                         

        Suse Coon                ESOC                    dns 



Green  (2)                                            

    1   Ellen Dean               FVO                   33:39 

        Brian Barbour            IND                     dns 



White  (5)               2.8 km  75 m   10 C          

    1   Thomas Wilson            CLYDE                 36:55 
    2   James Ackland            INT                   43:00 
    3   Hannah & Cherry Ledlie   INT                   47:53 
    4   Emily Nicholson          FVO                 1:01:04 
    5   Josie Gomersall          GRAMP               1:01:50 



Yellow  (5)              2.9 km  75 m   10 C          

    1   Iain Catttermoile        IND                   35:43 
    2   Margaret Willis                                44:39 
    3   Kirsteen Kershaw         ESOC                  47:59 
    4   Kirsty Blair             ELO                   52:09 
    5   Callum and Logan McIntyr INT                 1:32:46 



Orange  (2)              2.9 km  100 m   9 C          

    1   John Crosby              NATO                  59:46 
    2   Najma McKenzie           ESOC                1:06:13 



Lt Green  (5)            3.8 km  140 m   13 C         

    1   Malin Rehnholn           FALK AIK            1:06:21 
    2   Suse Coon                ESOC                1:16:34 
    3   James Kellock            SOLWAY              1:20:57 

        Rocio Huerta B           FALK AIK                 mp 
        Harry Lawson             ESOC                    dns 



Green  (10)              4.4 km  145 m   16 C         

    1   Roger Thomas             BL                    52:08 
    2   William Clelland         GRAMP                 55:53 
    3   Brian Barbour            IND                 1:08:05 
    4   Bill Stevenson           ESOC                1:09:18 
    5   Dave McQuillan           SOLWAY              1:10:06 
    6   Lynne Thomas             BL                  1:12:03 
    7   Roy Plenderleith         ESOC                1:22:51 
    8   Grant Barrie             ESOC                1:32:26 
    9   Janet Moxley             TINTO               1:37:00 

        Cameron Scott            TINTO                   dns