TINTO TWIN 2005Sun 06/11/2005 14:51
Overall resultscreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

   Pl   Name                  Club                 Nat        S1           S2           Time 



JW2  (5)                                      




JW3  (5)                                      




JW4  (10)                                     

    1   Jessica Orr           CLYDE                        27:42    1   36:25    1   1:04:07 
    2   Abigail Longhurst     FVO                          28:22    2   40:10    3   1:08:32 
    3   Lynn Young            TINTO                        32:34    3   51:57    7   1:24:31 



JW5L  (5)                                     

    1   Hollie Orr            CLYDE                        22:59    1 1:07:31    3   1:30:30 
    2   Victoria Longhurst    FVO                          29:54    2 1:02:41    2   1:32:35 
    3   Fiona Berrow          EUOC                         36:37    3   58:38    1   1:35:15 



W21L  (12)                                    

    1   Johanna Svensson      OK HALLEN                    34:52    1   54:12    1   1:29:04 
    2   Fiona Forrest         HALO                         41:35    3 1:09:32    3   1:51:07 
    3   Jessica Halliday      EUOC                         39:04    2 1:15:43    6   1:54:47 
    4   Anne Straube          EUOC                         48:38    4 1:09:37    4   1:58:15 
    5   Kirsten Strain        EUOC                         57:58    5 1:14:27    5   2:12:25 
    6   Emily Coon            ESOC                       1:05:26    6 1:22:50    8   2:28:16 
    7   Jana Nyklova          IND                        1:34:56    7 1:21:44    7   2:56:40 



W21S  (9)                                     

    1   A-K Rodstrom          FALK AIK             SWE     41:08    1 1:11:12    4   1:52:20 
    2   Outi Kamarainen       EUOC                         58:36    5 1:06:24    2   2:05:00 
    3   Myra McAdam           STAG                         52:46    3 1:18:02    5   2:10:48 
    4   Claire Longmuir       CLYDE                        53:55    4 1:19:04    6   2:12:59 
    5   Nicola Crosby         NATO                         50:06    2 1:23:42    7   2:13:48 
    6   Sarah McAdam          STAG                       1:09:30    6 1:10:41    3   2:20:11 



W35L  (4)                                     




W35S  (3)                                     

    1   Jackie Riley          STAG                       1:14:48    1 1:26:16    2   2:41:04 
    2   Juliet Bentley        SROC                       1:21:01    2 1:30:49    3   2:51:50 



W40L  (7)                                     

    1   Ann Haley             INT                          42:46    2 1:00:05    1   1:42:51 
    2   Louise Longhurst      FVO                          40:57    1 1:24:46    4   2:05:43 
    3   Helen James           TAY                          55:35    3 1:32:09    5   2:27:44 



W40S  (7)                                     




W45L  (6)                                     




W45S  (3)                                     




W50L  (11)                                    

    1   Pia Svensson          FALK AIK             SWE     51:16    2 1:02:17    2   1:53:33 
    2   Margaret Dalgleish    ESOC                         54:23    3 1:06:08    5   2:00:31 
    3   Lynne Walker          ECKO                         48:45    1 1:12:50    8   2:01:35 
    4   Val Finch             FVO                          58:13    4 1:28:06   10   2:26:19 
    5   Pauline McAdam        STAG                       1:22:18    5 1:08:38    6   2:30:56 
    6   Rhona Fraser          INVOC                      1:22:32    6 1:22:11    9   2:44:43 



W50S  (3)                                     




W55L  (12)                                    

    1   Marcella McLennan     TINTO                      1:31:27    1 1:31:57   10   3:03:24 



W55S  (2)                                     




W60L  (6)                                     

    1   Angela Whitworth      BL                         1:15:59    1 1:54:50    6   3:10:49 
    2   Marion Lawson         ESOC                       1:31:39    2 1:42:40    3   3:14:19 



W60S  (2)                                     




W65L  (2)                                     

    1   Marguerite Pennell    WCOC                       1:03:06    1 1:39:55    2   2:43:01 



JM1  (1)                                      




JM2  (5)                                      




JM3  (3)                                      




JM4  (6)                                      

    1   Stephen Haley         INT                          34:56    1   46:32    5   1:21:28 



JM5M  (5)                                     

    1   Mark McLeod           ESOC                         27:57    1 1:00:14    2   1:28:11 
    2   Stuart McFadyen       STAG                       1:08:25    3 1:49:18    4   2:57:43 



JM5L  (3)                                     

    1   Jon Sjoholm           EUOC                         31:10    2 1:05:00    1   1:36:10 
    2   James Bennett         EUOC                         26:11    1 1:30:03    2   1:56:14 



M21L  (18)                                    

