Crs posn Name Class Club Time Points Penalty Final
1 1 Steve Nicholson M35 FVO 01:12:44 550 28 522
  2 Murray Strain M21 INT 01:09:33 510   510
  3 Fraser Purves M21 FVO 01:05:04 480   480
  4 Dave Robertson M35 CLYDE 01:07:38 480   480
  5 Jon Cross M35 FVO 01:10:04 480 1 479
  6 Hazel Dean W21 FVO 01:07:09 430   430
  7 Ross McLennan M21 CLYDE 01:09:21 420   420
  8 Patrick Walder M21 CLYDE 01:03:20 410   410
  9 Ben Hartman M35 INT 01:09:25 400   400
  10 Beccy Osborn W21 FVO 01:10:19 380 4 376
  11 Andrew Reynolds M35 BAOC 01:08:30 350   350
  12 Kirsten Strain W21 ELO 01:09:28 290   290
  13 Sarah McAdam W21 STAG 01:06:46 240   240
  14 Jason Simpson M21 STAG 01:07:58 220   220
  15 Andy Paterson M35 CLYDE 01:14:09 250 42 208
  16 Alastair Dunlop M21 Independent 01:10:53 210 9 201
  17 Fiona Forrest W21 RR 01:05:54 190   190
  18 Andrew MacPherson M35 CLYDE 01:24:33 300 146 154
  19 Claire Longmuir W21 CLYDE 01:12:43 180 28 152
  20 Colin Ledlie M35 INT 01:07:54 120   120
                 
2 1 Rob Hickling M50 GRAMP 00:59:26 340   340
  2 Martin Dean M45 FVO 01:01:31 350 16 334
  3 Evgueni Chepelin M40 GRAMP 01:05:52 370 59 311
  4 Andy Tivendale M55 MAROC 00:56:21 310   310
  5 Steve Wilson M40 CLYDE 01:08:17 390 83 307
  6 Phil Smithard M55 KFO 00:59:51 300   300
  7 Mark McLeod M16 ESOC 01:02:39 310 27 283
  8 Terry O'Brien M45 STAG 00:56:27 280   280
  9 Andy McLeod M50 ESOC 00:59:58 280   280
  10 Andy Lewsley M50 BL 01:01:12 290 12 278
  11 Donald Petrie M45 CLYDE 01:05:24 330 54 276
  12 Neil McLean M60 GRAMP 01:04:41 320 47 273
  13 Stella Lewsley W50 BL 00:56:42 270   270
  14 Crawford Lindsay M50 ESOC 01:04:22 310 44 266
  15 Ken Daly M40 INT 01:09:31 360 96 264
  16 Richard Oxlade M45 GRAMP 01:07:46 340 78 262
  17 Alastair Lessells M55 ESOC 00:56:19 260   260
  18 Ian Maxwell M45 RR 01:01:11 270 12 258
  19 Chris McLeod W45 ESOC 01:02:13 270 23 247
  20 Iain Shepherd M40 INVOC 01:09:17 340 93 247
  21 Hilary Quick W50 MAROC 00:57:10 240   240
  22 Bill Gauld M70 ESOC 01:00:17 240 3 237
  23 Lynne Walker W50 ECKO 01:01:40 240 17 223
  24 Michael Stewart M45 ESOC 01:00:43 230 8 222
  25 Heather Hartman W35 INT 01:01:53 240 19 221
  26 Roger Garnett M50 ESOC 00:58:32 220   220
  27 Martin Wilson M55 BKO 01:02:23 240 24 216
  28 Christina Condy W16 AYROC 00:56:57 210   210
  29 Roger Scrutton M55 ESOC 00:58:54 210   210
  30 Dougie Condy M55 AYROC 01:02:25 230 25 205
  31 Bill Melville M60 TAY 01:01:52 220 19 201
  32 Dick Carmichael M55 TINTO 00:56:59 200   200
  33 Sally Lindsay W45 ESOC 00:59:08 200   200
  34 Louise Longhurst W40 FVO 00:59:49 200   200
  35 David Allison M40 STAG 01:00:25 200 5 195
  36 Dick Amour M60 INVOC 01:12:38 320 127 193
  37 John Anderson M55 TAY 01:00:01 190 1 189
  38 Robert Findlay M55 ESOC 00:58:46 180   180
  39 Lindsey Knox W45 RR 01:03:33 210 36 174
  40 George Esson M55 GRAMP 01:00:38 180 7 173
  41 Trish Carmichael W55 TINTO 00:57:34 170   170
  42 Pauline McAdam W50 STAG 01:03:31 200 36 164
  43 Bill Stevenson M55 ESOC 00:56:06 160   160
  44 Trina Rogerson W50 ELO 00:58:44 160   160
  45 Mike Edwards M40 RAFO 00:56:39 150   150
  46 Roy Malley M70 NATO 00:58:36 150   150
  47 Sheila Strain W55 ELO 01:05:26 200 55 145
  48 Helen James W40 TAY 01:00:29 140 5 135
  49 Robin Strain M55 ELO 01:03:41 170 37 133
  50 Paul Frost M45 ECKO 00:58:34 130   130
  51 Mark Kassyk M45 ESOC 01:10:55 240 110 130
  52 Patricia Woodward W45 AYROC 00:57:48 120   120
  53 Ian Turner M55 SOLWAY 01:12:12 240 122 118
  54 Gerry Thomson M45 STAG 01:06:25 180 65 115
  55 Angela Whitworth W60 BL 01:03:52 140 39 101
  56 Norma Coutts W65 ESOC 00:54:37 100   100
  57 Anne Stevenson W55 ESOC 01:07:40 170 77 93
  58 Lynsey Thomson W16 STAG 00:51:51 90   90
  59 Janet Clark W60 ESOC 01:04:28 130 45 85
  60 Lindsey Esson W55 GRAMP 00:53:02 80   80
  61 Ken Davidson M70 INVOC 00:49:59 70   70
  62 Katy Lessells W55 ESOC 01:03:44 100 38 62
  63 Jim Young M70 LOC 00:42:47 40   40
  64 Marcella McLennan W55 TINTO 01:11:25 150 115 35
  65 Leena McLean W60 GRAMP 01:04:04 70 41 29
  66 Lorna Young W45 TINTO 01:09:03 120 91 29
  67 Lilian Davidson W70 INVOC 00:53:17 20   20
  68 Jim Clark M65 ESOC 01:07:55 100 80 20
  69 Carol Young W40 RAFO 01:18:19 130 184 -54
  70 Diana Turner W55 SOLWAY 01:24:54 180 249 -69
                 
3 1 Rosalind Shepherd W12 INVOC 00:38:06 140   140
  2 Kirstin Maxwell W14 RR 00:40:31 140 6 134
  3 Lisa Petrie W14 CLYDE 00:40:10 130 2 128
  4 Joanna Shepherd W14 INVOC 00:54:38 250 147 103
  5 Graham Hemingway M14 CSOA 00:34:08 100   100
  6 Tom Ryan M14 ESOC 00:39:49 100   100
  7 Andrew Lindsay M12 ESOC 00:41:19 110 14 96
  8 Gemma Bell W14 CSOA 00:38:19 90   90
  9 Karen Maxwell W10 RR 00:38:54 90   90
  10 Charlotte Watson W14 CSOA 00:44:01 130 41 89
  11 Oban Lewsley W12 BL 00:40:55 90 10 80
  12 Rona Lindsay W12 ESOC 00:45:19 120 54 66
  13 Alexander Chepelin M10 GRAMP 00:45:28 120 55 65
  14 Cameron Arnold M14 CSOA 00:45:03 90 51 39
  15 Lynn Young W14 TINTO 00:48:08 110 82 28
  16 Max Ledlie M10 INT 00:33:13 10   10
  17 Hannah & Cherry Ledlie W10 INT 00:42:28 20 25 -5
                 
  1 Stewart Dunlop Orange AYROC 00:42:19      
5 2 Lorna Allison Orange STAG 00:48:24