    1   Murray Strain         EUOC                         35:58    1 1:05:34    4   1:41:32 
    2   Tobias Johansson      OVERLOOPERS                  38:55    2 1:04:31    3   1:43:26 
    3   Duncan Coombs         EUOC                         42:49    5 1:03:18    1   1:46:07 
    4   Edward Catmur         EUOC                         42:05    4 1:04:07    2   1:46:12 
    5   Patrick Walder        CLYDE                        47:11    8 1:09:40    6   1:56:51 
    6   Andreas Svensson      FALK AIK             SWE     45:46    7 1:12:54    7   1:58:40 
    7   Fraser Purves         FVO                          44:40    6 1:14:20    8   1:59:00 
    8   Henrik Johansson      FALK AIK             SWE     47:20    9 1:14:55    9   2:02:15 
    9   Erik Johansson        FALK AIK             SWE     47:22   10 1:20:17   10   2:07:39 
   10   Ross McLennan         CLYDE                      1:02:56   13 1:22:10   12   2:25:06 



M21S  (7)                                     

    1   Paul Heeley           NATO                         47:04    1 1:14:26    3   2:01:30 
    2   David MacRitchie      CLYDE                        52:38    2 1:14:38    4   2:07:16 
    3   Chris Lee             IND                          58:21    3 1:14:11    2   2:12:32 



M35L  (6)                                     

    1   John Emeleus          CLYDE                        49:23    1   54:46    3   1:44:09 
    2   Andrew MacPherson     CLYDE                        56:44    2 1:28:04    6   2:24:48 



M35S  (4)                                     

    1   Roy McGregor          SROC                       1:02:17    1 1:22:39    3   2:24:56 



M40L  (13)                                    

    1   Robin Orr             CLYDE                        46:58    2 1:05:35    1   1:52:33 
    2   Steve Wilson          CLYDE                        47:20    3 1:07:26    2   1:54:46 
    3   Ken Daly              INT                          54:47    5 1:08:58    3   2:03:45 
    4   Paul Caban            INT                          56:36    6 1:26:25    7   2:23:01 



M40S  (5)                                     




M45L  (13)                                    

    1   Martin Dean           FVO                          31:09    1   48:46    1   1:19:55 
    2   Hugh Buchanan         FVO                          38:49    2   57:59    4   1:36:48 
    3   Gary Longhurst        FVO                          38:58    3 1:05:19    7   1:44:17 
    4   Ian Maxwell           RR                           44:58    4 1:04:20    6   1:49:18 
    5   David Frame           TAY                        1:03:14    6 1:21:26    9   2:24:40 
    6   Gerry Thomson         STAG                         59:12    5 1:36:06   13   2:35:18 



M45S  (10)                                    

    1   Tommy Roos            FALK AIK             SWE     38:09    1 1:00:41    2   1:38:50 
    2   Graham McFadyen       BASOC                        53:41    2 1:03:14    3   1:56:55 
    3   Gordon Hendry         GRAMP                        59:15    3 1:29:26    9   2:28:41 



M50L  (11)                                    

    1   Andy McLeod           ESOC                         47:06    1 1:04:22    1   1:51:28 
    2   Ted Finch             FVO                          47:12    2 1:14:36    4   2:01:48 
    3   Roger Garnett         ESOC                       1:00:17    3 1:12:15    3   2:12:32 
    4   Louie Plenderleith    STAG                       1:01:50    4 1:20:52    5   2:22:42 
    5   John Coon             ESOC                       1:05:25    5 1:28:36    8   2:34:01 
    6   Crawford Lindsay      ESOC                       1:18:16    7 1:24:06    6   2:42:22 
    7   John Middler          IND                        1:11:25    6 1:48:42   10   3:00:07 



M50S  (7)                                     

    1   Bo Andersson          FALK AIK             SWE     38:19    1 1:04:46    2   1:43:05 
    2   Gordon Neilson        ESOC                       1:37:58    2 1:35:32    7   3:13:30 



M55L  (13)                                    

    1   Stig Johansson        FALK AIK             SWE     31:27    1 1:03:20    2   1:34:47 
    2   Roger Scrutton        ESOC                         41:01    3 1:09:01    5   1:50:02 
    3   Robin Strain          ELO                          55:43    6 1:19:42    7   2:15:25 
    4   Les Dalgleish         ESOC                         55:06    5 1:23:19    8   2:18:25 
    5   Dick Carmichael       TINTO                        54:53    4 1:27:36    9   2:22:29 



M55S  (3)                                     




M60L  (11)                                    

    1   Roland Nilsson        FALK AIK             SWE     35:14    1   57:29    1   1:32:43 
    2   Bertil Ohlund         FALK AIK             SWE     44:46    2 1:14:53    6   1:59:39 
    3   Ian Pyrah             ESOC                         57:00    3 1:12:45    5   2:09:45 
    4   Jan Rodstrom          OK SKOGS                   1:05:48    4 1:41:29   11   2:47:17 



M65L  (3)                                     

    1   Jim Heardman          ESOC                         51:21    1 1:10:58    2   2:02:19 
    2   Jim Clark             ESOC                       1:10:10    2 1:31:43    3   2:41:53 



M65S  (1)                                     




M70L  (2)                                     

    1   Bill Gauld            ESOC                         54:54    1 1:05:06    1   2:00:00 



M70S  (2)                                     




M75L  (3)                                     




Yellow  (2)                                   




Lt Green  (1)                                 




Green  (2)                                    




White  (5)                                    




Yellow  (5)                                   




Orange  (2)                                   




Lt Green  (4)                                 




Green  (9)